venue burgee

Junior Early Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:05 on May 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY R6
15 May
R7
22 May
R8
22 May
R9
22 May
R10
29 May
R11
29 May
Total Nett
1st     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd     Topper 48668   Louise Leonard 1365 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
3rd     Topper 4.2 48576   Tyler Playfair 1409 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
4th     Topper 4.2 46424   Chloe Craig 1409 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
5th     Topper 44716   Raphi Sheridan 1365 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
6th   Blue Topper 0000   Lucy Marshall 1365 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 29.0 23.0
7th     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
8th     Topper 4.2 46423   Caleb Nelson 1409 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
8th     Topper 4.2 47353   Emmet Morris 1409 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
8th     Topper 4.2 42860   Alex Leonard 1409 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 28.0

R6 - 15 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:57
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 14:57 15:06:13 0:09:13 0:06:32 1.0
2     Topper 48668   Louise Leonard 1365 14:57 15:06:01 0:09:01 0:06:36 2.0
3     Topper 4.2 48576   Tyler Playfair 1409 14:57 15:06:57 0:09:57 0:07:04 3.0
4     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409     DNF   6.0
4     Topper 4.2 42860   Alex Leonard 1409     DNF   6.0

R7 - 22 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:39
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 14:39 14:46:36 0:07:36 0:05:24 1.0
2     Topper 48668   Louise Leonard 1365 14:39 14:47:00 0:08:00 0:05:52 2.0
3     Topper 4.2 46424   Chloe Craig 1409 14:39 14:47:47 0:08:47 0:06:14 3.0
4     Topper 44716   Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:39 14:49:51 0:10:51 0:07:57 4.0
5     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409 14:39   DNS   6.0

R8 - 22 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 14:55 15:02:32 0:07:32 0:05:21 1.0
2     Topper 48668   Louise Leonard 1365 14:55 15:02:25 0:07:25 0:05:26 2.0
3     Topper 44716   Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:55 15:02:46 0:07:46 0:05:41 3.0
4     Topper 4.2 46424   Chloe Craig 1409 14:55 15:03:06 0:08:06 0:05:45 4.0
5     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409     DNS   6.0

R9 - 22 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 15:10 15:17:30 0:07:30 0:05:19 1.0
2     Topper 4.2 46424   Chloe Craig 1409 15:10 15:17:48 0:07:48 0:05:32 2.0
3     Topper 48668   Louise Leonard 1365 15:10 15:17:35 0:07:35 0:05:33 3.0
4     Topper 44716   Raphi Sheridan 1365 15:10 15:20:27 0:10:27 0:07:39 4.0
5     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409     DNS   6.0

R10 - 29 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48576   Tyler Playfair 1409 14:32 14:40:58 0:08:58 0:06:22 1.0
2   Blue Topper 0000   Lucy Marshall 1365 14:32 14:40:56 0:08:56 0:06:33 2.0
3     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 14:32 14:41:15 0:09:15 0:06:34 3.0
4     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409 14:32 14:42:35 0:10:35 0:07:31 4.0

R11 - 29 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:47
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 48088   Mateo Moore 1409 14:47 14:55:32 0:08:32 0:06:03 1.0
2     Topper 4.2 48576   Tyler Playfair 1409 14:47 14:55:50 0:08:50 0:06:16 2.0
3   Blue Topper 0000   Lucy Marshall 1365 14:47 14:55:51 0:08:51 0:06:29 3.0
4     Topper 4.2 40544   Roma Moore 1409 14:47 14:57:49 0:10:49 0:07:41 4.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com