FF Blencathra Trophy/HCP Dodd Cup/GP Mustard Pot/MIR AB/TOP Long B

Bassenthwaite SC

Results

FF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY R1
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
20/5
Total Nett
1st FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1022 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd FF Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd FF Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3996 Flying Fifteen 1022 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
4th FF Chris Rowle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1022 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 15.0
5th FF Keith Thomas
3265 Flying Fifteen 1022 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
19/5
R6
20/5
Total Nett
1st GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
2nd GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
3rd GP Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
13796 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
4th GP Hugh Godfrey
Rachel Newstead
13905 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 30.0
5th GP Alan Jones
Syue Watson
13326 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 32.0
6th GP Alastair Duncan
Claire Duncan
13540 GP14 1127 2.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0 38.0
8th GP Andy Smith
Rob Smith
14062 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
9th GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
19/5
R6
20/5
Total Nett
1st HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 8.0
2nd HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin - Rocket R3,4 Solo 1002 3.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
3rd HCP Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1045 11.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 73.0 49.0
4th HCP Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1068 12.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 OD 77.0 53.0
5th HCP Joe Watkins
161512 Laser 1085 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 83.0 59.0
6th HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1045 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 83.0 59.0
7th HCP Peter Ballard
1003 Supernova 1068 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 91.0 67.0
8th HCP Roy Blackburn
374 RS Vareo 1045 8.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 73.0
9th HCP Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
1369 RS 200 RS Vaereo R2 1057 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
10th HCP Robin Dawson
358 RS Vareo 1045 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 77.0
11th HCP Alex Leonard
Olivia Storey
641 RS 200 1057 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
12th HCP Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 105.0 81.0
13th HCP John Halliday
Janis Halliday
1125 RS 400 948 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 6.0 108.0 84.0
14th HCP Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1110 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 113.0 89.0
15th HCP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 97.0
16th HCP Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 98.0
17th HCP Neil Garrison
175602 Laser 1085 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 100.0
18th HCP Val Bell
3712 Solo 1150 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
19th HCP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th HCP Harry Binns
46611 Topper 1301 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 127.0 103.0
21st HCP Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 103.0
22nd HCP Dave Lawson
Steve Kirkpatrick
862 Laser Vago XD 1064 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 105.0
23rd HCP Mark Ninnim
23166 Enterprise 1117 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0

M Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st M Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd M Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

MIR Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Total Nett

TOP Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY R2
 
Total Nett
1st TOP Ethan Dawson
44428 Topper 1301 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd TOP Harry Binns
46611 Topper 1301 2.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1022 1 1.0
2 FF Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3996 Flying Fifteen 1022 2 2.0
3 FF Keith Thomas
3265 Flying Fifteen 1022 3 3.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 1 1.0
2 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1022 2 2.0

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1022 1 1.0
2 FF Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 2 2.0

R5 - FF Fleet - 19/5

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R6 - FF Fleet - 20/5

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1022 1 1.0
2 FF Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 2 2.0
3 FF Chris Rowle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1022 3 3.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Alastair Duncan
Claire Duncan
13540 GP14 1127 DNF 2.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Andy Smith
Rob Smith
14062 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
13796 GP14 1127 3 3.0
4 GP Alan Jones
Syue Watson
13326 GP14 1127 4 4.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
13796 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 3 3.0
4 GP Hugh Godfrey
Rachel Newstead
13905 GP14 1127 4 4.0
5 GP Alan Jones
Syue Watson
13326 GP14 1127 5 5.0
6 GP Alastair Duncan
Claire Duncan
13540 GP14 1127 DNF 7.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
13796 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 3 3.0
4 GP Hugh Godfrey
Rachel Newstead
13905 GP14 1127 4 4.0
5 GP Alastair Duncan
Claire Duncan
13540 GP14 1127 5 5.0

R5 - GP Fleet - 19/5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 3 3.0
4 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1127 4 4.0
5 GP Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
13796 GP14 1127 DNF 6.0

