event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Late Thursday Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:22 on October 17, 2021

Restricted Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
8 July
R2
15 July
R3
22 July
R4
29 July
R5
19 Aug
R6
26 Aug
R7
2 Sept
Total Nett
1st Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.015 1.064 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.809 0.798 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 27.0 15.0
3rd Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.877 0.839 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 28.0 16.0
4th Restricted Sail Maji GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Niamh Dean, Peter Chemsirov 0.855 0.868 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
5th Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.840 0.834 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 37.0 25.0

Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
8 July
R2
15 July
R3
22 July
R4
29 July
R5
19 Aug
R6
26 Aug
R7
2 Sept
Total Nett
1st Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.936 0.925 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
2nd Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.908 0.879 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.913 0.953 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 11.0
4th Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.939 0.909 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
5th Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.909 0.863 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 RET 33.0 21.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating R1
8 July
R2
15 July
R3
22 July
R4
29 July
R5
19 Aug
R6
26 Aug
R7
2 Sept
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
5th Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 40.0 24.0
6th Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 26.0
7th Ruffian 23 Mjollnir 7036 C         (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 40.0

R1 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 8 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.004 1.004 19:15 19:55:38 0:40:38 0:40:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.847 0.847 19:15 20:08:43 0:53:43 0:45:30 0:05:33 2.0

R2 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 15 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.004 1.004 19:15 20:06:29 0:51:29 0:51:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.834 0.834 19:15 20:17:31 1:02:31 0:52:08 0:00:32 2.0

R3 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 22 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.004 1.019 19:15 19:52:17 0:37:17 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Niamh Dean, Peter Chemsirov 0.873 0.885 19:15 19:58:00 0:43:00 0:37:32 0:00:07 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.809 0.811 19:15 20:04:14 0:49:14 0:39:50 0:02:58 3.0
4 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.847 0.841 19:15 20:16:41 1:01:41 0:52:15 0:17:29 4.0

R4 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 29 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.019 1.015 19:15 19:49:18 0:34:18 0:34:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.811 0.796 19:15 20:01:20 0:46:20 0:37:35 0:03:14 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Maji GBR 1611 T Michael McSorley Mary McSorley, Niamh Dean, Peter Chemsirov 0.885 0.868 19:15 20:01:08 0:46:08 0:40:50 0:06:38 3.0

R5 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 19 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.015 1.051 19:15 19:57:05 0:42:05 0:42:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.841 0.848 19:15 20:11:22 0:56:22 0:47:24 0:05:35 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.796 0.801 19:15 20:15:25 1:00:25 0:48:06 0:06:45 3.0

R6 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 26 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Place Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.051 1.051 DNF 5.0
1 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.801 0.801 DNF 5.0
1 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.848 0.848 DNF 5.0
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.834 0.834 DNF 5.0

R7 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 2 Sept

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.051 1.064 19:15 19:50:42 0:35:42 0:37:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.801 0.798 19:15 20:05:23 0:50:23 0:40:21 0:03:32 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawson McDonald 0.848 0.839 19:15 20:14:23 0:59:23 0:50:21 0:15:08 3.0

R1 - Unrestricted Fleet - 8 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.950 0.958 19:15 19:48:36 0:33:36 0:31:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.910 0.915 19:15 19:53:00 0:38:00 0:34:35 0:02:55 2.0
3 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.944 0.937 19:15 19:53:34 0:38:34 0:36:24 0:04:45 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.889 0.882 19:15 19:55:59 0:40:59 0:36:26 0:05:05 4.0

R2 - Unrestricted Fleet - 15 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.915 0.915 19:15 20:04:50 0:49:50 0:45:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.958 0.958 19:15 20:06:48 0:51:48 0:49:37 0:04:12 2.0

R3 - Unrestricted Fleet - 22 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.915 0.915 19:15 20:18:12 1:03:12 0:57:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.882 0.882 19:15 20:23:30 1:08:30 1:00:25 0:02:56 2.0

R4 - Unrestricted Fleet - 29 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.952 0.950 19:15 19:52:35 0:37:35 0:35:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.958 0.950 19:15 19:53:14 0:38:14 0:36:38 0:00:53 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.915 0.907 19:15 19:55:04 0:40:04 0:36:40 0:00:58 3.0
4 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.937 0.929 19:15 19:54:16 0:39:16 0:36:48 0:01:05 4.0
5 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.882 0.868 19:15 20:02:51 0:47:51 0:42:12 0:07:17 5.0

