Night Jar

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 9:45 on July 6, 2024

FH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0   4.0   2.0         67.0 15.0
2nd FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1046 9.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC   5.0   3.0         95.0 19.0
3rd FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1142 OD 7.0 2.0 1.0 7.0   DNC   DNC         96.0 20.0
4th FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1142 7.0 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0   2.0   DNC         127.0 51.0
5th FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1138 5.0 DNC DNC 4.0 4.0   1.0   DNC         128.0 52.0
6th FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1124 4.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 3.0   DNC   DNC         130.0 54.0
7th FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 18.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 DNC   12.0   DNC         130.0 54.0
8th FH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1364 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC DNC   11.0   DNC         139.0 63.0
9th FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1364 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC DNF   DNC   DNC         141.0 65.0
10th FH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1102 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC DNC   3.0   DNC         144.0 68.0
11th FH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1026 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0   DNC   DNC         153.0 77.0
12th FH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1445 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC 10.0   DNC   DNC         166.0 90.0
13th FH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1380 DNC DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0   DNC   DNC         181.0 105.0
14th FH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1213 DNC DNC 14.0 11.0 DNC   15.0   DNC         192.0 116.0
15th FH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 1445 15.0 DNC DNC 12.0 DNC   13.0   DNC         192.0 116.0
16th FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14     1138 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0   7.0   DNC         202.0 126.0
17th FH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1142 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         203.0 127.0
18th FH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 965 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC   10.0   DNC         206.0 130.0
19th FH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1046 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   8.0   DNC         208.0 132.0
20th FH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1154 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         211.0 135.0
21st FH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1154 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         214.0 138.0
22nd FH Andy Young
170591 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0   14.0   DNC         216.0 140.0
23rd FH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1142 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC   DNC         217.0 141.0
24th FH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1154 13.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         218.0 142.0
25th FH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1133 17.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         219.0 143.0
26th FH Alex Reid
170479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   1.0         229.0 153.0
27th FH Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1239 1154 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         231.0 155.0
28th FH Paul Gannon
188577 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   6.0   DNC         234.0 158.0
29th FH Saskia Leonard
Alex Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1579 1380 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0   DNC   DNC         234.0 158.0
30th FH Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1213 1026 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         235.0 159.0
31st FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1370 1142 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         236.0 160.0
32nd FH Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
23166 ENTERPRISE     1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   9.0   DNC         237.0 161.0
33rd FH Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1365 1154 DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0   DNC   DNC         237.0 161.0
34th FH Dave Pearson
141364 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1466 1154 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         239.0 163.0
35th FH Jeff Tweddle
Dave Goga
682 RS 200   1959 1046 DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         241.0 165.0
36th FH Scott Ashworth
74108 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1756 1154 DNC DNC 15.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         243.0 167.0
37th FH Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1993 1445 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         244.0 168.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1223 OD 11.0 1.0 2.0 9.0   DNC   DNC         92.0 26.0
2nd PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 18.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC   6.0   DNC         98.0 32.0
3rd PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1117 16.0 12.0 2.0 DNC DNC   7.0   1.0         104.0 38.0
4th PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 17.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 5.0   9.0   2.0         90.0 40.0
5th PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1231 15.0 DNC DNC 3.0 2.0   5.0   DNC         124.0 58.0
6th PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1231 12.0 DNC DNC 5.0 4.0   4.0   DNC         124.0 58.0
7th PH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1292 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC DNC   1.0   DNC         128.0 62.0
8th PH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1264 DNC 7.0 11.0 13.0 1.0   DNC   DNC         131.0 65.0
9th PH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1484 2.0 5.0 15.0 DNC DNC   10.0   DNC         131.0 65.0
10th PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1487 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNC DNF   DNC   DNC         133.0 67.0
11th PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1208 13.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 3.0   DNC   DNC         134.0 68.0
12th PH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 2026 4.0 DNC DNC 12.0 DNC   3.0   DNC         151.0 85.0
13th PH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1544 1.0 9.0 DNC DNC 10.0   DNC   DNC         152.0 86.0
14th PH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1726 DNC DNC 5.0 9.5 6.0   DNC   DNC         152.5 86.5
15th PH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1698 DNC DNC 4.0 9.5 DNC   11.0   DNC         156.5 90.5
16th PH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1326 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         172.0 106.0
17th PH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1293 6.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC   2.0   DNC         173.5 107.5
18th PH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1406 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         180.0 114.0
19th PH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 1123 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   8.0   DNC         180.0 114.0
20th PH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1522 14.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         181.0 115.0
21st PH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1478 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         183.0 117.0
22nd PH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1487 9.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         189.0 123.0
23rd PH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1470 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC   DNC         189.0 123.0
24th PH Scott Ashworth
74108 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1756 1756 DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         204.0 138.0
25th PH Dave Pearson
141364 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1466 1466 6.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         204.5 138.5
26th PH Saskia Leonard
Alex Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1579 1579 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0   DNC   DNC         205.0 139.0
27th PH Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1213 1213 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         205.0 139.0
27th PH Jeff Tweddle
Dave Goga
682 RS 200   1959 1959 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   DNC   DNC         205.0 139.0
29th PH Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1239 1239 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         205.0 139.0
30th PH Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1365 1365 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0   DNC   DNC         206.0 140.0
31st PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1370 1370 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         207.0 141.0
31st PH Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1993 1993 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC         207.0 141.0

