venue burgee

RS400 and Dinghy Early Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:20 on May 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2 May
R2
2 May
R3
16 May
R4
16 May
R5
23 May
R6
23 May
R7
30 May
R8
30 May
R9
30 May
Total Nett
1st RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 18.0 7.0
2nd RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 22.0
3rd RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 23.0
4th RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
5th RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
6th RS400 Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall SC Paul Mclaughlin Owen McKinley 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 40.0
7th RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 56.0 41.0
8th RS400   RS400 825 CSC Paul Robinson Adam Robinson 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
9th RS400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 942 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
10th RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 68.0 50.0
11th Dinghy   RS200 1393 CAYC/CSC Ellen McCarlie   1046 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
12th Dinghy   RS Quba Club RS Quba CSC Steven Houston     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 77.0 59.0

R1 - 2 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 5 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 7 7.0
8 Dinghy   RS200 1393 CAYC/CSC Ellen McCarlie   1046 DNF 9.0

R2 - 2 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 14:53:00 15:15:45 0:22:45 0:22:45 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 942 14:53:00 15:16:15 0:23:15 0:23:15 2.0
3 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 14:53:00 15:17:00 0:24:00 0:24:00 3.0
4 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 14:53:00 15:17:15 0:24:15 0:24:15 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 14:53:00 15:17:20 0:24:20 0:24:20 5.0
6 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 14:53:00 15:17:35 0:24:35 0:24:35 6.0
7 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 14:53:00 15:17:47 0:24:47 0:24:47 7.0
8 Dinghy   RS200 1393 CAYC/CSC Ellen McCarlie   1046 14:53:00 15:20:25 0:27:25 0:27:25 8.0

R3 - 16 May at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942     37:53 0:37:53 1.0
2 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942     38:03 0:38:03 2.0
3 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942     38:12 0:38:12 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 825 CSC Paul Robinson Adam Robinson 942     38:18 0:38:18 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942     38:57 0:38:57 5.0
6 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942     39:10 0:39:10 6.0
7 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942     40:00 0:40:00 7.0
8 RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942     40:15 0:40:15 8.0

R4 - 16 May at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942     29:21 0:29:21 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 825 CSC Paul Robinson Adam Robinson 942     30:06 0:30:06 2.0
3 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942     30:32 0:30:32 3.0
4 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942     32:33 0:32:33 4.0
5 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942     33:06 0:33:06 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942     35:02 0:35:02 6.0
7 RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942     38:40 0:38:40 7.0
8 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942     39:18 0:39:18 8.0

R5 - 23 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 825 CSC Paul Robinson Adam Robinson 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 7 7.0

R6 - 23 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 5 5.0
6 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 6 6.0
7 RS400   RS400 825 CSC Paul Robinson Adam Robinson 942 DNF 8.0

R7 - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall SC Paul Mclaughlin Owen McKinley 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 7 7.0
8 RS400 Heavy Load ll RS400 1366 CSC Trevor DArcy Alan Mcclernon 942 DNF 9.0

R8 - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall SC Paul Mclaughlin Owen McKinley 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 4 4.0
5 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 7 7.0

R9 - 30 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Silver Hornet RS400 1178 Coleraine YC Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 Kiss my RS RS400 1406 Cushendall SC Paul Mclaughlin Owen McKinley 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 Bolle RS400 840 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty 942 3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 500 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 Pinky RS400 510 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 942 DNS 8.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com