Mark Ninnim Memorial Race 2024

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final as of 17:57 on May 25, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet class Sailno Club HelmName Crewname PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st HCP GP14 14064   Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1138 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd HCP 2000 2272   Matt Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd HCP RS 400 1461   Caroline Exley Dave Exley 939 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
4th HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 4124   Andy Tunnicliffe Ian Hopwood 1026 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th HCP RS 200 807   Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3865   Robin Dawson Mike Cowan 1026 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
7th HCP GRADUATE 3018   Guy Wheeler Elaine Ross 1110 5.0 13.0 18.0 18.0
8th HCP SOLO 5131   Richard Critchley   1142 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
9th HCP RS 400 1484   Mark Sommerville Kirsty Sommerville 939 15.5 6.0 21.5 21.5
10th HCP MUSTO SKIFF 448   John Reekie   837 4.0 21.0 25.0 25.0
11th HCP RS 400 145   Alex Leonard Ben Murrel 939 7.0 18.0 25.0 25.0
12th HCP GP14 14206   Alan Jones Sue Watson 1138 10.0 15.0 25.0 25.0
13th HCP GP14 13960   Val Bell Ken Bell 1138 13.0 14.0 27.0 27.0
14th HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 200224   Matthew Somerville   1150 11.0 17.0 28.0 28.0
15th HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3815   Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1026 19.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
16th HCP ENTERPRISE 20181   Andy Smith Emma Smith 1133 18.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
17th HCP RS 200 494   Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 29.0 2.0 31.0 31.0
18th HCP Laser 8.1 510   Paul Allen   1035 25.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
19th HCP SOLO 5203   Emma Davenport   1142 20.0 16.0 36.0 36.0
20th HCP RS 400 1272   Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox 939 17.0 24.0 41.0 41.0
21st HCP MIRROR (D/H) 7101   Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 1380 15.5 26.0 41.5 41.5
22nd HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201875   Neil Campbell   1150 14.0 31.0 45.0 45.0
23rd HCP SOLO 4993   Ian Hall   1142 21.0 25.0 46.0 46.0
24th HCP STREAKER 1882   Mike Fairlamb   1124 28.0 19.0 47.0 47.0
25th HCP RS 400 438   Ethan Dawson TBA 939 27.0 22.0 49.0 49.0
26th HCP RS 200 1312   Paul Clark William Clark 1046 22.0 28.0 50.0 50.0
27th HCP GP14 14088   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1138 23.0 30.0 53.0 53.0
28th HCP RS 400 1460   TBA Jack Exley 939 33.5 20.0 53.5 53.5
29th HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3996   Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1026 26.0 29.0 55.0 55.0
30th HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 171686   Henry Bullen   1150 24.0 33.0 57.0 57.0
31st HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3516   Cliff English   1026 31.0 27.0 58.0 58.0
32nd HCP RS 200 1298     Poppy Christie 1046 38.0 23.0 61.0 61.0
33rd HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219366   Paul Gannon   1150 30.0 34.0 64.0 64.0
34th HCP SOLO 3839   Andy Samanjoul   1142 32.0 32.0 64.0 64.0
35th HCP RS TERA PRO 2569   Oscar Davenport   1359 37.0 36.0 73.0 73.0
36th HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 174909   TBA   1150 35.0 39.0 74.0 74.0
37th HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 140045   Neil Garrison   1150 36.0 40.0 76.0 76.0
38th HCP MELGES 15 683   Jude Allen Andrea Preston 973 40.0 38.0 78.0 78.0
39th HCP ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 000   Barbara Thomson   1210 42.0 37.0 79.0 79.0
40th HCP GP14 13867   Dave Nicholson Sarah Wilkinson 1138 33.5 DNC 79.5 79.5
