event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Late Tuesday Summer Series

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:24 on October 17, 2021

Restricted Sail Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
13 July
R2
20 July
R4
3 Aug
R5
10 Aug
R6
17 Aug
R7
24 Aug
R8
31 Aug
Total Nett
1st Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.840 0.848 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.809 0.827 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 9.0
3rd Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.877 0.850 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 14.0
4th Restricted Sail Maji 1611 T     0.855 0.855 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 17.0
5th Restricted Sail White Pearl 2549L David Mitchell David Mitchell, Andrew Mitchell, Peter Shannon (CAYC) 1.015 1.004 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 30.0

Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating R1
13 July
R2
20 July
R3
27 July
R4
3 Aug
R5
10 Aug
R6
17 Aug
R7
24 Aug
R8
31 Aug
Total Nett
1st Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.908 0.923 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.936 0.962 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
3rd Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.939 0.949 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 31.0 19.0
4th Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.913 0.946 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
5th Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.909 0.858 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 31.0 21.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating R1
13 July
R2
20 July
R3
27 July
R4
3 Aug
R5
10 Aug
R6
17 Aug
R7
24 Aug
R8
31 Aug
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         (4.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
4th Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 31.0 21.0
5th Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         6.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 30.0
6th Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 46.0 32.0

R1 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 13 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.834 0.834 19:15 20:02:30 0:47:30 0:39:37 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 20 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Maji 1611 T     0.873 0.873 19:15 19:58:49 0:43:49 0:38:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.847 0.847 19:15 20:23:27 1:08:27 0:57:59 0:23:17 2.0

R4 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 3 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.834 0.848 19:15 20:15:45 1:00:45 0:50:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.809 0.822 19:15 20:17:50 1:02:50 0:50:50 0:00:12 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.847 0.856 19:15 20:22:02 1:07:02 0:56:47 0:07:13 3.0

R5 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 10 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.822 0.812 19:15 20:14:57 0:59:57 0:49:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji 1611 T     0.873 0.858 19:15 20:12:29 0:57:29 0:50:11 0:01:02 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.848 0.834 19:15 20:14:20 0:59:20 0:50:19 0:01:13 3.0
4 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.856 0.856     DNF     5.0

R6 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 17 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.834 0.853 19:15 19:52:38 0:37:38 0:31:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.856 0.859 19:15 19:54:57 0:39:57 0:34:12 0:03:17 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.812 0.813 19:15 20:02:36 0:47:36 0:38:39 0:08:57 3.0

R7 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 24 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.853 0.855 19:15 19:58:26 0:43:26 0:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.813 0.814 19:15 20:00:35 0:45:35 0:37:04 0:00:01 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.859 0.857 19:15 20:01:46 0:46:46 0:40:10 0:03:38 3.0

R8 - Restricted Sail Fleet - 31 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Restricted Sail Kaju 1 708     0.814 0.827 19:15 19:52:51 0:37:51 0:30:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Restricted Sail Maji 1611 T     0.858 0.855 19:15 19:53:30 0:38:30 0:33:02 0:02:35 2.0
3 Restricted Sail Petrouchka P29 Frederick Bell Andrew Bell, Steve Houston 0.855 0.848 19:15 19:55:04 0:40:04 0:34:15 0:04:02 3.0
4 Restricted Sail Sea Myth K8831Y Roger Cromey Roger Cromey, Lawsom McDonald 0.857 0.850 19:15 19:57:42 0:42:42 0:36:36 0:06:45 4.0

R1 - Unrestricted Fleet - 13 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.910 0.910 19:15 19:57:24 0:42:24 0:38:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.889 0.889 19:15 20:04:59 0:49:59 0:44:26 0:06:35 2.0

R2 - Unrestricted Fleet - 20 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.944 0.950 19:15 20:11:19 0:56:19 0:53:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.910 0.909 19:15 20:15:14 1:00:14 0:54:49 0:01:49 2.0
3 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.950 0.948 19:15 20:12:58 0:57:58 0:55:04 0:02:00 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.889 0.885 19:15 20:20:53 1:05:53 0:58:34 0:06:05 4.0

R3 - Unrestricted Fleet - 27 July

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.909 0.904 19:15 20:01:06 0:46:06 0:41:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.952 0.945 19:15 19:59:20 0:44:20 0:42:12 0:00:19 2.0
3 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.885 0.877 19:15 20:03:09 0:48:09 0:42:37 0:00:48 3.0
4 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.950 0.941 19:15 20:00:04 0:45:04 0:42:49 0:00:57 4.0
5 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.948 0.938 19:15 20:01:34 0:46:34 0:44:09 0:02:22 5.0

R4 - Unrestricted Fleet - 3 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.938 0.948 19:15 20:00:25 0:45:25 0:42:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.904 0.903 19:15 20:04:08 0:49:08 0:44:25 0:02:01 2.0
3 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.945 0.941 19:15 20:02:58 0:47:58 0:45:20 0:02:53 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.877 0.873 19:15 20:09:16 0:54:16 0:47:36 0:05:41 4.0

