Catapult Open

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 10:49 on May 6, 2024

FINISH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0   9.0 6.0
2nd FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0   14.0 10.0
3rd FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0   18.0 12.0
4th FINISH 10   Chris Crawley 898 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 DNC   22.0 14.0
5th FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0   23.0 17.0
6th FINISH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 898 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 DNC   27.0 19.0
7th FINISH 506 RYYC   898 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   36.0 28.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0   14.0 10.0
2nd PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0   17.0 11.0
3rd PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0   16.0 11.0
4th PH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 1010 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 DNC   22.0 14.0
5th PH 297   Chris Philips 920 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0   20.0 14.0
6th PH 10   Chris Crawley 940 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 DNC   24.0 16.0
7th PH 506 RYYC   958 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   36.0 28.0

R1 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 1 1.0
2 FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 2 2.0
3 FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 3 3.0
4 FINISH 506 RYYC   898 4 4.0
5 FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 5 5.0
6 FINISH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 898 6 6.0
7 FINISH 10   Chris Crawley 898 7 7.0

R2 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 1 1.0
2 FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 2 2.0
3 FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 3 3.0
4 FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 4 4.0
5 FINISH 10   Chris Crawley 898 5 5.0
6 FINISH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 898 6 6.0

R3 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 FINISH 10   Chris Crawley 898 34:16 1.0
2 FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 34:26 2.0
3 FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 34:36 3.0
4 FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 34:52 4.0
5 FINISH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 898 35:20 5.0
6 FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 36:12 6.0

R4 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 FINISH 10   Chris Crawley 898 49:44 1.0
2 FINISH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 898 52:42 2.0
3 FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 67:19 3.0
4 FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 71:26 4.0
5 FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 76:40 5.0
6 FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 81:36 6.0

R5 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Points
1 FINISH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 898 43:05 1.0
2 FINISH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 898 43:14 2.0
3 FINISH 510 Bala SC George Evans 898 47:56 3.0
4 FINISH 297   Chris Philips 898 49:44 4.0

R6 - FINISH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 1 1.0
2 PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 2 2.0
3 PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 3 3.0
4 PH 506 RYYC   958 4 4.0
5 PH 297   Chris Philips 920 5 5.0
6 PH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 1010 6 6.0
7 PH 10   Chris Crawley 940 7 7.0

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 1 1.0
2 PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 2 2.0
3 PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 3 3.0
4 PH 297   Chris Philips 920 4 4.0
5 PH 10   Chris Crawley 940 5 5.0
6 PH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 1010 6 6.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 PH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 1010 35:20 1.0
2 PH 10   Chris Crawley 940 34:16 2.0
3 PH 297   Chris Philips 920 34:52 3.0
4 PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 34:36 4.0
5 PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 36:12 5.0
6 PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 34:26 6.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 PH 2020 CCA Christopher Upton 1010 52:42 1.0
2 PH 10   Chris Crawley 940 49:44 2.0
3 PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 71:26 3.0
4 PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 76:40 4.0
5 PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 67:19 5.0
6 PH 297   Chris Philips 920 81:36 6.0

R5 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 PH 531 CCA Stuart Ede 899 43:05 1.0
2 PH 297   Chris Philips 920 49:44 2.0
3 PH 510 Bala SC George Evans 880 47:56 3.0
4 PH 91 CCA Gareth Ede 765 43:14 4.0

R6 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com