Scarness Cup/Wythop Series/Graham Cup/Reflection Trophy

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 18:29 on May 27, 2024

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
4th FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 26.0 17.0
5th FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 27.0 18.0
6th FF Andy Tunnicliffe
Ian Hopwood
4124 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
7th FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 30.0 22.0
8th FF Keith Thomas
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 42.0 32.0
9th FF Ant Woodyer
Neil Garrison
4087 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 1.0 1.0 2.0     4.0 4.0
2nd GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 2.0 2.0 1.0     5.0 5.0

HCPA Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
2nd HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th HCPA Mark Sommerville
Neil Campbell
1484 RS 400   939 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 14.0
5th HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
6th HCPA Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
1272 RS 400   939 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 47.0 31.0
7th HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 52.0 38.0
8th HCPA Chris Hunt
Isaac Wilcox
867 RS 200   1046 8.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
9th HCPA John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837 6.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
10th HCPA James Reekie
Tristan Shaw & John Reekie
543 29er   895 10.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 56.0 40.0
11th HCPA Caroline Exley
Dave Exley
1461 RS 400   939 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
12th HCPA Dave Exley
Poppy Christie
1460 RS 400   939 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
13th HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Allen
2054 RS FEVA XL   1244 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 62.0 46.0
14th HCPA Kai
Hannah Preston
1276 RS VISION   1139 11.0 13.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
15th HCPA Paul Clark
Emily Clark
1312 RS 200   1046 7.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0

HCPC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st HCPC Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
2nd HCPC Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
3018 GRADUATE   1110 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
3rd HCPC Andy Smith
6084 SOLO   1142 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 10.0
4th HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
5th HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th HCPC Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 2.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
7th HCPC Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
20181 ENTERPRISE   1133 6.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 32.0
8th HCPC Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 7.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
9th HCPC Cameron Sommerville
166742 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 11.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 39.0
10th HCPC Henry Bullen
171686 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 10.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
11th HCPC Jude Allen
510 Laser 8.1   1035 8.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
12th HCPC Ross
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 13.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 63.0 45.0
13th HCPC Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 65.0 47.0
14th HCPC Helen Yull
118479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 12.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
15th HCPC Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
16th HCPC Poppy Christie
102591 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 61.0
17th HCPC Emily Clark
132318 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 65.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0
2nd MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
5th MT Oliver Smith
3378 RS TERA SPORT   1445 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0
6th MT Reuben Allen
2226 RS TERA SPORT   1445 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
7th MT TBA
70142 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
8th MT William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   1445 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
9th MT Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1364 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0
10th MT Rueben Allen
2236 RS TERA SPORT   1445 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
11th MT Olivia Leonard
71035 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 46.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0
4 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4 4.0
5 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5 5.0
6 FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6 6.0
7 FF Ant Woodyer
Neil Garrison
4087 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 7 7.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0
4 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4 4.0
5 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5 5.0
6 FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6 6.0
7 FF Ant Woodyer
Neil Garrison
4087 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 7 7.0

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0
4 FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4 4.0
5 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5 5.0
6 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6 6.0
7 FF Ant Woodyer
Neil Garrison
4087 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 DNF 8.0

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Andy Tunnicliffe
Ian Hopwood
4124 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0
4 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4 4.0
5 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5 5.0
6 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6 6.0
7 FF Keith Thomas
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 7 7.0
8 FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 8 8.0

R5 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Andy Tunnicliffe
Ian Hopwood
4124 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Robin Dawson
Mike Cowan
3865 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0
4 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 4 4.0
5 FF Keith Thomas
3265 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 5 5.0
6 FF Cliff English
3516 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 6 6.0
7 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 DNF 9.0
7 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 DNF 9.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1138 2 2.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R5 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R1 - HCPA Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 66:36 2 1:03:40 1.0
2 HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 67:10 2 1:04:13 2.0
3 HCPA Caroline Exley
Dave Exley
1461 RS 400   939 60:49 2 1:04:46 3.0
4 HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 73:20 2 1:05:36 4.0
5 HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 63:30 2 1:07:38 5.0
6 HCPA John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837 57:45 2 1:09:00 6.0
7 HCPA Paul Clark
Emily Clark
1312 RS 200   1046 77:02 2 1:13:39 7.0
8 HCPA Chris Hunt
Isaac Wilcox
867 RS 200   1046 78:12 2 1:14:46 8.0
9 HCPA Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
1272 RS 400   939 70:17 2 1:14:51 9.0
10 HCPA James Reekie
Tristan Shaw & John Reekie
543 29er   895 77:18 2 1:26:22 10.0
11 HCPA Kai
Hannah Preston
1276 RS VISION   1139 61:47 1 1:48:29 11.0
12 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 52:58 1 1:48:52 12.0