R5 - Unrestricted Fleet - 10 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.903 0.910 19:15 20:00:30 0:45:30 0:41:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.948 0.953 19:15 19:58:34 0:43:34 0:41:18 0:00:14 2.0
3 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.941 0.942 19:15 19:59:36 0:44:36 0:41:58 0:00:56 3.0
4 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.941 0.937 19:15 20:01:20 0:46:20 0:43:36 0:02:40 4.0
5 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.873 0.864 19:15 20:13:54 0:58:54 0:51:25 0:11:50 5.0

R6 - Unrestricted Fleet - 17 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.910 0.916 19:15 20:04:43 0:49:43 0:45:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.953 0.953 19:15 20:05:44 0:50:44 0:48:21 0:03:16 2.0
3 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.937 0.936 19:15 20:06:49 0:51:49 0:48:33 0:03:32 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.864 0.861 19:15 20:11:51 0:56:51 0:49:07 0:04:29 4.0

R7 - Unrestricted Fleet - 24 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Pure 6 IRL 6666 Rory Moore Richard McClure. Paul Stocker, Mateo,Roma,Leigh, Jackson Smyth 0.936 0.946 19:15 20:12:05 0:57:05 0:53:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.916 0.917 19:15 20:15:14 1:00:14 0:55:10 0:01:54 2.0
3 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.953 0.952 19:15 20:13:24 0:58:24 0:55:39 0:02:20 3.0
4 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.942 0.937 19:15 20:15:52 1:00:52 0:57:20 0:04:09 4.0
5 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.861 0.853 19:15 20:31:10 1:16:10 1:05:35 0:14:07 5.0

R8 - Unrestricted Fleet - 31 Aug

Start: NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Unrestricted Elixir GBR1371L Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson, Brian Wilson, Sharon Doherty, Andrew Corkill, Katie Nelson, Andrew Byers, Ellen McCarlie 0.937 0.949 19:15 19:51:23 0:36:23 0:34:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Unrestricted Jezebel GBR 6666     0.952 0.962 19:15 19:51:05 0:36:05 0:34:21 0:00:16 2.0
3 Unrestricted Black & Slippy 6100T Paul Fekkes Steve AtkinsonLois Beggs 0.917 0.923 19:15 19:53:10 0:38:10 0:35:00 0:00:59 3.0
4 Unrestricted MEKA II GBR4399 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley, Darren Johnston. 0.853 0.858 19:15 19:57:53 0:42:53 0:36:35 0:02:55 4.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 13 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:07:15 0:47:15 0:47:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:07:29 0:47:29 0:47:29 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:10:13 0:50:13 0:50:13 0:02:58 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:10:38 0:50:38 0:50:38 0:03:23 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:11:09 0:51:09 0:51:09 0:03:54 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:16:25 0:56:25 0:56:25 0:09:10 6.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 20 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:07:01 0:47:01 0:47:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:08:19 0:48:19 0:48:19 0:01:18 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:10:14 0:50:14 0:50:14 0:03:13 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:10:22 0:50:22 0:50:22 0:03:21 4.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 27 July

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:14:45 0:54:45 0:54:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:17:16 0:57:16 0:57:16 0:02:31 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:26:05 1:06:05 1:06:05 0:11:20 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:32:20 1:12:20 1:12:20 0:17:35 4.0

R4 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 3 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:08:09 0:48:09 0:48:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:08:43 0:48:43 0:48:43 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:13:08 0:53:08 0:53:08 0:04:59 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:13:16 0:53:16 0:53:16 0:05:07 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:13:36 0:53:36 0:53:36 0:05:27 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:15:17 0:55:17 0:55:17 0:07:08 6.0

R5 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 10 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:10:18 0:50:18 0:50:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:10:50 0:50:50 0:50:50 0:00:32 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:13:42 0:53:42 0:53:42 0:03:24 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:14:01 0:54:01 0:54:01 0:03:43 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:14:20 0:54:20 0:54:20 0:04:02 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:15:13 0:55:13 0:55:13 0:04:55 6.0

R6 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 17 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 19:58:51 0:38:51 0:38:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 19:59:40 0:39:40 0:39:40 0:00:49 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 19:59:55 0:39:55 0:39:55 0:01:04 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:01:06 0:41:06 0:41:06 0:02:15 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:02:14 0:42:14 0:42:14 0:03:23 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:04:39 0:44:39 0:44:39 0:05:48 6.0

R7 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 24 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:11:29 0:51:29 0:51:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 20:11:56 0:51:56 0:51:56 0:00:27 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:13:46 0:53:46 0:53:46 0:02:17 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:16:45 0:56:45 0:56:45 0:05:16 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:16:51 0:56:51 0:56:51 0:05:22 5.0

R8 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 31 Aug

Start: Ruffian, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange IR346 Stephen Penney Graham Zebedee William Mcateer Gayle Zebedee Paul Barbour     19:20 19:58:13 0:38:13 0:38:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy 33         19:20 20:00:15 0:40:15 0:40:15 0:02:02 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound 11         19:20 20:00:22 0:40:22 0:40:22 0:02:09 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote 185         19:20 20:01:00 0:41:00 0:41:00 0:02:47 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi IR547 Eileen Donaldson Paul Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld     19:20 20:01:42 0:41:42 0:41:42 0:03:29 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky 6212         19:20 20:03:28 0:43:28 0:43:28 0:05:15 6.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com