event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Early Tuesday Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:16 on October 17, 2021

Restricted Sail Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
11 May
R2
18 May
R3
25 May
R4
1 June
R5
8 June
R6
15 June
R7
22 June
R8
29 June
Total Nett
  Restricted Sail Invicta Sailmaster 8511 6475 Y     0.781                      
1st Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.855 0.879 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.840 0.868 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.825 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 27.0 19.0

Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
11 May
R2
18 May
R3
25 May
R4
1 June
R5
8 June
R6
15 June
R7
22 June
R8
29 June
Total Nett
1st Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.936 0.961 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 18.0 10.0
2nd Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.939 0.931 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.909 0.889 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 22.0 15.0
4th Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.831 0.819 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 32.0 19.0
5th Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.908 0.911 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 27.0
6th Unrestricted Pure Six Sports boat IRL 6666 Rory Moore Mateo Moore, Roma Moore, Leigh Moore. Jackson Smyth, Willy Seaman, Paul Stocker 0.913 0.985 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating R1
11 May
R2
18 May
R3
25 May
R4
1 June
R5
8 June
R6
15 June
R7
22 June
R8
29 June
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 38.0 25.0
5th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 25.0
6th Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 4.0 44.0 30.0

R1 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 11 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  Restricted Sail Invicta Sailmaster 8511 6475 Y     0.781 0.781 19:15   0:00:00      
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:46:20 1:31:20 1:19:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.826 0.826 19:15 20:51:29 1:36:29 1:19:42 0:00:44 2.0

R2 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 18 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:13:12 0:58:12 0:50:24 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 25 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:05:58 0:50:58 0:44:08 0:00:00 1.0

R4 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 1 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.834 0.834 19:15 20:28:54 1:13:54 1:01:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.866 19:15 20:26:41 1:11:41 1:02:05 0:00:31 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.826 0.826     DNF     4.0

R5 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 8 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.866 0.888 19:15 19:56:15 0:41:15 0:35:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.834 0.848 19:15 19:59:25 0:44:25 0:37:03 0:01:35 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.826 0.836 19:15 20:06:20 0:51:20 0:42:24 0:08:05 3.0

R6 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 15 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.848 0.852 19:15 20:01:36 0:46:36 0:39:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.888 0.887 19:15 20:00:29 0:45:29 0:40:23 0:00:59 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.836 0.833 19:15 20:07:25 0:52:25 0:43:49 0:05:09 3.0

R7 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 22 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Place Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.887 0.887 DNF 4.0
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.852 0.852 DNF 4.0
1 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.833 0.833 DNF 4.0

R8 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 29 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka Pupeteer 22 P 29 Fred Bell Andrew Bell,Steve Houston 0.852 0.868 19:15 19:55:43 0:40:43 0:34:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji Sigma 292 GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Peter Chemshirov 0.887 0.879 19:15 19:59:07 0:44:07 0:39:08 0:05:00 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K 8831 Y Roger Cromey Lawson McDonald 0.833 0.825 19:15 20:08:58 0:53:58 0:44:57 0:12:19 3.0

R1 - Unrestricted Fleet - 11 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.936 0.946 19:15 20:15:32 1:00:32 0:56:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.939 0.942 19:15 20:16:42 1:01:42 0:57:56 0:01:22 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.930 0.908 19:15 20:27:12 1:12:12 1:07:09 0:11:17 3.0
4 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.831 0.819 19:15 20:36:08 1:21:08 1:07:25 0:12:57 4.0

R2 - Unrestricted Fleet - 18 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.908 0.911 19:15 20:03:32 0:48:32 0:44:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.819 0.821 19:15 20:08:59 0:53:59 0:44:13 0:00:11 2.0
3 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.946 0.945 19:15 20:02:28 0:47:28 0:44:54 0:00:53 3.0
4 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.942 0.938 19:15 20:06:41 0:51:41 0:48:41 0:04:54 4.0

R3 - Unrestricted Fleet - 25 May

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.945 0.948 19:15 20:10:18 0:55:18 0:52:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.938 0.940 19:15 20:11:02 0:56:02 0:52:34 0:00:19 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.911 0.909 19:15 20:13:57 0:58:57 0:53:42 0:01:35 3.0
4 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.821 0.818 19:15 20:23:07 1:08:07 0:55:55 0:04:28 4.0

R4 - Unrestricted Fleet - 1 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.948 0.964 19:15 19:59:50 0:44:50 0:42:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.940 0.938 19:15 20:03:26 0:48:26 0:45:32 0:03:13 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.909 0.902 19:15 20:07:04 0:52:04 0:47:20 0:05:19 3.0
4 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.818 0.811 19:15 20:18:13 1:03:13 0:51:43 0:11:15 4.0

R5 - Unrestricted Fleet - 8 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.938 0.943 19:15 20:12:52 0:57:52 0:54:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.964 0.963 19:15 20:12:33 0:57:33 0:55:29 0:01:15 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.902 0.900 19:15 20:17:11 1:02:11 0:56:05 0:02:00 3.0
4 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.811 0.809 19:15 20:26:17 1:11:17 0:57:49 0:04:21 4.0

