Celebrity Glass Pursuit 2024

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 17:00 on March 30, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st GP   Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd HCP   Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1003 RS 200   1046 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd HCP   Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM   1000 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th HCP   Ian Hopwood
91 OK   1100 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th HCP   Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 12.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th MT   AndyTunnicliffe
Isabelle Tunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
7th HCP   Joe Roberts
167828 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 8.0 7.5 15.5 15.5
8th GP   Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 3.0 13.0 16.0 16.0
9th HCP   Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 16.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
10th HCP   Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1076 RS 200   1046 13.0 7.5 20.5 20.5
11th FF   Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 11.0 11.5 22.5 22.5
12th FF   Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 18.0 11.5 29.5 29.5
13th HCP   Paul Gannon
208650 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 9.0 22.0 31.0 31.0
14th HCP   Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL   1244 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
15th HCP   Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 20.0 14.0 34.0 34.0
16th MT   Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 2.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
17th HCP   Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 14.0 21.0 35.0 35.0
18th HCP   Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 19.0 16.0 35.0 35.0
19th HCP   Paul Clark
132318 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 15.0 23.0 38.0 38.0
20th HCP   Liz Stockdale
Helen & Martin
1718 GRADUATE   1110 21.0 17.0 38.0 38.0
21st MT   Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
22nd HCP   Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
701 BUZZ   1006 DNF 9.0 42.0 42.0
23rd HCP   Tristan Shaw
167854 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1213 10.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
24th GP   Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1138 26.0 18.0 44.0 44.0
25th HCP   Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1142 28.0 20.0 48.0 48.0
26th HCP   Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL   1244 25.0 24.0 49.0 49.0
27th HCP   Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 30.0 25.0 55.0 55.0
28th MT   James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1364 23.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
29th MT   Ian Smith
70748 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
30th MT   Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 27.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
31st MT   Olivia Leonard
61972 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 29.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
32nd HCP   Ross Wallace
Ewan Wallace
  LASER 13   1200 31.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP   Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 43:46 2 0:38:28 1.0
2 MT   Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 53:16 2 0:38:36 2.0
3 GP   Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 44:16 2 0:38:54 3.0
4 HCP   Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM   1000 38:55 2 0:38:55 4.0
5 MT   AndyTunnicliffe
Isabelle Tunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 53:46 2 0:38:58 5.0
6 HCP   Ian Hopwood
91 OK   1100 43:26 2 0:39:29 6.0
7 HCP   Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1003 RS 200   1046 41:23 2 0:39:34 7.0
8 HCP   Joe Roberts
167828 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 43:52 2 0:39:48 8.0
9 HCP   Paul Gannon
208650 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 46:21 2 0:40:10 9.0
10 HCP   Tristan Shaw
167854 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1213 49:08 2 0:40:30 10.0
11 FF   Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 41:51 2 0:40:47 11.0
12 HCP   Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 42:43 2 0:40:50 12.0
13 HCP   Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1076 RS 200   1046 43:03 2 0:41:09 13.0
14 HCP   Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:30 2 0:41:10 14.0
15 HCP   Paul Clark
132318 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 45:33 2 0:41:20 15.0
16 HCP   Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 43:29 2 0:41:34 16.0
17 HCP   Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL   1244 52:56 2 0:42:33 17.0
18 FF   Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 43:49 2 0:42:42 18.0
19 HCP   Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 49:21 2 0:43:13 19.0
20 HCP   Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 48:36 2 0:43:14 20.0
21 HCP   Liz Stockdale
Helen & Martin
1718 GRADUATE   1110 48:00 2 0:43:15 21.0
22 MT   Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 59:42 2 0:43:16 22.0
23 MT   James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1364 59:43 2 0:43:47 23.0
24 MT   Ian Smith
70748 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 60:54 2 0:44:08 24.0
25 HCP   Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL   1244 55:15 2 0:44:25 25.0
26 GP   Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1138 50:45 2 0:44:36 26.0
27 MT   Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 64:35 2 0:44:42 27.0
28 HCP   Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1142 52:02 2 0:45:34 28.0
29 MT   Olivia Leonard
61972 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 34:20 1 0:49:46 29.0
30 HCP   Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 59:30 2 0:51:34 30.0
31 HCP   Ross Wallace
Ewan Wallace
  LASER 13   1200 7000 2 1:37:13 31.0
32 HCP   Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
701 BUZZ   1006 DNF     33.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Division Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP   Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1003 RS 200   1046 32:52 2 0:31:25 1.0
2 GP   Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 35:57 2 0:31:35 2.0
3 HCP   Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 33:34 2 0:32:05 3.0
4 HCP   Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 35:15 2 0:33:42 4.0
5 HCP   Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM   1000 34:00 2 0:34:00 5.0
6 HCP   Ian Hopwood
91 OK   1100 37:49 2 0:34:23 6.0
7 HCP   Joe Roberts
167828 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 38:15 2 0:34:43 7.5
7 HCP   Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1076 RS 200   1046 36:19 2 0:34:43 7.5
9 HCP   Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
701 BUZZ   1006 35:49 2 0:35:36 9.0
10 MT   AndyTunnicliffe
Isabelle Tunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 50:14 2 0:36:24 10.0
11 FF   Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 38:28 2 0:37:30 11.5
11 FF   Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 38:28 2 0:37:30 11.5
13 GP   Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 43:24 2 0:38:08 13.0
14 HCP   Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 43:00 2 0:38:15 14.0
15 HCP   Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL   1244 48:05 2 0:38:39 15.0
16 HCP   Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 44:24 2 0:38:53 16.0
17 HCP   Liz Stockdale
Helen & Martin
1718 GRADUATE   1110 43:31 2 0:39:12 17.0
18 GP   Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1138 44:47 2 0:39:21 18.0
19 MT   Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 54:27 2 0:39:27 19.0
20 HCP   Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1142 45:26 2 0:39:47 20.0
21 HCP   Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:17 2 0:40:58 21.0
22 HCP   Paul Gannon
208650 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:48 2 0:41:25 22.0
23 HCP   Paul Clark
132318 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 45:46 2 0:41:32 23.0
24 HCP   Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL   1244 28:02 1 0:45:04 24.0
25 HCP   Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 30:25 1 0:52:43 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com