event burgee venue burgee

Candel Light Trophy 2014

Water Wags

Results are final as of 12:37 on September 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 18 Good Hope Division 1B RIYC Hal Sisk Sue Westrup 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 20 Badger Division 1A RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 12 Alfa Division 1A RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Adrian Masterson   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 43 Freddie Division 1B RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 33 Eva Division 1B RIYC Orla Fitzgeral Dermot O'Flynn 33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Frank O' Beirne   33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 29 Maureen Division 2 RSGYC     33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Tim Pearson   33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 22 Saryalis Division 1B RSGYC Tim Pearson   33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 23 Maureen Division 2 RSGYC     33.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com