Autumn Series 2021

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on October 24, 2021

NHC Restricted Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
10th Oct
 
17th Oct
 
24th Oct
 
Total Nett
1st NHC Restricted Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P29 CSC Frederick Bell Steve Houston, Andrew Bell, Lex McCabrey 0.840 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNS 15.0 11.0
2nd NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0
3rd NHC Restricted Iatros Beneteau First 32s5 566 SCNI, RYA Robbie Richardson James McCurdy. Plus two 0.919 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
10th Oct
 
17th Oct
 
24th Oct
 
Total Nett
1st NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.972 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.939 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
3rd NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.936 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
4th NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.913 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 33.0 25.0
5th NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.964 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
6th NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.909 (8.0 NSC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 33.0
7th NHC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR6100T CSC Paul Fekkes Trevor Kirkpatrick, Lois Beggs 0.908 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
10th Oct
 
17th Oct
 
24th Oct
 
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
4th Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
5th Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 CSC W spence E Ewing   (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
6th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 29.0
7th Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 CSC Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0

PY Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY R1
 
10th Oct
 
17th Oct
 
24th Oct
 
Total Nett
1st PY Dinghy Zimmer Fame Rs400 1405 Carrickfergus Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd PY Dinghy Deadly Dolly Topper 5.3 46424 CSC Chloe Craig n/a 1365 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
3rd PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 48088 CSC Mateo Moore none 1409 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 40544 CSC Roma Moore none 1409 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th PY Dinghy Le Silver Hornet Rs400 1178 CYC Brian Holmes Brian Conway 942 11.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
6th PY Dinghy   Rs400 500 CSC frank macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 9.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
7th PY Dinghy   Topper 5.3 46609 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Alexandra Hogg NA 1365 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th PY Dinghy   Rs400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 10.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th PY Dinghy   Rs400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th PY Dinghy   Rs400 825 Csc Paul Robinson Kelly robinson 942 8.0 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
11th PY Dinghy   Laser 21117   Matthew McClernon   1100 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
12th PY Dinghy Heavier load Rs400 1366 Csc Trevor D'Arcy Alan mcclernon 942 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
13th PY Dinghy   Rs400 1379   Neil Strain   942 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
14th PY Dinghy   RS Quba 8 CSC Steven Houston n/a   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

R1 - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P29 CSC Frederick Bell Steve Houston, Andrew Bell, Lex McCabrey 0.840 14:00 14:45:46 0:45:46 0:38:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 14:00 15:05:17 1:05:17 0:50:59 0:16:04 2.0

R2 - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 14:00 15:06:24 1:06:24 0:51:52 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Place Points
1 NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 DNS 4.0

10th Oct - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P29 CSC Frederick Bell Steve Houston, Andrew Bell, Lex McCabrey 0.840 14:00 14:46:00 0:46:00 0:38:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 14:00 15:06:51 1:06:51 0:52:13 0:17:22 2.0

17th Oct - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P29 CSC Frederick Bell Steve Houston, Andrew Bell, Lex McCabrey 0.840 14:00 14:44:53 0:44:53 0:37:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Invicta Keel 6475Y CSC Steven Cherry Jenny Cherry 0.781 14:00 15:04:02 1:04:02 0:50:01 0:15:46 2.0

24th Oct - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Place Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P29 CSC Frederick Bell Steve Houston, Andrew Bell, Lex McCabrey 0.840 DNS 4.0

R1 - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.939 14:00 15:18:04 1:18:04 1:13:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.972 14:00 15:15:51 1:15:51 1:13:44 0:00:26 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.913 14:00 15:21:21 1:21:21 1:14:16 0:01:04 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR6100T CSC Paul Fekkes Trevor Kirkpatrick, Lois Beggs 0.908 14:00 15:24:48 1:24:48 1:17:00 0:04:04 4.0
5 NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.964 14:00 15:22:34 1:22:34 1:19:36 0:06:31 5.0
6 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.909 14:00 14:39:46 NSC     8.0

R2 - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.944 14:00 15:14:23 1:14:23 1:10:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.975 14:00 15:12:36 1:12:36 1:10:47 0:00:35 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.936 14:00 15:17:14 1:17:14 1:12:17 0:02:13 3.0

R3 - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.972 14:00 14:34:28 0:34:28 0:33:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.932 14:00 14:48:30 0:48:30 0:45:12 0:12:33 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.914     DNF     8.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.960     DNF     8.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.909     DNF     8.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR6100T CSC Paul Fekkes Trevor Kirkpatrick, Lois Beggs 0.903     DNF     8.0

10th Oct - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.914 14:00 15:15:48 1:15:48 1:09:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.932 14:00 15:14:31 1:14:31 1:09:27 0:00:11 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.972 14:00 15:12:17 1:12:17 1:10:16 0:01:00 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.943 14:00 15:16:44 1:16:44 1:12:22 0:03:16 4.0
5 NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.960 14:00 15:19:55 1:19:55 1:16:43 0:07:45 5.0
6 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.909 14:00 15:40:28 1:40:28 1:31:19 0:24:15 6.0