R5 - Unrestricted Fleet - 19 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.950 0.961 19:15 19:54:05 0:39:05 0:37:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.907 0.907 19:15 19:57:27 0:42:27 0:38:30 0:01:31 2.0
3 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.929 0.928 19:15 19:56:52 0:41:52 0:38:54 0:01:54 3.0
4 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.950 0.947 19:15 19:56:31 0:41:31 0:39:26 0:02:26 4.0
5 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.868 0.863 19:15 20:04:09 0:49:09 0:42:40 0:06:22 5.0

R6 - Unrestricted Fleet - 26 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.961 0.965 19:15 20:18:52 1:03:52 1:01:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.947 0.932 19:15 20:25:05 1:10:05 1:06:22 0:05:16 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.907 0.890 19:15 20:29:10 1:14:10 1:07:16 0:06:30 3.0
4 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.928 0.909 19:15 20:34:40 1:19:40 1:13:56 0:13:32 4.0
5 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.863 0.863 19:15   DNF     6.0

R7 - Unrestricted Fleet - 2 Sept

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666 Ginge   0.932 0.925 19:15 20:30:42 1:15:42 1:10:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.965 0.953 19:15 20:30:03 1:15:03 1:12:25 0:01:56 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.890 0.879 19:15 20:37:44 1:22:44 1:13:38 0:03:28 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.863 0.863     RET     5.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 8 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:04:49 0:44:49 0:44:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 20:08:35 0:48:35 0:48:35 0:03:46 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:08:58 0:48:58 0:48:58 0:04:09 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:10:58 0:50:58 0:50:58 0:06:09 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       19:20 20:14:42 0:54:42 0:54:42 0:09:53 5.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 15 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 19:58:29 0:38:29 0:38:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 19:58:38 0:38:38 0:38:38 0:00:09 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:02:29 0:42:29 0:42:29 0:04:00 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       19:20 20:04:13 0:44:13 0:44:13 0:05:44 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:04:34 0:44:34 0:44:34 0:06:05 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:08:18 0:48:18 0:48:18 0:09:49 6.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 22 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 19:57:44 0:37:44 0:37:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 19:59:10 0:39:10 0:39:10 0:01:26 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 19:59:51 0:39:51 0:39:51 0:02:07 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:00:37 0:40:37 0:40:37 0:02:53 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:02:41 0:42:41 0:42:41 0:04:57 5.0

R4 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 29 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 20:08:46 0:48:46 0:48:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:09:57 0:49:57 0:49:57 0:01:11 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:10:17 0:50:17 0:50:17 0:01:31 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       19:20 20:16:12 0:56:12 0:56:12 0:07:26 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:20:59 1:00:59 1:00:59 0:12:13 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:25:21 1:05:21 1:05:21 0:16:35 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir 7036 C             DNF     8.0

R5 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 19 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:22:10 1:02:10 1:02:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:22:14 1:02:14 1:02:14 0:00:04 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 20:22:59 1:02:59 1:02:59 0:00:49 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:36:52 1:16:52 1:16:52 0:14:42 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       19:20 20:41:21 1:21:21 1:21:21 0:19:11 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:45:02 1:25:02 1:25:02 0:22:52 6.0

R6 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 26 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:06:11 0:46:11 0:46:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:08:04 0:48:04 0:48:04 0:01:53 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 20:10:04 0:50:04 0:50:04 0:03:53 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:11:48 0:51:48 0:51:48 0:05:37 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:12:52 0:52:52 0:52:52 0:06:41 5.0

R7 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 2 Sept

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:07:01 0:47:01 0:47:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11 Walter Ewing Eddie Ewing, Trevor McCaig, Ryan Estler, Colin Ogilby     19:20 20:09:59 0:49:59 0:49:59 0:02:58 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33 W Grant       19:20 20:13:33 0:53:33 0:53:33 0:06:32 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:15:09 0:55:09 0:55:09 0:08:08 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185 G McAdam       19:20 20:18:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 0:11:10 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212 C Hilditch       19:20 20:25:53 1:05:53 1:05:53 0:18:52 6.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com