venue burgee

Junior Late Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:33 on July 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY R1
12 June
R2
12 June
R3
19 June
R4
19 June
R5
19 June
R6
26 June
R7
26 June
R8
26 June
R9
10 July
R10
31 July
R11
31 July
Total Nett
1st   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 25.0 17.0
2nd   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 24.0 17.0
3rd   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
4th   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 38.0
5th   Topper 47610 Sophie Cahill 1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
6th   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
7th   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 5.0 6.0 DNC (8.0) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
8th   Topper 48668 Louise Leonard 1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 76.0 54.0
9th   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNS) 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 75.0 55.0
10th   Topper 43341 Alex 1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
11th Mercury Topper 4.2 47353 Emmet Morris 1409 6.0 DNC 5.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 84.0 62.0
12th   Topper ? Daniel Barr 1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 85.0 63.0

R1 - 12 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:19
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:19 14:38:50 0:19:50 0:14:05 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:19 14:40:48 0:21:48 0:15:28 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:19 14:41:37 0:22:37 0:16:03 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:19 14:44:05 0:25:05 0:17:48 4.0
5   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:19 14:45:50 0:26:50 0:19:39 5.0

R2 - 12 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:52
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:52 15:10:52 0:18:52 0:13:23 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:52 15:11:17 0:19:17 0:13:41 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:52 15:12:10 0:20:10 0:14:19 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:52 15:15:17 0:23:17 0:16:31 4.0
5 Mercury Topper 4.2 47353 Emmet Morris 1409 14:52 15:18:12 0:26:12 0:18:36 5.0

R3 - 19 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 47610 Sophie Cahill 1365 14:11 14:16:21 0:05:21 0:03:55 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:11 14:16:40 0:05:40 0:04:01 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:11 14:16:41 0:05:41 0:04:02 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:11 14:17:13 0:06:13 0:04:25 4.0
5   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 14:11 14:17:15 0:06:15 0:04:35 5.0
6   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:11 14:19:05 0:08:05 0:05:44 6.0
7   Topper 43341 Alex 1365 14:11 14:19:05 0:08:05 0:05:55 7.0
8   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:11 14:21:59 0:10:59 0:08:03 8.0
9   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365     DNS   11.0
9 Mercury Topper 4.2 47353 Emmet Morris 1409     DNS   11.0

R4 - 19 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:26
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 47610 Sophie Cahill 1365 14:26 14:31:14 0:05:14 0:03:50 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:26 14:31:35 0:05:35 0:03:58 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:26 14:32:15 0:06:15 0:04:26 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:26 14:32:38 0:06:38 0:04:42 4.0
5   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 14:26 14:32:32 0:06:32 0:04:47 5.0
6   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:26 14:33:23 0:07:23 0:05:14 6.0
7   Topper 43341 Alex 1365 14:26 14:34:33 0:08:33 0:06:16 7.0
8   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:26 14:37:00 0:11:00 0:08:04 8.0
9   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:26 14:37:09 0:11:09 0:08:10 9.0
10 Mercury Topper 4.2 47353 Emmet Morris 1409     DNS   11.0

R5 - 19 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:41
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 47610 Sophie Cahill 1365 14:41 14:46:00 0:05:00 0:03:40 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:41 14:46:39 0:05:39 0:04:01 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:41 14:46:53 0:05:53 0:04:11 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:41 14:47:10 0:06:10 0:04:23 4.0
5   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 14:41 14:47:33 0:06:33 0:04:48 5.0
6   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:41 14:48:00 0:07:00 0:04:58 6.0
7   Topper 43341 Alex 1365 14:41 14:48:44 0:07:44 0:05:40 7.0
8   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:41 14:49:22 0:08:22 0:06:08 8.0
9   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:41 14:49:44 0:08:44 0:06:24 9.0
10 Mercury Topper 4.2 47353 Emmet Morris 1409     DNF   11.0

R6 - 26 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:36 14:44:20 0:08:20 0:05:55 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:36 14:44:22 0:08:22 0:05:56 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:36 14:44:38 0:08:38 0:06:08 3.0
4   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 14:36 14:44:39 0:08:39 0:06:20 4.0
5   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:36 14:46:33 0:10:33 0:07:44 5.0
6   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:36 14:47:35 0:11:35 0:08:29 6.0
7   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409     DNS   8.0

R7 - 26 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:54 15:02:12 0:08:12 0:05:49 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:54 15:02:34 0:08:34 0:06:05 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:54 15:03:16 0:09:16 0:06:35 3.0
4   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 14:54 15:03:06 0:09:06 0:06:40 4.0
5   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:54 15:03:48 0:09:48 0:06:57 5.0
6   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 14:54 15:03:43 0:09:43 0:07:07 6.0
7   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 14:54 15:04:37 0:10:37 0:07:47 7.0

R8 - 26 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:09
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 15:09 15:16:08 0:07:08 0:05:04 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 15:09 15:16:23 0:07:23 0:05:14 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 15:09 15:17:00 0:08:00 0:05:41 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 15:09 15:17:18 0:08:18 0:05:53 4.0
5   Topper CSC4 / 43341 Daniel Armstrong 1365 15:09 15:17:08 0:08:08 0:05:58 5.0
6   Topper 26239 Christopher Handley 1365 15:09 15:18:28 0:09:28 0:06:56 6.0
7   Topper 44716 Raphi Sheridan 1365 15:09 15:19:05 0:10:05 0:07:23 7.0

R9 - 10 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 15:06 15:12:41 0:06:41 0:04:45 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 15:06 15:12:46 0:06:46 0:04:48 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 15:06 15:13:25 0:07:25 0:05:16 3.0

R10 - 31 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:54
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 14:54 15:04:33 0:10:33 0:07:29 1.0
2   Topper 48668 Louise Leonard 1365 14:54 15:04:15 0:10:15 0:07:31 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 14:54 15:04:39 0:10:39 0:07:34 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 14:54 15:04:58 0:10:58 0:07:47 4.0
5   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 14:54 15:05:14 0:11:14 0:07:58 5.0

R11 - 31 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:09
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 48668 Louise Leonard 1365 15:09 15:17:59 0:08:59 0:06:35 1.0
2   Topper 4.2 48576 Tyler Playfair 1409 15:09 15:18:19 0:09:19 0:06:37 2.0
3   Topper 4.2 46424 Chloe Craig 1409 15:09 15:19:29 0:10:29 0:07:26 3.0
4   Topper 4.2 40544 Roma Moore 1409 15:09 15:19:40 0:10:40 0:07:34 4.0
5   Topper 4.2 48088 Mateo Moore 1409 15:09 15:21:32 0:12:32 0:08:54 5.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com