R6 - Unrestricted Fleet - 15 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.943 0.943 19:15 20:11:06 0:56:06 0:52:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.900 0.895 19:15 20:14:51 0:59:51 0:53:52 0:01:04 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.908 0.899 19:15 20:15:58 1:00:58 0:55:21 0:02:42 3.0
4 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.963 0.955 19:15 20:13:03 0:58:03 0:55:54 0:03:07 4.0

R7 - Unrestricted Fleet - 22 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.809 0.819 19:15 20:48:18 1:33:18 1:15:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.899 0.907 19:15 20:42:55 1:27:55 1:19:02 0:03:57 2.0
3 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.895 0.897 19:15 20:45:25 1:30:25 1:20:55 0:06:05 3.0
4 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.955 0.957 19:15 20:39:56 1:24:56 1:21:07 0:05:54 4.0
5 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.943 0.944 19:15 20:42:25 1:27:25 1:22:26 0:07:22 5.0

R8 - Unrestricted Fleet - 29 June

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 T Paul Fekkes Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs 0.907 0.911 19:15 20:24:15 1:09:15 1:02:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel J80 GBR 6666 Alan McClernon Trevor Darcy, Matthew McClernon, Erin McClernon 0.957 0.961 19:15 20:20:50 1:05:50 1:03:00 0:00:12 2.0
3 Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371 L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie , Sharon Doherty, TBC 0.944 0.931 19:15 20:28:00 1:13:00 1:08:55 0:06:28 3.0
4 Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4399 Jim Shields Peter Magee, Ted Sturdy, Peter Crossley 0.897 0.889 19:15 20:32:26 1:17:26 1:09:27 0:07:25 4.0
5 Unrestricted Bonkers Sonata GBR 8234 N Paul Robinson Niall Byers, Lucy Robinson, Ryan Byers 0.819 0.819     DNF     6.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 11 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:22:43 1:02:43 1:02:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:30:07 1:10:07 1:10:07 0:07:24 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:30:51 1:10:51 1:10:51 0:08:08 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:33:13 1:13:13 1:13:13 0:10:30 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:39:57 1:19:57 1:19:57 0:17:14 5.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 18 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:07:41 0:47:41 0:47:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:13:30 0:53:30 0:53:30 0:05:49 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:13:34 0:53:34 0:53:34 0:05:53 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:14:09 0:54:09 0:54:09 0:06:28 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:18:46 0:58:46 0:58:46 0:11:05 5.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 25 May

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:17:37 0:57:37 0:57:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:18:03 0:58:03 0:58:03 0:00:26 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:22:07 1:02:07 1:02:07 0:04:30 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:23:32 1:03:32 1:03:32 0:05:55 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:26:43 1:06:43 1:06:43 0:09:06 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:28:09 1:08:09 1:08:09 0:10:32 6.0

R4 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 1 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:24:30 1:04:30 1:04:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:27:28 1:07:28 1:07:28 0:02:58 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:33:00 1:13:00 1:13:00 0:08:30 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:36:55 1:16:55 1:16:55 0:12:25 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:43:04 1:23:04 1:23:04 0:18:34 5.0

R5 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 8 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:03:39 0:43:39 0:43:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:04:01 0:44:01 0:44:01 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:07:06 0:47:06 0:47:06 0:03:27 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:10:35 0:50:35 0:50:35 0:06:56 4.0

R6 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 15 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 19:55:47 0:35:47 0:35:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 19:56:42 0:36:42 0:36:42 0:00:55 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 19:57:01 0:37:01 0:37:01 0:01:14 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:00:22 0:40:22 0:40:22 0:04:35 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:01:29 0:41:29 0:41:29 0:05:42 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:03:11 0:43:11 0:43:11 0:07:24 6.0

R7 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 22 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:47:19 1:27:19 1:27:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:49:39 1:29:39 1:29:39 0:02:20 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:50:57 1:30:57 1:30:57 0:03:38 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:53:11 1:33:11 1:33:11 0:05:52 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:53:53 1:33:53 1:33:53 0:06:34 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:54:03 1:34:03 1:34:03 0:06:44 6.0

R8 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 29 June

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR 346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee, William McAteer, Gayle Zebedee     19:20 20:04:57 0:44:57 0:44:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor McCaig, Eddie Ewing, Colin Ogilby, Ryan Esler     19:20 20:06:05 0:46:05 0:46:05 0:01:08 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant Geraldine Duggan, Ann Blair, Mandy Rodgers, Wendy Campbell     19:20 20:12:41 0:52:41 0:52:41 0:07:44 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 K 6212         19:20 20:18:26 0:58:26 0:58:26 0:13:29 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Ian Campbell, Felicity Campbell     19:20 20:31:33 1:11:33 1:11:33 0:26:36 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 IR 547 Eileen Donaldson Eileen Donaldson, Paul Donaldson, Jenny Coulter     19:20 20:32:12 1:12:12 1:12:12 0:27:15 6.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com