17th Oct - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.942 14:00 15:06:29 1:06:29 1:02:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.978 14:00 15:08:07 1:08:07 1:06:37 0:04:05 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.951 14:00 15:10:20 1:10:20 1:06:53 0:04:29 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.941 14:00 15:11:57 1:11:57 1:07:42 0:05:24 4.0
5 NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.924 14:00 15:13:42 1:13:42 1:08:06 0:05:55 5.0
6 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.897 14:00 15:22:10 1:22:10 1:13:42 0:12:21 6.0

24th Oct - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Jezebel J80 666T CSC Alan McClernon   0.939 14:00 14:59:07 0:59:07 0:55:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Sid Viper 224 EABC Ian Patterson Kelly Patterson, Sue Kitson 0.980 14:00 14:57:02 0:57:02 0:55:54 0:00:23 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L CSC Brian Wilson / Ryan Wilson Andrew Byers, Katie Nelson, Sharon Doherty, Oli Irvine, Simon Martin 0.952 14:00 14:59:38 0:59:38 0:56:46 0:01:19 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Money for Nothing Beneteau First Class 8 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes Barry Kirkpatrick. Lucy Whiteford, Melanie Jones, Phil Ford-Hutchinson 0.952 14:00 15:02:39 1:02:39 0:59:39 0:04:20 4.0
5 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 CSC Jim Shields   0.890 14:00 15:09:13 1:09:13 1:01:36 0:06:51 5.0
6 NHC Unrestricted Pure 6 sportsboat IRL6666 CSC Jackson Smyth Rory Moore, Paul Stocker, Richard McClure 0.921     DNF     8.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   14:05 14:55:07 0:50:07 0:50:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 CSC Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   14:05 14:57:11 0:52:11 0:52:11 0:02:04 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 15:01:55 0:56:55 0:56:55 0:06:48 3.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   14:05 15:13:16 1:08:16 1:08:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 15:21:51 1:16:51 1:16:51 0:08:35 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   14:05 15:21:53 1:16:53 1:16:53 0:08:37 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 CSC Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   14:05 15:22:12 1:17:12 1:17:12 0:08:56 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 CSC W spence E Ewing   14:05 15:27:15 1:22:15 1:22:15 0:13:59 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   14:05   DNF     8.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   14:05 14:44:24 0:39:24 0:39:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   14:05 14:47:45 0:42:45 0:42:45 0:03:21 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   14:05 14:48:12 0:43:12 0:43:12 0:03:48 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 14:53:48 0:48:48 0:48:48 0:09:24 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   14:05 14:52;39 3:15:14:00 3:15:14:00 3:14:34:36 5.0

10th Oct - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   14:05 14:49:58 0:44:58 0:44:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   14:05 14:51:16 0:46:16 0:46:16 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   14:05 14:56:23 0:51:23 0:51:23 0:06:25 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 14:59:33 0:54:33 0:54:33 0:09:35 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 CSC W spence E Ewing   14:05 15:00:43 0:55:43 0:55:43 0:10:45 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   14:05 15:02:35 0:57:35 0:57:35 0:12:37 6.0

17th Oct - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   14:05 15:07:23 1:02:23 1:02:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   14:05 15:09:21 1:04:21 1:04:21 0:01:58 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   14:05 15:10:59 1:05:59 1:05:59 0:03:36 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 15:12:21 1:07:21 1:07:21 0:04:58 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 CSC W spence E Ewing   14:05 15:15:20 1:10:20 1:10:20 0:07:57 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   14:05 15:19:12 1:14:12 1:14:12 0:11:49 6.0

24th Oct - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 CSC Stephen Penney William Gordon, Roy Paul   14:05 15:12:59 1:07:59 1:07:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Carrickfergus Walter Ewing Colin Ogilve, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Eslr   14:05 15:15:41 1:10:41 1:10:41 0:02:42 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 K6102 CSC Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, David Todd, Jenna Todd, Brendan Mooney   14:05 15:16:36 1:11:36 1:11:36 0:03:37 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 CSC Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Wendy Campbell, Nicola Thomas   14:05 15:18:42 1:13:42 1:13:42 0:05:43 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 CSC W spence E Ewing   14:05 15:18:54 1:13:54 1:13:54 0:05:55 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33 CSC WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, MANDY RODGERS, LOUISE LEONARD   14:05 15:19:52 1:14:52 1:14:52 0:06:53 6.0