41st HCP RS 200 1150   Katia Smith Lily Smith 1046 39.0 41.0 80.0 80.0
42nd HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 4087   Ant Woodyer TBA 1026 DNC 35.0 81.0 81.0
43rd HCP RS FEVA XL 788   Price Price 1244 43.0 43.0 86.0 86.0
44th HCP RS FEVA XL 2054   Grace Allen Gracie Allen 1244 41.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
45th HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 175602   TBA   1150 DNC 42.0 88.0 88.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank fleet class Sailno Club HelmName Crewname PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP RS 400 1461   Caroline Exley Dave Exley 939 35:51 0:38:11 1.0
2 HCP GP14 14064   Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1138 43:40 0:38:22 2.0
3 HCP 2000 2272   Matt Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 43:14 0:38:49 3.0
4 HCP MUSTO SKIFF 448   John Reekie   837 33:07 0:39:34 4.0
5 HCP GRADUATE 3018   Guy Wheeler Elaine Ross 1110 44:41 0:40:15 5.0
6 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 4124   Andy Tunnicliffe Ian Hopwood 1026 41:26 0:40:23 6.0
7 HCP RS 400 145   Alex Leonard Ben Murrel 939 37:58 0:40:26 7.0
8 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3865   Robin Dawson Mike Cowan 1026 41:44 0:40:41 8.0
9 HCP RS 200 807   Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 42:37 0:40:45 9.0
10 HCP GP14 14206   Alan Jones Sue Watson 1138 46:24 0:40:46 10.0
11 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 200224   Matthew Somerville   1150 46:58 0:40:50 11.0
12 HCP SOLO 5131   Richard Critchley   1142 46:46 0:40:57 12.0
13 HCP GP14 13960   Val Bell Ken Bell 1138 47:05 0:41:22 13.0
14 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201875   Neil Campbell   1150 47:38 0:41:25 14.0
15 HCP RS 400 1484   Mark Sommerville Kirsty Sommerville 939 38:59 0:41:31 15.5
15 HCP MIRROR (D/H) 7101   Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 1380 57:17 0:41:31 15.5
17 HCP RS 400 1272   Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox 939 39:28 0:42:02 17.0
18 HCP ENTERPRISE 20181   Andy Smith Emma Smith 1133 47:44 0:42:08 18.0
19 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3815   Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1026 43:31 0:42:25 19.0
20 HCP SOLO 5203   Emma Davenport   1142 48:29 0:42:27 20.0
21 HCP SOLO 4993   Ian Hall   1142 48:42 0:42:39 21.0
22 HCP RS 200 1312   Paul Clark William Clark 1046 44:53 0:42:55 22.0
23 HCP GP14 14088   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1138 48:51 0:42:56 23.0
24 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 171686   Henry Bullen   1150 49:40 0:43:11 24.0
25 HCP Laser 8.1 510   Paul Allen   1035 44:43 0:43:12 25.0
26 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3996   Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1026 44:22 0:43:15 26.0
27 HCP RS 400 438   Ethan Dawson TBA 939 40:54 0:43:33 27.0
28 HCP STREAKER 1882   Mike Fairlamb   1124 49:11 0:43:45 28.0
29 HCP RS 200 494   Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 45:49 0:43:48 29.0
30 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219366   Paul Gannon   1150 50:37 0:44:01 30.0
31 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3516   Cliff English   1026 45:45 0:44:35 31.0
32 HCP SOLO 3839   Andy Samanjoul   1142 51:05 0:44:44 32.0
33 HCP RS 400 1460   TBA Jack Exley 939 42:48 0:45:35 33.5
33 HCP GP14 13867   Dave Nicholson Sarah Wilkinson 1138 51:52 0:45:35 33.5
35 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 174909   TBA   1150 53:29 0:46:30 35.0
36 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 140045   Neil Garrison   1150 54:22 0:47:17 36.0
37 HCP RS TERA PRO 2569   Oscar Davenport   1359 65:00 0:47:50 37.0
38 HCP RS 200 1298     Poppy Christie 1046 50:05 0:47:53 38.0
39 HCP RS 200 1150   Katia Smith Lily Smith 1046 51:38 0:49:22 39.0
40 HCP MELGES 15 683   Jude Allen Andrea Preston 973 49:04 0:50:26 40.0
41 HCP RS FEVA XL 2054   Grace Allen Gracie Allen 1244 63:21 0:50:55 41.0