R1 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1445 24:53 1 0:34:26 1.0
2 FH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1364 23:56 1 0:35:06 2.0
3 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1142 OD     3.0
3 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1364 24:49 1 0:36:23 3.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1124 44:17 2 0:39:24 4.0
6 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1138 44:55 2 0:39:28 5.0
7 FH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1102 43:57 2 0:39:53 6.0
8 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1142 46:50 2 0:41:01 7.0
9 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1370 1142 47:11 2 0:41:19 8.0
10 FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 939 38:53 2 0:41:25 9.0
11 FH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1046 44:30 2 0:42:33 10.0
12 FH Dave Pearson
141364 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1466 1154 25:14 1 0:43:44 11.0
13 FH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1142 25:19 1 0:44:20 12.0
14 FH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1154 25:36 1 0:44:22 13.0
15 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 973 44:12 2 0:45:26 14.0
16 FH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 1445 34:05 1 0:47:10 15.0
17 FH Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1993 1445 34:19 1 0:47:30 16.0
18 FH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1133 28:05 1 0:49:34 17.0
19 FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 40:58 1 0:59:22 18.0

R2 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1046 40:45 3 0:38:57 1.0
2 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1364 36:04 2 0:39:40 2.0
3 FH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1445 38:15 2 0:39:42 3.0
4 FH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1364 36:10 2 0:39:46 4.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1124 45:53 3 0:40:49 5.0
6 FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 37:34 2 0:40:50 6.0
7 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 973 40:00 3 0:41:07 7.0
8 FH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1142 48:42 3 0:42:39 8.0
9 FH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1154 51:06 3 0:44:17 9.0
10 FH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1026 46:36 3 0:45:25 10.0
11 FH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1154 36:36 2 0:47:34 11.0
12 FH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1133 36:42 2 0:48:35 12.0
13 FH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1102 DNF     15.0
13 FH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1154 DNF     15.0

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1046 48:06 5 0:45:59 1.0
2 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1142 42:07 4 0:46:06 2.0
3 FH Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1239 1154 45:35 4 0:49:23 3.0
4 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1124 45:02 4 0:50:05 4.0
5 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 46:31 4 0:50:23 5.0
6 FH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1102 48:07 4 0:54:35 6.0
7 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1364 45:00 3 0:54:59 7.0
8 FH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1364 46:01 3 0:56:14 8.0
9 FH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1380 46:55 3 0:56:40 9.0
10 FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 49:25 3 0:59:41 10.0
11 FH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1026 49:03 4 0:59:46 11.0
12 FH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1154 41:24 3 0:59:48 12.0
13 FH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1154 42:42 3 1:01:40 13.0
14 FH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1213 45:54 3 1:03:04 14.0
15 FH Scott Ashworth
74108 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1756 1154 48:26 3 1:09:57 15.0

