event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Early Thursday Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:17 on October 17, 2021

Restricted Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
6 May
R2
13 May
R3
27 May
R4
10 June
R5
17 June
R6
24 June
R7
1 July
Total Nett
1st Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.855 0.867 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.868 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.840 0.837 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 14.0

Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
6 May
R2
13 May
R3
27 May
R4
10 June
R5
17 June
R6
24 June
R7
1 July
Total Nett
1st Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.936 0.938 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.939 0.956 4.0 OCS 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.909 0.889 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
4th Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.908 0.909 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 22.0
5th Unrestricted Pure six Sports boat IRL 6666 Rory Moore Mateo Moore, Roma Moore, Leigh Moore. Jackson Smyth, Willy Seaman.paul stocker. 0.913 0.952 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
6th Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.831 0.829 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating R1
6 May
R2
13 May
R3
27 May
R4
10 June
R5
17 June
R6
24 June
R7
1 July
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     (2.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 4.0 29.0 15.0
4th Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     3.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
5th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 33.0 19.0
6th Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 27.0

R1 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 6 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 19:56:24 0:41:24 0:35:51 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 13 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:28:03 1:13:03 1:03:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.877 19:15 20:27:39 1:12:39 1:03:43 0:00:31 2.0

R3 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 27 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:11:39 0:56:39 0:49:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.877 19:15 20:14:42 0:59:42 0:52:21 0:03:46 2.0

R4 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 10 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 19:48:08 0:33:08 0:28:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.877 19:15 19:51:40 0:36:40 0:32:09 0:03:57 2.0

R5 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 17 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.834 0.834 19:15 20:18:21 1:03:21 0:52:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:17:23 1:02:23 0:54:01 0:01:22 2.0

R6 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 24 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:13:00 0:58:00 0:50:14 0:00:00 1.0

R7 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 1 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.834 0.837 19:15 20:00:08 0:45:08 0:37:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.867 19:15 19:58:51 0:43:51 0:37:58 0:00:23 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.868 19:15 20:11:17 0:56:17 0:49:22 0:13:22 3.0

R1 - Unrestricted Fleet - 6 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.936 0.936 19:15 20:07:00 0:52:00 0:48:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.930 0.930 19:15 20:10:00 0:55:00 0:51:09 0:02:40 2.0
3 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.939 0.939     OCS     4.0

R2 - Unrestricted Fleet - 13 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.936 0.938 19:15 20:00:32 0:45:32 0:42:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.939 0.934 19:15 20:01:28 0:46:28 0:43:38 0:01:05 2.0
3 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.831 0.821 19:15 20:09:41 0:54:41 0:45:27 0:03:24 3.0
4 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.930 0.921 19:15 20:04:52 0:49:52 0:46:23 0:04:02 4.0

R3 - Unrestricted Fleet - 27 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.938 0.923 19:15 19:56:02 0:41:02 0:38:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.921 0.888 19:15 19:59:59 0:44:59 0:41:26 0:03:12 2.0
3 Unrestricted Pure six Sports boat IRL 6666 Rory Moore Mateo Moore, Roma Moore, Leigh Moore. Jackson Smyth, Willy Seaman.paul stocker. 0.985 0.947 19:15 19:58:04 0:43:04 0:42:25 0:03:59 3.0

R4 - Unrestricted Fleet - 10 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.934 0.943 19:15 19:51:04 0:36:04 0:33:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.888 0.891 19:15 19:53:43 0:38:43 0:34:23 0:00:47 2.0
3 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.923 0.924 19:15 19:52:59 0:37:59 0:35:04 0:01:29 3.0
4 Unrestricted Pure six Sports boat IRL 6666 Rory Moore Mateo Moore, Roma Moore, Leigh Moore. Jackson Smyth, Willy Seaman.paul stocker. 0.947 0.948 19:15 19:53:31 0:38:31 0:36:29 0:02:57 4.0
5 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.821 0.822 19:15 19:59:46 0:44:46 0:36:45 0:03:44 5.0

R5 - Unrestricted Fleet - 17 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.943 0.951 19:15 20:25:53 1:10:53 1:06:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Pure six Sports boat IRL 6666 Rory Moore Mateo Moore, Roma Moore, Leigh Moore. Jackson Smyth, Willy Seaman.paul stocker. 0.948 0.952 19:15 20:26:18 1:11:18 1:07:36 0:00:47 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.908 0.902 19:15 20:32:55 1:17:55 1:10:45 0:04:18 3.0
4 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.924 0.915 19:15 20:33:27 1:18:27 1:12:29 0:06:07 4.0
5 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.891 0.885 19:15 20:38:26 1:23:26 1:14:20 0:08:25 5.0

R6 - Unrestricted Fleet - 24 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.915 0.931 19:15 19:58:38 0:43:38 0:39:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.902 0.913 19:15 20:01:17 0:46:17 0:41:45 0:02:01 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.885 0.893 19:15 20:02:48 0:47:48 0:42:18 0:02:41 3.0
4 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.822 0.829 19:15 20:06:38 0:51:38 0:42:27 0:03:04 4.0
5 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.951 0.957 19:15 20:01:34 0:46:34 0:44:17 0:04:35 5.0

R7 - Unrestricted Fleet - 1 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.931 0.938 19:15 20:12:58 0:57:58 0:53:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.957 0.956 19:15 20:13:17 0:58:17 0:55:47 0:01:53 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.913 0.909 19:15 20:17:20 1:02:20 0:56:55 0:03:13 3.0
4 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.893 0.889 19:15 20:21:18 1:06:18 0:59:12 0:05:52 4.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 6 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 19:50:35 0:30:35 0:30:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 19:53:02 0:33:02 0:33:02 0:02:27 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 19:56:07 0:36:07 0:36:07 0:05:32 3.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 13 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:17:15 0:57:15 0:57:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:19:33 0:59:33 0:59:33 0:02:18 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:21:12 1:01:12 1:01:12 0:03:57 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:21:51 1:01:51 1:01:51 0:04:36 4.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 27 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:11:13 0:51:13 0:51:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:11:59 0:51:59 0:51:59 0:00:46 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:14:05 0:54:05 0:54:05 0:02:52 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:14:18 0:54:18 0:54:18 0:03:05 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:15:25 0:55:25 0:55:25 0:04:12 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:21:36 1:01:36 1:01:36 0:10:23 6.0

R4 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 10 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:03:27 0:43:27 0:43:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:04:20 0:44:20 0:44:20 0:00:53 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:06:41 0:46:41 0:46:41 0:03:14 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell         DNF     5.0

R5 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 17 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:41:06 1:21:06 1:21:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:42:47 1:22:47 1:22:47 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:43:21 1:23:21 1:23:21 0:02:15 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:44:06 1:24:06 1:24:06 0:03:00 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:45:31 1:25:31 1:25:31 0:04:25 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:50:27 1:30:27 1:30:27 0:09:21 6.0

R6 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 24 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:30:27 1:10:27 1:10:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:40:35 1:20:35 1:20:35 0:10:08 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:40:51 1:20:51 1:20:51 0:10:24 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:41:07 1:21:07 1:21:07 0:10:40 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:41:55 1:21:55 1:21:55 0:11:28 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:43:00 1:23:00 1:23:00 0:12:33 6.0

R7 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 1 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:14:40 0:54:40 0:54:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:14:41 0:54:41 0:54:41 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:16:45 0:56:45 0:56:45 0:02:05 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:16:49 0:56:49 0:56:49 0:02:09 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:18:50 0:58:50 0:58:50 0:04:10 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:20:45 1:00:45 1:00:45 0:06:05 6.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com