R2 - HCPA Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 44:47 2 0:42:49 1.0
2 HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 44:56 2 0:42:57 2.0
3 HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 49:37 2 0:44:23 3.0
4 HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 44:09 2 0:47:01 4.0
5 HCPA Mark Sommerville
Neil Campbell
1484 RS 400   939 44:26 2 0:47:19 5.0
6 HCPA Caroline Exley
Dave Exley
1461 RS 400   939 45:20 2 0:48:17 6.0
7 HCPA Chris Hunt
Isaac Wilcox
867 RS 200   1046 50:55 2 0:48:41 7.0
8 HCPA Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
1272 RS 400   939 47:20 2 0:50:24 8.0
9 HCPA John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837 42:13 2 0:50:26 9.0
10 HCPA Dave Exley
Poppy Christie
1460 RS 400   939 48:12 2 0:51:20 10.0
11 HCPA Paul Clark
Emily Clark
1312 RS 200   1046 56:55 2 0:54:25 11.0
12 HCPA James Reekie
Tristan Shaw & John Reekie
543 29er   895 55:49 2 1:02:22 12.0
13 HCPA Kai
Hannah Preston
1276 RS VISION   1139 40:46 1 1:11:35 13.0
14 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 37:09 1 1:16:22 14.0

R3 - HCPA Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 43:39 4 0:41:44 1.0
2 HCPA Dave Exley
Poppy Christie
1460 RS 400   939 39:18 4 0:41:51 2.0
3 HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 44:05 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 35:30 3 0:42:20 4.0
5 HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 42:08 4 0:44:52 5.0
6 HCPA Mark Sommerville
Neil Campbell
1484 RS 400   939 42:40 4 0:45:26 6.0
7 HCPA Chris Hunt
Isaac Wilcox
867 RS 200   1046 37:05 3 0:47:16 7.0
8 HCPA John Reekie
448 MUSTO SKIFF   837 43:06 4 0:51:30 8.0
9 HCPA Kai
Hannah Preston
1276 RS VISION   1139 49:48 3 0:58:18 9.0
10 HCPA James Reekie
Tristan Shaw & John Reekie
543 29er   895 41:09 3 1:01:18 10.0
11 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 49:37 3 1:07:59 11.0

R4 - HCPA Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 51:07 3 0:45:43 1.0
2 HCPA Mark Sommerville
Neil Campbell
1484 RS 400   939 45:06 3 0:48:02 2.0
3 HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 50:40 3 0:48:26 3.0
4 HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 50:48 3 0:48:34 4.0
5 HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 47:17 3 0:50:21 5.0
6 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Allen
2054 RS FEVA XL   1244 41:56 2 0:50:34 6.0
7 HCPA Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
1272 RS 400   939 48:37 3 0:51:46 7.0
8 HCPA James Reekie
Tristan Shaw & John Reekie
543 29er   895 44:19 2 1:14:16 8.0
9 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 50:28 2 1:17:48 9.0

R5 - HCPA Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPA Mark Sommerville
Neil Campbell
1484 RS 400   939 40:47 3 0:43:26 1.0
2 HCPA Alastair Rimmer
Eathan Dawson
438 RS 400   939 41:05 3 0:43:45 2.0
3 HCPA Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
2272 2000   1118 34:44 2 0:46:36 3.0
4 HCPA Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 34:28 2 0:49:26 4.0
5 HCPA Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
807 RS 200   1046 35:32 2 0:50:57 5.0
6 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen, Georgie Kirkpatrick
683 MELGES 15   973 33:24 2 0:51:29 6.0
7 HCPA Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
1272 RS 400   939 34:00 2 0:54:19 7.0
8 HCPA Grace Allen
Gracie Allen
2054 RS FEVA XL   1244 30:36 1 1:13:48 8.0

R1 - HCPC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPC Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 59:26 3 0:52:14 1.0
2 HCPC Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 40:41 2 0:52:53 2.0
3 HCPC Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
3018 GRADUATE   1110 39:16 2 0:53:04 3.0
4 HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 41:45 2 0:54:50 4.0
5 HCPC Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 42:18 2 0:55:34 5.0
6 HCPC Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
20181 ENTERPRISE   1133 43:03 2 0:57:00 6.0
7 HCPC Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 42:58 2 0:57:20 7.0
8 HCPC Jude Allen
510 Laser 8.1   1035 40:14 2 0:58:19 8.0
9 HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 46:19 2 1:00:50 9.0
10 HCPC Henry Bullen
171686 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:53 2 1:02:14 10.0
11 HCPC Cameron Sommerville
166742 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 48:07 2 1:02:33 11.0
12 HCPC Helen Yull
118479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 48:45 2 1:03:22 12.0
13 HCPC Ross
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 55:55 2 1:12:41 13.0