R6 - GP Fleet - 20/5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Hugh Godfrey
Rachel Newstead
13905 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Alan Jones
Syue Watson
13326 GP14 1127 3 3.0
4 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1127 4 4.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
1369 RS 200 RS Vaereo R2 1057 52.55 0.50.04 1.0
2 HCP Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 53.16 0.50.24 2.0
3 HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin - Rocket R3,4 Solo 1002 50.43 0.50.37 3.0
4 HCP Alex Leonard
Olivia Storey
641 RS 200 1057 54.38 0.51.41 4.0
5 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1045 55.21 0.52.58 5.0
6 HCP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 60.15 0.53.28 6.0
7 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 56.01 0.53.36 7.0
8 HCP Roy Blackburn
374 RS Vareo 1045 57.09 0.54.41 8.0
9 HCP Dave Lawson
Steve Kirkpatrick
862 Laser Vago XD 1064 58.14 0.54.44 9.0
10 HCP Mark Ninnim
23166 Enterprise 1117 61.38 0.55.11 10.0
11 HCP Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1045 58.14 0.55.44 11.0
12 HCP Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1068 61.45 0.57.49 12.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 50.24 0.48.14 1.0
2 HCP Robin Dawson
358 RS Vareo 1045 51.45 0.49.31 2.0
3 HCP Alex Leonard
Olivia Storey
641 RS 200 1057 52.23 0.49.34 3.0
4 HCP Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
1369 RS 200 RS Vaereo R2 1045 53.28 0.51.10 4.0
5 HCP Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1045 54.12 0.51.52 5.0
6 HCP Joe Watkins
161512 Laser 1085 56.50 0.52.23 6.0
7 HCP Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 53.47 0.52.38 7.0
8 HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin - Rocket R3,4 Solo 1002 52.55 0.52.49 8.0
9 HCP Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1068 57.35 0.53.55 9.0
10 HCP Peter Ballard
1003 Supernova 1068 58.10 0.54.28 10.0
11 HCP Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1110 61.17 0.55.13 11.0
12 HCP Roy Blackburn
374 RS Vareo 1045 57.57 1.23.11 12.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 48.54 0.46.48 1.0
2 HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin - Rocket R3,4 Solo 1150 55.22 0.48.09 2.0
3 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1045 52.31 0.50.15 3.0
4 HCP Peter Ballard
1003 Supernova 1068 55.04 0.51.34 4.0
5 HCP Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1045 54.48 0.52.26 5.0
6 HCP Val Bell
3712 Solo 1150 58.58 1.04.06 6.0
7 HCP Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 53.38 1.04.32 7.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 38.24 0.36.45 1.0
2 HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin - Rocket R3,4 Solo 1150 44.12 0.38.26 2.0
3 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1045 42.14 0.40.25 3.0
4 HCP Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1045 42.46 0.40.56 4.0
5 HCP Peter Ballard
1003 Supernova 1068 44.39 0.41.48 5.0
6 HCP John Halliday
Janis Halliday
1125 RS 400 948 43.08 0.45.30 6.0

R5 - HCP Fleet - 19/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 50.53 0.48.42 1.0
2 HCP Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1022 50.29 0.49.24 2.0
3 HCP Joe Watkins
161512 Laser 1085 54.23 0.50.07 3.0
4 HCP Neil Garrison
175602 Laser 1085 55.34 0.51.13 4.0
5 HCP Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1068 54.48 0.51.19 5.0
6 HCP Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1110 47.22 0.56.54 6.0

R6 - HCP Fleet - 20/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HCP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 43.02 0.40.43 1.0
2 HCP Joe Watkins
161512 Laser 1085 44.25 0.40.56 2.0
3 HCP Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1068 OD   3.0
3 HCP Robin Dawson
358 RS Vareo 1045 43.44 0.41.51 3.0
5 HCP Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1045 44.03 0.42.09 4.0
6 HCP Roy Blackburn
374 RS Vareo 1045 46.49 0.44.48 5.0
7 HCP John Halliday
Janis Halliday
1125 RS 400 948 43.10 0.45.32 6.0
8 HCP Harry Binns
46611 Topper 1301 48.00 1.13.47 7.0

R1 - M Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 M Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 1 1.0
2 M Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 2 2.0

R2 - M Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 M Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 1 1.0
2 M Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 DNF 3.0

R3 - M Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - M Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R5 - M Fleet - 19/5

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R6 - M Fleet - 20/5

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R1 - MIR Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R2 - MIR Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - MIR Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - MIR Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R5 - MIR Fleet - 19/5

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R6 - MIR Fleet - 20/5

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R1 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R2 - TOP Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points
1 TOP Ethan Dawson
44428 Topper 1301 1 1.0
2 TOP Harry Binns
46611 Topper 1301 2 2.0

R3 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R5 - TOP Fleet - 19/5

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points

R6 - TOP Fleet - 20/5

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class Notes PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com