42 HCP ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 000   Barbara Thomson   1210 67:08 0:55:29 42.0
43 HCP RS FEVA XL 788   Price Price 1244 74:33 0:59:56 43.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank fleet class Sailno Club HelmName Crewname PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP GP14 14064   Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1138 48:48 0:42:53 1.0
2 HCP RS 200 494   Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 45:00 0:43:01 2.0
3 HCP 2000 2272   Matt Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 48:25 0:43:28 3.0
4 HCP RS 200 807   Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 45:31 0:43:31 4.0
5 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 4124   Andy Tunnicliffe Ian Hopwood 1026 45:22 0:44:13 5.0
6 HCP RS 400 1484   Mark Sommerville Kirsty Sommerville 939 42:43 0:45:29 6.0
7 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3865   Robin Dawson Mike Cowan 1026 46:44 0:45:33 7.0
8 HCP RS 400 1461   Caroline Exley Dave Exley 939 42:50 0:45:37 8.0
9 HCP SOLO 5131   Richard Critchley   1142 52:12 0:45:43 9.0
10 HCP Laser 8.1 510   Paul Allen   1035 47:39 0:46:02 10.0
11 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3815   Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1026 47:21 0:46:09 11.0
12 HCP ENTERPRISE 20181   Andy Smith Emma Smith 1133 52:25 0:46:16 12.0
13 HCP GRADUATE 3018   Guy Wheeler Elaine Ross 1110 51:35 0:46:28 13.0
14 HCP GP14 13960   Val Bell Ken Bell 1138 53:07 0:46:41 14.0
15 HCP GP14 14206   Alan Jones Sue Watson 1138 53:22 0:46:54 15.0
16 HCP SOLO 5203   Emma Davenport   1142 53:53 0:47:11 16.0
17 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 200224   Matthew Somerville   1150 55:06 0:47:55 17.0
18 HCP RS 400 145   Alex Leonard Ben Murrel 939 45:38 0:48:36 18.0
19 HCP STREAKER 1882   Mike Fairlamb   1124 54:54 0:48:51 19.0
20 HCP RS 400 1460   TBA Jack Exley 939 46:07 0:49:07 20.0
21 HCP MUSTO SKIFF 448   John Reekie   837 41:10 0:49:11 21.0
22 HCP RS 400 438   Ethan Dawson TBA 939 46:18 0:49:18 22.0
23 HCP RS 200 1298     Poppy Christie 1046 51:42 0:49:26 23.0
24 HCP RS 400 1272   Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox 939 46:39 0:49:41 24.0
25 HCP SOLO 4993   Ian Hall   1142 56:45 0:49:42 25.0
26 HCP MIRROR (D/H) 7101   Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 1380 34:37 0:50:10 26.0
27 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3516   Cliff English   1026 51:29 0:50:11 27.0
28 HCP RS 200 1312   Paul Clark William Clark 1046 52:46 0:50:27 28.0
29 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 3996   Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1026 51:58 0:50:39 29.0
30 HCP GP14 14088   James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1138 58:11 0:51:08 30.0
31 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201875   Neil Campbell   1150 59:21 0:51:37 31.0
32 HCP SOLO 3839   Andy Samanjoul   1142 59:04 0:51:43 32.0
33 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 171686   Henry Bullen   1150 59:57 0:52:08 33.0
34 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219366   Paul Gannon   1150 60:39 0:52:44 34.0
35 HCP FLYING FIFTEEN 4087   Ant Woodyer TBA 1026 57:32 0:56:05 35.0
36 HCP RS TERA PRO 2569   Oscar Davenport   1359 38:25 0:56:32 36.0
37 HCP ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 000   Barbara Thomson   1210 36:07 0:59:42 37.0
38 HCP MELGES 15 683   Jude Allen Andrea Preston 973 59:05 1:00:43 38.0
39 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 174909   TBA   1150 35:40 1:02:02 39.0
40 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 140045   Neil Garrison   1150 36:01 1:02:38 40.0
41 HCP RS 200 1150   Katia Smith Lily Smith 1046 34:03 1:05:06 41.0
42 HCP ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 175602   TBA   1150 41:07 1:11:30 42.0
43 HCP RS FEVA XL 788   Price Price 1244 51:18 1:22:29 43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com