R2 - HCPC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPC Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 50:13 2 0:44:08 1.0
2 HCPC Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
3018 GRADUATE   1110 51:08 2 0:46:04 2.0
3 HCPC Andy Smith
6084 SOLO   1142 53:45 2 0:47:04 3.0
4 HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 53:50 2 0:47:08 4.0
5 HCPC Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 54:59 2 0:47:39 5.0
6 HCPC Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 56:13 2 0:50:01 6.0
7 HCPC Henry Bullen
171686 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 57:55 2 0:50:11 7.0
8 HCPC Jude Allen
510 Laser 8.1   1035 53:30 2 0:51:41 8.0
9 HCPC Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
20181 ENTERPRISE   1133 58:49 2 0:51:55 9.0
10 HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 59:23 2 0:52:00 10.0
11 HCPC Emily Clark
132318 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 35:53 1 1:02:11 11.0
12 HCPC Cameron Sommerville
166742 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 38:18 1 1:06:23 12.0
13 HCPC Ross
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 38:19 1 1:06:24 13.0
14 HCPC Helen Yull
118479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 39:10 1 1:07:53 14.0

R3 - HCPC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPC Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
3018 GRADUATE   1110 32:59 3 0:29:43 1.0
2 HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 34:08 3 0:29:53 2.0
3 HCPC Andy Smith
6084 SOLO   1142 36:14 3 0:31:44 3.0
4 HCPC Matthew Somerville
200224 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 37:16 3 0:32:18 4.0
5 HCPC Henry Bullen
171686 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 39:00 3 0:33:48 5.0
6 HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 38:40 3 0:33:52 6.0
7 HCPC Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1124 38:27 3 0:34:12 7.0
8 HCPC Jude Allen
510 Laser 8.1   1035 35:39 3 0:34:27 8.0
9 HCPC Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
20181 ENTERPRISE   1133 39:04 3 0:34:29 9.0
10 HCPC Cameron Sommerville
166742 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 42:21 3 0:36:42 10.0
11 HCPC Ross
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:56 3 0:41:32 11.0

R4 - HCPC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPC Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 52:08 2 0:45:49 1.0
2 HCPC Andy Smith
6084 SOLO   1142 54:04 2 0:47:21 2.0
3 HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 54:39 2 0:47:51 3.0
4 HCPC Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
3018 GRADUATE   1110 54:15 2 0:48:52 4.0
5 HCPC Helen Yull
118479 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 57:29 2 0:49:49 5.0
6 HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 58:56 2 0:51:36 6.0
7 HCPC Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142 58:59 2 0:51:39 7.0
8 HCPC Ross
140045 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 42:44 1 1:14:04 8.0

R5 - HCPC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCPC Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1138 33:36 2 0:29:32 1.0
2 HCPC Andy Smith
6084 SOLO   1142 35:42 2 0:31:16 2.0
3 HCPC Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO   1142 35:52 2 0:31:24 3.0
4 HCPC Hugh Godfrey
4518 SOLO   1142 37:47 2 0:33:05 4.0
5 HCPC Andy Samanjoul
3839 SOLO   1142 41:16 2 0:36:08 5.0
6 HCPC Cameron Sommerville
166742 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 42:10 2 0:36:32 6.0
7 HCPC Poppy Christie
102591 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 42:35 2 0:36:54 7.0
8 HCPC Emma Smith
Emma Davenport
20181 ENTERPRISE   1133 42:23 2 0:37:24 8.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 23:34 1 0:17:05 1.0
2 MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 25:57 1 0:18:48 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 26:16 1 0:19:02 3.0
4 MT TBA
70142 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 27:36 1 0:20:00 4.0
5 MT Oscar Davenport
2569 RS TERA PRO   1364 27:56 1 0:20:29 5.0
6 MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 29:52 1 0:20:40 6.0
7 MT Oliver Smith
3378 RS TERA SPORT   1445 31:29 1 0:21:47 7.0
8 MT Rueben Allen
2236 RS TERA SPORT   1445 32:31 1 0:22:30 8.0
9 MT William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   1445 33:35 1 0:23:14 9.0
10 MT Olivia Leonard
71035 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 34:26 1 0:24:57 10.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 33:26 2 0:24:14 1.0
2 MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 33:47 2 0:24:29 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 34:11 2 0:24:46 3.0
4 MT Oliver Smith
3378 RS TERA SPORT   1445 37:13 1 0:51:31 4.0
5 MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 37:27 1 0:51:50 5.0
6 MT Reuben Allen
2226 RS TERA SPORT   1445 38:01 1 0:52:37 6.0
7 MT William Clark
2603 RS TERA SPORT   1445 39:20 1 0:54:26 7.0

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 26:58 2 0:19:32 1.0
2 MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 28:08 2 0:20:23 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 30:22 2 0:22:00 3.0
4 MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 36:15 2 0:25:05 4.0
5 MT Oliver Smith
3378 RS TERA SPORT   1445 36:48 2 0:25:28 5.0
6 MT Reuben Allen
2226 RS TERA SPORT   1445 36:57 2 0:25:34 6.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 33:29 2 0:24:16 1.0
2 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 40:36 2 0:29:25 2.0
3 MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 42:43 2 0:29:34 3.0
4 MT Oliver Smith
3378 RS TERA SPORT   1445 43:09 2 0:29:52 4.0

R5 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H)   1380 31:53 2 0:23:06 1.0
2 MT Andrew Reekie
2985 RS TERA SPORT   1445 36:24 2 0:25:11 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com