event burgee venue burgee

CraftInsure Bass Week

Bassenthwaite SC

Competitor List as at May 12, 2024

 
Tally Fleet Class Sail_No Helm Crew Club
1 Enterprise Enterprise 1068 Mark Blackham Patricia Blackham Chase Water
2 Enterprise Enterprise 5627 Clive Hall Ruth Hall / Andrew Hall Bassenthwaite SC
3 Enterprise Enterprise 19823 Andy Murray Katie Murray
4 Enterprise Enterprise 21970 Jack Knight Courtney Knight Ely SC
5 Enterprise Enterprise 22053 Robert hedges Alan singleton Bass
6 Enterprise Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Thea Armstrong Derwent Reservoir SC
7 Fast handicap ICON 976 11 Russell Lutwyche James Harris Chase SC
8 Fast handicap Icon 15 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins NCSC
9 Fast handicap Musto skiff 448 John Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC
10 Fast handicap RS300 478 James Cowlishaw   Sheffield Viking SC
11 Fast handicap RS400 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Bassenthwaite SC
12 Fast handicap RS400 1283 Patrick Hamilton Jakub Ozarek East Down YC
13 Fast handicap RS400 1460 Dave Exley Jack Exley Bassenthwaite SC
14 Fast handicap RS400 1461 Charlie Exley Caroline Exley Bassenthwaite SC
15 Fast handicap RS400 1484 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC
16 Fast handicap Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   Northampton SC
17 Flying 15 Flying 15 2660 Peter Needham Brian West Burton Sailing Club
18 Flying 15 Flying 15 3106 Mark Meadows Tony Merry Bassenthwaite SC
19 Flying 15 Flying 15 3265 Keith Thomas TBA Bassenthwaite SC
20 Flying 15 Flying 15 3482 Julie Tomkinson Melanie Clapham Swsc/Bass SC
21 Flying 15 Flying 15 3484 Bob Johnston Mason Walker Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
22 Flying 15 Flying 15 3516 Cliff English Bev English Bass & South Shields SC
23 Flying 15 Flying 15 3622 R. Mountain C. Clancy Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
24 Flying 15 Flying 15 3623 Angus Corry Mike Hunter Bassenthwaite SC
25 Flying 15 Flying 15 3666 Peter Jackson   B&F Y C
26 Flying 15 Flying 15 3720 R Storrar P Kassell Bassenthwaite SC
27 Flying 15 Flying 15 3732 Ian Hockey Valerie Hockey BFYC
28 Flying 15 Flying 15 3733 Mike Harris Sarah Harris B&FYC
29 Flying 15 Flying 15 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson Bassenthwaite SC
30 Flying 15 Flying 15 3865 Robin Dawson Mike Cowan Bassenthwaite SC
31 Flying 15 Flying 15 3996 Michael Moore Sally Bassenthwaite SC
32 Flying 15 Flying 15 GBR3698 Ian Brooker Keith Wearing Blackpool & Fleetwood
33 Flying 15 Flying 15 GBR3906 Peter Mountain David Guite B & FYC
34 GP14 GP14 13253 Nathan Vyse Rob Slack Chase sailing club
35 GP14 GP14 14064 David Lawson Lynn Lawson Bassenthwaite sc
36 GP14 GP14 14101 Paul Bowmer Vicky Bowmer Bassenthwaite SC
37 GP14 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bassenthwaite SC
38 Laser Laser 141364     Bass
39 Laser Laser 155839 Louis Cowlishaw   Sheffield Viking SC
40 Laser ILCA 7 177901 Will Kenyon N/A Chase Sailing Club
41 Laser Laser 191036 Paul Cook   DRSC
42 Laser Radial 191391 Ronan Hodge   Strangford SC
43 Laser Laser 192523 Laura Pitkethly   Bassenthwaite SC
44 Laser Radial 192843    
45 Laser Laser 195850 Shaun Billany   Derwent Reservoir
46 Laser Laser 209454 Mat Minton   Chase SC
47 Laser Laser radial 210917 Elsa Minton   Chase SC
48 Laser ILCA 4,6,7 213583 Neil Garrison Ships cat Bassenthwaite SC
49 Laser Laser radial or full 219366 Paul Gannon   Bassenthwaite SC
50 Laser Laser 221325 Howard Green   Leigh and Lowton
51 Medium handicap Comet Trio 364 Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny Exmouth Sailing Club
52 Medium handicap Blaze 756 Nick Hunt   Scaling Dam
53 Medium handicap Aero 6 1088 Julia Allan   Bassenthwaite SC
54 Medium handicap Supernova 1099 Peter Housley   Swarkestone
55 Medium handicap Graduate 1318 Guy Wheeler Elaine Ross Bassenthwaite SC
56 Medium handicap Graduate 1718 Liz Stockdale Grace Stockdale &tbc Bassenthwaite SC
57 Medium handicap Graduate 3004 Richard Thorpe Jane Thorpe Toddbrook Sailing Club
