FF Morgan Trophy/HCP Barf Trophy/GP Spring Cup/MT Red Sails

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on July 7, 2024

GP Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Nett
1st Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138     1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC 3.0 5.0
2nd Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138     DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0
3rd James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138     2.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 8.0
4th Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 19.0
5th Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1138     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 22.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Nett
1st Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142     DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
1272 RS 400 RS300 R1,2 939     3.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0
3rd Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
1033 RS 200 R5 & R6 ILCA6 1046     1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0
4th Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124     5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 DNC DNC 4.0 12.0
5th Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154     7.0 4.0 DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 3.0 20.0
6th Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142     DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 DNF DNC 24.0
7th James Reekie
Oscar Davenport
543 29er   895     8.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 45.0
8th Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142     6.0 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 46.0
9th Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE   1133     4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.0
10th Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142     DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 56.0
11th Alastair Duncan
Alfie Duncan
958 RS 200   1046     2.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.0
12th Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046     DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 58.0
13th Mike Fairlamb
Jack Hardy
3007 GRADUATE   1110     DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 2.0 DNC 58.0
14th Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154     DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 60.0
15th Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1139     DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 63.0
16th Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102     DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC 65.0
17th Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1133     DNC DNC 8.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 66.0
18th Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154     DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 68.0
19th Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154     DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 9.0 DNC 71.0
20th Kevin Andrew
5174 SOLO   1142     DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNS DNC 73.0
21st Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 76.0
22nd Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 80.0
23rd Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1213     DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 81.0
24th John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837     DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 85.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Nett
1st Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445     1.0 1.0 2.0   DNC DNC   4.0
2nd Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA SPORT   1445     DNC DNC DNC   1.0 1.0   8.0
3rd Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1445     2.0 2.0 DNC   DNC DNC   10.0
4th James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1364     DNC DNC 1.0   DNC DNC   13.0
5th Hanna
Zara
8788 RS FEVA XL   1244     DNC DNC DNC   2.0 DNC   14.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 DNF 3.0

R5 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 2 2.0
3 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 3 3.0

R6 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 2 2.0
3 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 3 3.0

R7 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R8 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R9 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 2 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 3 3.0
4 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1138 4 4.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
1033 RS 200 R5 & R6 ILCA6 1046 54:17   0:51:54 1.0
2 Alastair Duncan
Alfie Duncan
958 RS 200   1046 54:38   0:52:14 2.0
3 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
1272 RS 400 RS300 R1,2 965 51:28   0:53:20 3.0
4 Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE   1133 61:37   0:54:23 4.0
5 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 65:39   0:58:24 5.0
6 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 75:58   1:06:31 6.0
7 Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 80:07   1:09:26 7.0
8 James Reekie
Oscar Davenport
543 29er   895 79:41   1:29:02 8.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE   1133 12:09   0:10:43 1.0
2 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 13:16   0:11:48 2.0
3 Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
1033 RS 200 R5 & R6 ILCA6 1046 13:13   0:12:38 3.0
4 Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 15:23   0:13:20 4.0
5 Alastair Duncan
Alfie Duncan
958 RS 200   1046 15:43   0:15:02 5.0
6 James Reekie
Oscar Davenport
543 29er   895 13:42   0:15:18 6.0
7 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
1272 RS 400 RS300 R1,2 965 17:46   0:18:25 7.0

R5 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
1272 RS 400 RS300 R1,2 939 48:55 3 0:52:06 1.0
2 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 45:34 2 0:59:51 2.0
3 Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
1033 RS 200 R5 & R6 ILCA6 1150 46:10 2 1:00:13 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 45:46 2 1:01:05 4.0
5 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 47:03 2 1:01:48 5.0
6 Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1213 57:27 2 1:11:03 6.0
7 Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1139 56:52 2 1:14:53 7.0
8 Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1133 42:02 1 1:51:18 8.0
9 John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837 DNF     10.0

R6 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
1272 RS 400 RS300 R1,2 939 49:32 4 0:52:45 1.0
2 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 44:40 3 0:52:59 2.0
3 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 46:11 3 0:53:55 3.0
4 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 46:32 3 0:54:20 4.0
5 Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
1033 RS 200 R5 & R6 ILCA6 1150 47:19 3 0:54:52 5.0
6 Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1139 48:20 3 0:56:35 6.0
7 Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1133 DNF     8.0

R7 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 21:03 1 0:20:07 1.0
2 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 26:50 1 0:23:30 2.0
3 Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142 27:05 1 0:23:43 3.0
4 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 27:06 1 0:23:44 4.0
5 Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 27:25 1 0:23:45 5.0
6 Mike Fairlamb
Jack Hardy
3007 GRADUATE   1110 26:41 1 0:24:02 6.0
7 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 27:35 1 0:24:09 7.0
8 Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 27:55 1 0:24:11 8.0
9 Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 28:08 1 0:24:23 9.0
10 Kevin Andrew
5174 SOLO   1142 29:47 1 0:26:05 10.0
11 Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 29:02 1 0:26:21 11.0
12 Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 41:39 1 0:36:06 12.0

R8 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 35:00 3 0:30:39 1.0
2 Mike Fairlamb
Jack Hardy
3007 GRADUATE   1110 34:54 3 0:31:26 2.0
3 Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142 36:15 3 0:31:45 3.0
4 Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 35:27 3 0:32:10 4.0
5 Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 37:11 3 0:32:13 5.0
6 Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 37:33 3 0:32:32 6.0
7 Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 34:20 3 0:32:49 7.0
8 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 38:01 3 0:33:17 8.0
9 Barbara Thomson
140034 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 32:09 2 0:41:47 9.0
10 Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 38:00 2 0:49:24 10.0
11 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 DNF     13.0
11 Kevin Andrew
5174 SOLO   1142 DNS     13.0

R9 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 39:09 2 0:38:09 1.0
2 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 44:05 2 0:38:36 2.0
3 Paul Gannon
219366 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:27 2 0:41:07 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 46:31 2 0:41:23 4.0
5 Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 32;35 1 0;45;06 5.0
6 James Reekie
Oscar Davenport
543 29er   895 42:19 2 0:47:17 6.0

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 43:20   0:29:59 1.0
2 Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1445 63:06   0:43:40 2.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 23:01   0:15:56 1.0
2 Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1445 23:17   0:16:07 2.0

R5 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1364 35:44 2 0:26:12 1.0
2 Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 37:57 2 0:26:16 2.0

R6 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R7 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA SPORT   1445 34:05 1 0:23:35 1.0
2 Hanna
Zara
8788 RS FEVA XL   1244 41:57 1 0:33:43 2.0

R8 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA SPORT   1445 31:15 2 0:21:38 1.0

R9 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com