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1142 31:30 2 0:27:35 1.0
2 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1142 32:11 2 0:28:11 2.0
3 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 32:47 2 0:28:25 3.0
4 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1138 32:28 2 0:28:32 4.0
5 FH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1142 33:45 2 0:29:33 5.0
6 FH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 965 30:59 2 0:32:06 6.0
7 FH Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1213 1026 33:27 2 0:32:36 7.0
8 FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 48:31 2 0:35:09 8.0
9 FH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1380 48:37 2 0:35:14 9.0
10 FH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1026 36:56 2 0:36:00 10.0
11 FH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1213 47:49 2 0:39:25 11.0
12 FH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 1445 28:36 1 0:39:35 12.0
13 FH Jeff Tweddle
Dave Goga
682 RS 200   1959 1046 54:03 2 0:51:40 13.0

R5 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 46:28 4 0:50:20 1.0
2 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1142 46:55 4 0:51:21 2.0
3 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1110 45:49 4 0:51:36 3.0
4 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1138 48:48 4 0:53:36 4.0
5 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14     1138 51:36 4 0:56:41 5.0
6 FH Saskia Leonard
Alex Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1579 1380 47:40 3 0:57:34 6.0
7 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 837 48:36 5 0:58:04 7.0
8 FH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1026 47:50 4 0:58:17 8.0
9 FH Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1365 1154 41:13 3 0:59:32 9.0
10 FH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1445 51:44 3 0:59:40 10.0
11 FH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1380 51:50 3 1:02:36 11.0
12 FH Andy Young
170591 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 44:59 3 1:04:58 12.0
13 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1364 DNF     15.0
13 FH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1142 DNF     15.0

R7 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1138 44:56 3 0:39:29 1.0
2 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1142 45:12 3 0:39:35 2.0
3 FH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1102 43:42 3 0:39:39 3.0
4 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 46:02 3 0:39:53 4.0
5 FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1046 42:07 3 0:40:16 5.0
6 FH Paul Gannon
188577 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 46:54 3 0:40:38 6.0
7 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14     1138 48:30 3 0:42:37 7.0
8 FH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1046 45:07 3 0:43:08 8.0
9 FH Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
23166 ENTERPRISE     1133 49:11 3 0:43:25 9.0
10 FH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 965 42:39 3 0:44:12 10.0
11 FH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1364 43:19 2 0:47:38 11.0
12 FH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1380 46:10 2 0:50:11 12.0
13 FH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 1445 48:58 2 0:50:50 13.0
14 FH Andy Young
170591 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 42:59 2 0:55:52 14.0
15 FH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1213 51:15 2 1:03:23 15.0

R9 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Alex Reid
170479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial     1154 45:17   0:39:14 1.0
2 FH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1154 45:39   0:39:33 2.0
3 FH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1046 43:03   0:41:09 3.0

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1544 24:53 1 0:32:14 1.0
2 PH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1484 23:56 1 0:32:15 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1223 OD     3.0
3 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1487 24:49 1 0:33:23 3.0
5 PH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 2026 34:05 1 0:33:39 4.0
6 PH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1292 43:57 2 0:34:01 5.0
7 PH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1293 44:30 2 0:34:25 6.5
7 PH Dave Pearson
141364 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1466 1466 25:14 1 0:34:25 6.5
9 PH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1487 25:36 1 0:34:26 9.0
9 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1370 1370 47:11 2 0:34:26 9.0
9 PH Rory Davenport
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1993 1993 34:19 1 0:34:26 9.0
12 PH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1470 25:19 1 0:34:27 11.0
13 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1231 44:55 2 0:36:29 12.0
14 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1208 44:17 2 0:36:40 13.0
15 PH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1522 28:05 1 0:36:54 14.0
16 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1231 46:50 2 0:38:03 15.0
17 PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1002 38:53 2 0:38:48 16.0
18 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1081 44:12 2 0:40:53 17.0
19 PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 40:58 1 0:44:26 18.0

