Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

2022 Champion of Champions Series

Series Results - Detail for all races

M-CC Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF C of C 1
 
C of C 2
 
C of C 3
 
Total
77 M-CC Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom J-109 79 1 2 1 4
32 M-CC Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 251 3 1 3 7
50025 M-CC The Edge Carter, Sheri Beneteau 40.7 57 2 3 2 7
8 M-CC Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 5 4 4 13
190 M-CC Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 4 6 5 15
3390 M-CC CS-ta Caradori, Bridget CS 33 160 6 5 7 DNC 18

S-CC Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF C of C 1
 
C of C 2
 
C of C 3
 
Total
669 S-CC WOFTAM Christensen, Eric J22 174 1 1 1 3
344 S-CC ate Krystaf, David Melges 24 81 3 3 2 8
122 S-CC Mad Max Ham, Richard Laser 28 135 4 2 3 9
246 S-CC Mr Krabs Schiavoni, Paul J-105 ODR 90 6 4 4 14
52560 S-CC Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Farr 60 -63 2 7 6 DNC 15
40448 S-CC Amazing Times Kief, Mark J-27 123 5 5 6 DNC 16
656 S-CC Aurora Klock, Jen J-105 ODR 90 7 6 6 DNC 19

C of C 1 - M-CC Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 2.61, Course: OTVY, Wind: 250 Standard, Ave wind: 10
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
77 M-CC Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom J-109 79 12:04:55 0:29:55 0:33:18 1
50025 M-CC The Edge Carter, Sheri Beneteau 40.7 57 12:05:55 0:30:55 0:35:39 2
32 M-CC Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 251 12:16:52 0:41:52 0:36:35 3
190 M-CC Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 12:13:50 0:38:50 0:38:01 4
8 M-CC Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 12:18:37 0:43:37 0:38:04 5
3390 M-CC CS-ta Caradori, Bridget CS 33 160 12:15:38 0:40:38 0:40:04 6

C of C 2 - M-CC Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Distance: 4.5, Course: OLNY, Wind: 270 Standard, Ave wind: 13
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
32 M-CC Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 251 14:06:03 1:11:03 1:02:05 1
77 M-CC Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom J-109 79 13:50:52 0:55:52 1:02:10 2
50025 M-CC The Edge Carter, Sheri Beneteau 40.7 57 13:50:19 0:55:19 1:03:48 3
8 M-CC Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 14:09:20 1:14:20 1:04:53 4
3390 M-CC CS-ta Caradori, Bridget CS 33 160 14:03:58 1:08:58 1:08:00 5
190 M-CC Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 14:05:25 1:10:25 1:08:56 6

C of C 3 - M-CC Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Distance: 1.87, Course: OTVY, Wind: 270 Standard, Ave wind: 9
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
77 M-CC Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom J-109 79 15:26:33 0:21:33 0:23:59 1
50025 M-CC The Edge Carter, Sheri Beneteau 40.7 57 15:25:52 0:20:52 0:24:04 2
32 M-CC Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 251 15:32:39 0:27:39 0:24:10 3
8 M-CC Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 15:33:10 0:28:10 0:24:35 4
190 M-CC Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 15:32:35 0:27:35 0:27:00 5

C of C 1 - S-CC Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Distance: 4.2, Course: OTXTY, Wind: 250 Standard, Ave wind: 10
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
669 S-CC WOFTAM Christensen, Eric J22 174 12:29:07 0:59:07 0:57:09 1
52560 S-CC Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Farr 60 -63 12:09:46 0:39:46 0:57:10 2
344 S-CC ate Krystaf, David Melges 24 81 12:21:48 0:51:48 0:57:28 3
122 S-CC Mad Max Ham, Richard Laser 28 135 12:26:40 0:56:40 0:57:54 4
40448 S-CC Amazing Times Kief, Mark J-27 123 12:26:29 0:56:29 0:58:45 5
246 S-CC Mr Krabs Schiavoni, Paul J-105 ODR 90 12:25:31 0:55:31 1:00:43 6
656 S-CC Aurora Klock, Jen J-105 ODR 90 12:25:57 0:55:57 1:01:12 7

C of C 2 - S-CC Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Distance: 8.5, Course: OTXTXTY, Wind: 270 Standard, Ave wind: 13
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
669 S-CC WOFTAM Christensen, Eric J22 174 14:42:51 1:52:51 1:49:07 1
122 S-CC Mad Max Ham, Richard Laser 28 135 14:38:27 1:48:27 1:50:49 2
344 S-CC ate Krystaf, David Melges 24 81 14:30:13 1:40:13 1:51:11 3
246 S-CC Mr Krabs Schiavoni, Paul J-105 ODR 90 14:31:56 1:41:56 1:51:29 4
40448 S-CC Amazing Times Kief, Mark J-27 123 14:39:30 1:49:30 1:53:54 5
656 S-CC Aurora Klock, Jen J-105 ODR 90 14:37:53 1:47:53 1:58:00 6
52560 S-CC Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Farr 60 -63 14:12:15 1:22:15 1:58:13 7

C of C 3 - S-CC Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00, Distance: 2.77, Course: OTVXTY, Wind: 270 Standard, Ave wind: 9
Sail Class Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
669 S-CC WOFTAM Christensen, Eric J22 174 15:39:53 0:39:53 0:38:34 1
344 S-CC ate Krystaf, David Melges 24 81 15:34:47 0:34:47 0:38:35 2
122 S-CC Mad Max Ham, Richard Laser 28 135 15:38:55 0:38:55 0:39:46 3
246 S-CC Mr Krabs Schiavoni, Paul J-105 ODR 90 15:36:54 0:36:54 0:40:22 4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com