58 Medium handicap Graduate 3007 Mike Fairlamb Jack Hardie Bassenthwaite SC
59 Medium handicap National 12 3447 Amicia Hopkins David Moore Swarkestone SC
60 Medium handicap Aero 7 (PY 1061) 3942 David Cronk   Hunts
61 Medium handicap Wayfarer 10747 Louise Mckeand Nigel Hall Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
62 Medium handicap Wayfarer 11428 Gary Ungless Not available Hunts
63 Medium handicap Wayfarer 11458 Nigel ODonnell Belinda ODonnell Swarkestone’
64 Medium handicap Wayfarer James Boyce   Combs / Toddbrook
65 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 14 Neil Cooke   Bass S C
66 Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera Pro 2109 James Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC
67 Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera sport 2837 Saffron Monks   Winsford Flash Sailing Club
68 Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera Sport 2985 Andrew Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC
69 Mirror/Topper/Tera RS Tera 3378 Oliver Smith   Bassenthwaite SC
70 Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 48216 Thomas Carrig   Winsford Flash Sailing Club
71 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 69820 Alex Leonard Phoebe Leonard Bassenthwaite SC
72 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70135 Olivia Leonard Saskia Leonard Bassenthwaite SC
73 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70201 Sam Roberts Gideon/Isabella Roberts
74 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70570 Tim Hall Molly/Benji Hall Port Dinorwic SC
75 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70608 Tim Smith Phoebe/Zack Bassenthwaite SC
76 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70691 Jess Hall Oscar Hall Port Dinorwic SC
77 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70748 Ian Smith Paige Smith Bassenthwaite SC
78 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 71013/71042 Phil/Na Smith Lucy Smith Bassenthwaite SC
79 Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror TBC Matt Bromley Georgina/Sebastian Redesmere SC
80 Mirror/Topper/Tera To be advised     Wigan and St Helens Sailing Club
81 RS200 RS200 392 Anna Cowlishaw Amy Cowlishaw Sheffield Viking SC
82 RS200 RS200 416 Bryn Abendstern Emma Robertson Toddbrook SC / Swarkestone SC
83 RS200 RS200 494 Pix Laura, Evie & Jack Bassenthwaite SC
84 RS200 RS200 867 Chris Hunt Beth Hunt Bassenthwaite SC
85 RS200 RS200 927 Huw Hopkins Holly Alfs Chase SC
86 RS200 RS200 1003 Matt Sharman Ollie / Daniel Sharman Bassenthwaite
87 RS200 RS200 1033 Neil Campbell Archie Campbell Bassenthwaite SC
88 RS200 RS200 1073 Lewis Gordon Grace Gordon Scaling Dam Sailing Club
89 RS200 RS200 1150 Lily Smith   Bassenthwaite SC
90 RS200 RS200 1312 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite SC
91 RS200 RS200 1428 Wayne Fletcher Charlie/Oscar Bennett Scaling Dam
92 Slow handicap Lightning 368 167 Hopkins  
93 Slow handicap Lightning 368 175 Hopkins  
94 Slow handicap Lightning 368 257 Clayton Parker  
95 Slow handicap Lightning 368 298 Georgie Parker  
96 Slow handicap Lightning 368 334 Hopkins  
97 Slow handicap Comet 848 Clare Christan  
98 Slow handicap Streaker 1750 Barney Proud   Craven Sailing Club
99 Slow handicap graduate 3001 tim hand riley garfoot or carolyn hand swarkestone sailing club
100 Slow handicap Byte 3740    
101 Slow handicap Miracle 4014 Jo piplica   South shields sailing club
102 Slow handicap Heron 10346 Pete Fletcher Rosie Fletcher Beaver SC
103 Slow handicap Ilca 4 / laser 4.7 198302 Finley Monks   Winsford Flash Sailing Club
104 Solo Solo 3839 Andy Samanjoul na Sheffield Viking SC
105 Solo Solo 4389 David Humphrey   Chase Sailing Club
106 Solo SOLO 4955 Patricia Blackham   Chase Water
107 Solo Solo 5131 Rich Critchley   Bass/Wish SC
108 Solo Solo 5624 Kevin Bilham   SESCA
109 Solo Solo 5641 Kevin Vials   DRSC
110 Solo Solo 5837 Linda Instone   Chase Sailing Club
111 Solo Solo Dave Pickering   Chase SC


bassweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com