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 37:34 2 0:30:34 1.0
2 PH Robert Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE   1522 1522 36:42 2 0:36:10 2.0
3 PH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1406 51:06 3 0:36:21 3.0
4 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1487 36:04 2 0:36:23 4.0
5 PH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1484 36:10 2 0:36:33 5.0
6 PH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1326 48:42 3 0:36:44 6.0
7 PH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1264 46:36 3 0:36:52 7.0
8 PH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1478 36:36 2 0:37:09 8.0
9 PH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1544 38:15 2 0:37:10 9.0
10 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1208 45:53 3 0:37:59 10.0
11 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1040 40:00 3 0:38:28 11.0
12 PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1030 40:45 3 0:39:34 12.0
13 PH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1292 DNF     15.0
13 PH Richard Agnew
160516 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1487 1487 DNF     15.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1223 42:07 4 0:43:03 1.0
2 PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1117 48:06 5 0:43:04 2.0
3 PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 49:25 3 0:44:40 3.0
4 PH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1698 45:54 3 0:45:03 4.0
5 PH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1726 46:55 3 0:45:18 5.0
6 PH Scott Ashworth
74108 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1756 1756 48:26 3 0:45:58 6.0
7 PH Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1239 1239 45:35 4 0:45:59 7.0
8 PH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1292 48:07 4 0:46:33 8.0
9 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1208 45:02 4 0:46:36 9.0
10 PH Ewan Wallace
174909 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1478 1478 42:42 3 0:48:09 10.0
11 PH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1264 49:03 4 0:48:30 11.0
12 PH Ross Wallace
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1406 1406 41:24 3 0:49:05 12.0
13 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 46:31 4 0:50:02 13.0
14 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1487 45:00 3 0:50:26 14.0
15 PH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1484 46:01 3 0:51:41 15.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1326 1326 33:45 2 0:25:27 1.0
2 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 1223 31:30 2 0:25:45 2.0
3 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1231 32:11 2 0:26:09 3.0
4 PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 48:31 2 0:26:19 4.0
5 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1231 32:28 2 0:26:22 5.0
6 PH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 1123 30:59 2 0:27:35 7.0
6 PH Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1213 1213 33:27 2 0:27:35 7.0
6 PH Jeff Tweddle
Dave Goga
682 RS 200   1959 1959 54:03 2 0:27:35 7.0
9 PH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1726 48:37 2 0:28:10 9.5
9 PH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1698 47:49 2 0:28:10 9.5
11 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 32:47 2 0:28:13 11.0
12 PH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 2026 28:36 1 0:28:14 12.0
13 PH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1264 36:56 2 0:29:13 13.0

R5 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH John Bannon
3702 FLYING FIFTEEN   1264 1264 47:50 4 0:47:18 1.0
2 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1231 46:55 4 0:47:38 2.0
3 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER R5 Graduate 1208 1189 45:49 4 0:48:10 3.0
4 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1231 48:48 4 0:49:33 4.0
5 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 46:28 4 0:49:59 5.0
6 PH Val Bell
William
26894 MIRROR (D/H)   1726 1726 51:50 3 0:50:03 6.0
7 PH Saskia Leonard
Alex Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1579 1579 47:40 3 0:50:19 7.0
8 PH Richard Hughes
83611 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1365 1365 41:13 3 0:50:20 8.0
9 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO R2 Melges 15, R5 Musto 1223 896 48:36 5 0:54:14 9.0
10 PH Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1544 1544 51:44 3 0:55:51 10.0
11 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO   1487 1487 DNF     13.0
11 PH Kevin Andrews
5174 SOLO   1470 1470 DNF     13.0

R7 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Neil Garrison
175602 ILCA 7 / Laser   1292 1292 43:42 3 0:33:49 1.0
2 PH Archie Campbell
Lilly Smith
1033 RS 200   1293 1293 45:07 3 0:34:54 2.0
3 PH William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   2026 2026 48:58 2 0:36:15 3.0
4 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1231 1231 44:56 3 0:36:30 4.0
5 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1231 1231 45:12 3 0:36:43 5.0
6 PH Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H)   1844 1844 46:10 2 0:37:33 6.0
7 PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1117 42:07 3 0:37:42 7.0
8 PH Chris Hunt
345 RS 300   1123 1123 42:39 3 0:37:59 8.0
9 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 46:02 3 0:39:37 9.0
10 PH Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1484 1484 43:19 2 0:43:47 10.0
11 PH Barbara Thomson
001 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7   1698 1698 51:15 2 0:45:16 11.0

R9 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200 R1 RS400, R2 RS300 1117 1117 43:03   0:38:32 1.0
2 PH Neil Campbell
201875 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial R1 Melges 15 1162 1162 45:39   0:39:17 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com