event burgee venue burgee

Boxing Day Open

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:31 on December 30, 2007

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett Notes
Musto Skiff 294 Ian Trotter   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 25.0 2.0  
49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ulswater SC 747 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 27.0 4.0  
Laser SB3 3057 Martin Boatman Nic, Will & John Sunderland YC 925 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0  
LASER SB3 3044 Graeme Oliver Kev, Kenny & Daniel Whitstable YC 925 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 12.0 6.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 18.0 8.0  
Musto Skiff 202 Ian Turnbull   Sunderland YC 875 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 31.0 8.0  
Laser SB3 3022 Neal Piper Gerry & ?   925 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 18.0 10.0  
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 39.0 16.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill     1290 10.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 42.0 19.0  
Albacore 7924 Tom Holland Paul Turnbull Kielder Water SC 1066 13.5 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 42.5 19.5  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson     905 12.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 48.0 25.0  
B14 693 Phil Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 4.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0  
Laser 140101 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1078 16.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 50.0 27.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 2 Billy Maughan     1259 18.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 53.0 30.0  
Laser 140866 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 8.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0  
59er 112 Mark Addison Dave Addison Sunderland YC 905 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1078 13.5 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 59.5 36.5  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 15.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 61.0 38.0  
Fireball 14667 Iain Gibson Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 982 17.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 63.0 40.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 1 Sam clow   Sunderland YC 1259 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
12 * 3025 Mike Farmer Ken Murray Sunderland YC 1093 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Musto Skiff 294 Ian Trotter   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 47.29 4 0.54.16 1.0  
49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ulswater SC 747 42.01 4 0.56.15 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 46.58 3 1.02.37 3.0  
B14 693 Phil Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 41.58 3 1.03.35 4.0  
Laser SB3 3057 Martin Boatman Nic, Will & John Sunderland YC 925 44.35 3 1.04.16 5.0  
LASER SB3 3044 Graeme Oliver Kev, Kenny & Daniel Whitstable YC 925 44.41 3 1.04.25 6.0  
Laser SB3 3022 Neal Piper Gerry & ?   925 45.02 3 1.04.55 7.0  
Laser 140866 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 35.03 2 1.05.02 8.0  
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 35.06 2 1.05.07 9.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill     1290 42.11 2 1.05.24 10.0  
59er 112 Mark Addison Dave Addison Sunderland YC 905 44.31 3 1.05.35 11.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson     905 44.55 3 1.06.11 12.0  
Albacore 7924 Tom Holland Paul Turnbull Kielder Water SC 1066 35.17 2 1.06.12 13.5  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1078 35.41 2 1.06.12 13.5  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 44.31 3 1.07.50 15.0  
Laser 140101 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1078 36.54 2 1.08.28 16.0  
Fireball 14667 Iain Gibson Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 982 36.15 2 1.13.50 17.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 2 Billy Maughan     1259 27.45 1 1.28.10 18.0  
Musto Skiff 202 Ian Turnbull   Sunderland YC 875 DNF     23.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 1 Sam clow   Sunderland YC 1259 DNF     23.0  
12 * 3025 Mike Farmer Ken Murray Sunderland YC 1093 DNS     23.0  
29er 1240 Mike Matthews Tom Steavenson Sunderland YC 924 DNF     23.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Musto Skiff 294 Ian Trotter   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 35.19 3 0.40.22 1.0  
49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons Ulswater SC 747 30.53 3 0.41.21 2.0  
Laser SB3 3057 Martin Boatman Nic, Will & John Sunderland YC 925 39.17 3 0.42.28 3.0  
Musto Skiff 202 Ian Turnbull   Sunderland YC 875 37.55 3 0.43.20 4.0  
LASER SB3 3044 Graeme Oliver Kev, Kenny & Daniel Whitstable YC 925 40.41 3 0.43.59 5.0  
Albacore 7924 Tom Holland Paul Turnbull Kielder Water SC 1066 32.46 2 0.46.06 6.0  
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 33.24 2 0.46.28 7.0  
Laser SB3 3022 Neal Piper Gerry & ?   925 43.16 3 0.46.46 8.0  
Topper 37364 Luke McGill     1290 41.26 2 0.48.11 9.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 33.06 2 0.49.39 10.0  
Laser 140101 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1078 39.32 2 0.55.01 11.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 2 Billy Maughan     1259 24.08 1 0.57.30 12.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson     905 42.39 2 1.10.41 13.0  
B14 693 Phil Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 DNF     23.0  
Laser 140866 Terry Hall   Sunderland YC 1078 DNF     23.0  
59er 112 Mark Addison Dave Addison Sunderland YC 905 DNF     23.0  
Laser 161530 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1078 DNF     23.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNF     23.0  
Fireball 14667 Iain Gibson Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 982 DNF     23.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER SB3 3044 Graeme Oliver Kev, Kenny & Daniel Whitstable YC 925 24.52 2 0.26.53 1.0  
Laser SB3 3057 Martin Boatman Nic, Will & John Sunderland YC 925 25.43 2 0.27.48 2.0  
Laser SB3 3022 Neal Piper Gerry & ?   925 28.35 2 0.30.54 3.0  
Musto Skiff 202 Ian Turnbull   Sunderland YC 875 28.28 2 0.32.32 4.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 19.51 1 0.39.42 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finish23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start23


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com