R1 - PY Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 48088 CSC Mateo Moore none 1409 14:10 14:45:55 0:35:55 0:25:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 PY Dinghy Deadly Dolly Topper 5.3 46424 CSC Chloe Craig n/a 1365 14:10 14:45:15 0:35:15 0:25:49 0:00:27 2.0
3 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 40544 CSC Roma Moore none 1409 14:10 14:47:35 0:37:35 0:26:40 0:01:40 3.0
4 PY Dinghy   Topper 5.3 46609 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Alexandra Hogg NA 1365 14:10 14:47:15 0:37:15 0:27:17 0:02:27 4.0
5 PY Dinghy   Laser 21117   Matthew McClernon   1100 14:10 14:47:37 0:37:37 0:34:12 0:09:35 5.0
6 PY Dinghy Zimmer Fame Rs400 1405 Carrickfergus Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 14:10 14:50:38 0:40:38 0:43:08 0:16:37 6.0
7 PY Dinghy Heavier load Rs400 1366 Csc Trevor D'Arcy Alan mcclernon 942 14:10 14:51:45 0:41:45 0:44:19 0:17:44 7.0
8 PY Dinghy   Rs400 825 Csc Paul Robinson Kelly robinson 942 14:10 14:54:06 0:44:06 0:46:49 0:20:05 8.0
9 PY Dinghy   Rs400 500 CSC frank macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 14:10 14:54:11 0:44:11 0:46:54 0:20:10 9.0
10 PY Dinghy   Rs400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 14:10 14:54:53 0:44:53 0:47:39 0:20:52 10.0
11 PY Dinghy Le Silver Hornet Rs400 1178 CYC Brian Holmes Brian Conway 942 14:10 15:07:48 0:57:48 1:01:22 0:33:47 11.0

10th Oct - PY Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PY Dinghy Deadly Dolly Topper 5.3 46424 CSC Chloe Craig n/a 1365 14:10 14:49:11 0:39:11 0:28:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 48088 CSC Mateo Moore none 1409 14:10 14:51:14 0:41:14 0:29:16 0:00:47 2.0
3 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 40544 CSC Roma Moore none 1409 14:10 14:57:29 0:47:29 0:33:42 0:07:02 3.0
4 PY Dinghy   Topper 5.3 46609 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Alexandra Hogg NA 1365 14:10 14:57:28 0:47:28 0:34:46 0:08:17 4.0
5 PY Dinghy Zimmer Fame Rs400 1405 Carrickfergus Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 14:10 14:43:50 0:33:50 0:35:55 0:06:48 5.0
6 PY Dinghy   Rs400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 14:10 14:44:33 0:34:33 0:36:41 0:07:31 6.0
7 PY Dinghy Le Silver Hornet Rs400 1178 CYC Brian Holmes Brian Conway 942 14:10 14:45:47 0:35:47 0:37:59 0:08:45 7.0
8 PY Dinghy   Rs400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 14:10 14:45:50 0:35:50 0:38:02 0:08:48 8.0

17th Oct - PY Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PY Dinghy Deadly Dolly Topper 5.3 46424 CSC Chloe Craig n/a 1365 14:10 14:40:21 0:30:21 0:22:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 48088 CSC Mateo Moore none 1409 14:10 14:43:43 0:33:43 0:23:56 0:02:23 2.0
3 PY Dinghy   topper 4.2 40544 CSC Roma Moore none 1409 14:10 14:44:41 0:34:41 0:24:37 0:03:21 3.0
4 PY Dinghy Zimmer Fame Rs400 1405 Carrickfergus Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 14:10 14:54:44 0:44:44 0:47:29 0:23:47 4.0
5 PY Dinghy Le Silver Hornet Rs400 1178 CYC Brian Holmes Brian Conway 942 14:10 14:55:27 0:45:27 0:48:15 0:24:30 5.0
6 PY Dinghy   Rs400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 14:10 14:55:56 0:45:56 0:48:46 0:24:59 6.0
7 PY Dinghy   Rs400 500 CSC frank macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 14:10 14:56:58 0:46:58 0:49:52 0:26:01 7.0
8 PY Dinghy   Rs400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 14:10 14:57:03 0:47:03 0:49:57 0:26:06 8.0
9 PY Dinghy   Rs400 825 Csc Paul Robinson Kelly robinson 942 14:10 14:57:35 0:47:35 0:50:31 0:26:38 9.0
10 PY Dinghy   Rs400 1379   Neil Strain   942 14:10 14:59:59 0:49:59 0:53:04 0:29:02 10.0

24th Oct - PY Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PY Dinghy Zimmer Fame Rs400 1405 Carrickfergus Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 14:10 14:49:42 0:39:42 0:42:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   Rs400 500 CSC frank macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 14:10 14:52:07 0:42:07 0:44:43 0:02:25 2.0
3 PY Dinghy Le Silver Hornet Rs400 1178 CYC Brian Holmes Brian Conway 942 14:10 14:52:08 0:42:08 0:44:44 0:02:26 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com