GP14 Northerns & Solo Open Meeting 2024

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 20:31 on May 20, 2024

GP14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm Crew Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st GP14   GP14 14125 Sheffield Viking SC/ East antrim BC Thomas Gillard Shandy   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 3.0  
2nd GP14   GP14 14064 Bassenthwaite SC David Lawson Joe Roberts   2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0   13.0 8.0  
3rd GP14   GP14 14145 Hollingworth Lake SC/South Staffs SC Adam McGovern Eleanor Wheeldon   3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0   14.0 8.0  
4th GP14   GP14 14132 Nantwich Sam Watson Andy Dawson   4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0   16.0 11.0  
5th GP14   GP14 14261 Bassenthwaite SC john telford Jack   7.0 2.0 4.0 7.0   20.0 13.0  
6th GP14   GP14 14240 Budworth Sailing club Russ Cormack Ali Cormack   5.0 3.0 14.0 5.0   27.0 13.0  
7th GP14   GP14 14140 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Alistair Rimmer   6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0   28.0 19.0  
8th GP14   GP14 14187 Bolton SC Julie Waddington Chris Waddington   9.0 12.0 8.0 6.0   35.0 23.0  
9th GP14   GP14 14101 Bassenthwaite SC Dave Exley Caroline Exley   11.0 9.0 7.0 12.0   39.0 27.0  
10th GP14   GP14 13611 Llandegfedd Lake SC Sharon Freeland Paul Freeland   10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0   38.0 27.0  
11th GP14   GP14 14206 Bassenthwaite SC Alan Jones Sue Watson   14.0 8.0 11.5 11.0   44.5 30.5  
12th GP14   GP14 14201 1372 Budworth Sailing Club Hugh Devereux Zena Martin   8.0 10.0 13.0 13.0   44.0 31.0  
13th GP14   GP14 13960 Bassenthwaite SC Valerie Bell Mike Fairlamb   12.0 14.0 10.0 10.0   46.0 32.0  
14th GP14   GP14 14112 Budworth David Morris Dan Hambleton   13.0 22.0 11.5 15.0   61.5 39.5  
15th GP14   GP14 14056 Castle Semple SC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy   16.0 13.0 19.0 14.0   62.0 43.0  
16th GP14   GP14 14208 Budworth Simon Henshall Nigel Waterhouse   15.0 15.0 16.0 20.0   66.0 46.0  
17th GP14   GP14 14021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Hender Blewett Josh Ryznar   17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0   65.0 48.0  
18th GP14   GP14 13791 Largs Sailing Club Stephen Harrison David McFadyen   19.0 21.0 17.0 16.0   73.0 52.0  
19th GP14   GP14 14057 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Ann Penny Cat Gingles   20.0 17.0 18.0 18.0   73.0 53.0  
20th GP14   GP14 13916 Bassenthwaite SC Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett   18.0 18.0 21.0 21.0   78.0 57.0  
21st GP14   GP14 13979 Budworth Mike Martin Nina   21.0 19.0 20.0 19.0   79.0 58.0  
22nd GP14   GP14 14230 Blackpool and Fleetwood Yacht Club Chris Lamb Adam Chaplin   22.0 20.0 22.0 22.0   86.0 64.0  
23rd GP14   GP14 14217 Bolton Sailing Club Mark Platt Sam Platt   DNC DNC DNC DNC   100.0 75.0  
23rd GP14   GP14 12638 Castle Semple SC Peter Thomas An other   DNC DNC DNC DNC   100.0 75.0  

Solo Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm Crew Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st Solo   Solo 5813 Burwain Innes Armstrong     1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0   9.0 5.0  
2nd Solo   Solo 5407 Bassenthwaite SC John Reekie     9.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   14.0 5.0  
3rd Solo   Solo 6073 RYA Stephen Denison     2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0   10.0 6.0  
4th Solo   Solo 6076 Chase Sailing Club Richard Instone     3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0   16.0 11.0  
5th Solo   Solo 5312 Shropshire SC Stuart Norris     11.0 10.0 7.0 2.0   30.0 19.0  
6th Solo   Solo 581 Burwain Justine Davenport     10.0 6.0 5.0 8.0   29.0 19.0  
7th Solo   Solo 5837 Chase Sailing Club Linda Instone     6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0   30.0 19.0  
8th Solo   Solo 5109 Bassenthwaite SC Rory Yardley     4.0 9.0 11.0 7.0   31.0 20.0  
9th Solo   Solo 5408 Derwent Tony King     14.0 4.0 8.0 9.0   35.0 21.0  
10th Solo   Solo 5617 Elton SC Stephen Restall     8.0 12.0 9.0 6.0   35.0 23.0  
11th Solo   Solo 5131 Bass/Wish SC Rich Critchley     5.0 8.0 DNC DNC   51.0 32.0  
12th Solo   Solo 6084 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Hopwood     7.0 15.0 10.0 DNC   51.0 32.0  
13th Solo   Solo 4993 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Hall     15.0 14.0 12.0 10.0   51.0 36.0  
14th Solo   Solo 5203 Bassenthwaite SC Mike Cowan     13.0 11.0 DNC DNC   62.0 43.0  
15th Solo   Solo 5360 Bass and South Shields SC Cliff English     12.0 16.0 DNC DNC   66.0 47.0  
16th Solo   Solo 4518 Bassenthwaite SC Hugh Godfrey     17.0 13.0 DNC DNC   68.0 49.0  
17th Solo   Solo 4232 Bassenthwaite SC Richard Broughton     16.0 17.0 DNC DNC   71.0 52.0  
18th Solo   Solo 5979 Yorkshire Dales SC John Colegrave     DNC DNC DNC DNC   76.0 57.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com