venue burgee

Topper Irish National Championship 2021

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on August 22, 2021

4.2 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number HelmName Club Age Category Gender R1
20 Aug  
R2
20 Aug  
R3
20 Aug  
R4
21 Aug  
R5
21 Aug  
R6
21 Aug  
R7
21 Aug  
R8
22 Aug  
R9
22 Aug  
Total Nett
1st 42521 Tom Driscoll RNIYC/BYC Junior Male 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 22.0 17.0
2nd 48329 Calum Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club Junior Male 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 25.0 20.0
3rd 46424 Chloe Craig Carrickfergus Sailing Club Junior Female 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 41.0 34.0
4th 48670 Hugo Boyd Ballyholme YC Junior Male (7.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 43.0 36.0
5th 48576 Tyler Playfair Carrickfergus Sailing Club Junior Male 6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 50.0 41.0
6th 47839 Christopher Plant WHSC Junior Male 8.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 58.0 47.0
7th 48088 Mateo Moore Carrickfergus Sailing Club Junior Male 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 56.0 48.0
8th 40544 Roma Moore Carrickfergus Sailing Club Junior Female 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 61.0 50.0
9th 47082 Jessica Dadley-Young Ballyholme Yacht Club Junior Female (11.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 63.0 52.0
10th 47353 Emmet Morris Carrickfergus Junior Male 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 87.0 76.0

5.3 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number HelmName Club Age Category Gender R1
20 Aug  
R2
20 Aug  
R3
20 Aug  
R4
21 Aug  
R5
21 Aug  
R6
21 Aug  
R7
21 Aug  
R8
22 Aug  
R9
22 Aug  
Total Nett
1st 48603 Daniel Palmer Ballyholme YC Junior Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 31.0 15.0
2nd 47521 Bobby Driscoll RNIYC/BYC Junior Male 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 20.0
3rd 48033 Liam Duggan Royal Cork YC Youth Male 8.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 8.0 41.0 27.0
4th 48615 Rian Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Junior Male (11.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 53.0 42.0
5th 47716 Rowan Mac Sweeney RCYC Youth Male 19.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (20.0) 11.0 4.0 2.0 88.0 68.0
6th 47804 Julie O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Youth Female 6.0 (49.0 BFD) 14.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 20.0 124.0 75.0
7th 48452 Ciara McMahon HYC/MYC Junior Female 4.0 (49.0 BFD) 6.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 29.0 136.0 87.0
8th 48434 Max Passberger Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Youth Male 12.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 107.0 90.0
9th 48119 Craig O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Youth Male (23.0) 10.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 4.0 15.0 10.0 125.0 102.0
10th 48674 Ella Fitzgerald NYC / SDC Youth Female 7.0 (49.0 DNF) 30.0 14.0 17.0 7.0 6.0 19.0 12.0 161.0 112.0
11th 46801 Toby Hughes RNIYC/BYC Youth Male 22.0 7.0 (23.0) 17.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 7.0 5.0 142.0 119.0
12th 48354 Katie Brow BYC Junior Female 14.0 13.0 (33.0) 18.0 27.0 10.0 7.0 27.0 11.0 160.0 127.0
13th 37479 Luke Simpson County Antrim Yacht Club Junior Male 2.0 23.0 (36.0) 10.0 24.0 19.0 31.0 22.0 6.0 173.0 137.0
14th 47611 Sam Kelly Edyc Youth Male 27.0 (49.0 BFD) 16.0 8.0 34.0 17.0 25.0 6.0 4.0 186.0 137.0
15th 47610 Sophia Cahill HYC/CSC Junior Female 25.0 (49.0 BFD) 5.0 23.0 5.0 22.0 19.0 11.0 27.0 186.0 137.0
16th 48700 Autumn Halliday SLYC Junior Female (34.0) 20.0 10.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 30.0 9.0 25.0 181.0 147.0
17th 46578 Fionn Lynch Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Youth Male 21.0 6.0 25.0 28.0 21.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 (31.0) 183.0 152.0
18th 47920 Eoin Byrne RCYC/WHSC Junior Male 9.0 (49.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 9.0 36.0 13.0 30.0 33.0 202.0 153.0
19th 47579 Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Youth Female 13.0 12.0 9.0 22.0 18.0 29.0 33.0 18.0 (49.0 UFD) 203.0 154.0
20th 47946 Joanna Berry Malahide YC Youth Female 20.0 (49.0 BFD) 17.0 13.0 49.0 DNF 15.0 20.0 21.0 7.0 211.0 162.0
21st 48302 Shane Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Junior Male 29.0 19.0 19.0 29.0 25.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 (37.0) 200.0 163.0
22nd 48013 Cormac Byrne Strangford Sailing Club/BYC Junior Male 18.0 (49.0 BFD) 18.0 15.0 33.0 27.0 9.0 25.0 19.0 213.0 164.0
23rd 48867 Peter Doyle WHBTC Junior Male 26.0 17.0 13.0 24.0 6.0 25.0 18.0 (38.0) 38.0 205.0 167.0
24th 48455 Dan Oleary RCYC Junior Male 31.0 49.0 DNE 15.0 27.0 8.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (34.0) 203.0 169.0
25th 43973 Julia McConnell Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Junior Female 17.0 22.0 32.0 (43.0) 26.0 14.0 10.0 29.0 21.0 214.0 171.0
26th 48365 Riona McMorrow Moriarty TBSC Junior Female 42.0 (49.0 BFD) 27.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 39.0 39.0 222.0 173.0
27th 47590 Peter Kenny Wexford HBTC Youth Male 28.0 (49.0 BFD) 26.0 37.0 16.0 26.0 26.0 5.0 22.0 235.0 186.0
28th 48187 Fionn Daly Royal Cork Yacht Club Junior Male 16.0 11.0 24.0 (49.0 DNS) 23.0 35.0 36.0 28.0 14.0 236.0 187.0
29th 48353 Emily Macagee BYC Junior Female 10.0 9.0 35.0 30.0 20.0 (38.0) 37.0 33.0 16.0 228.0 190.0
30th 45526 Hunter Reddy BYC Junior Male 15.0 15.0 28.0 36.0 36.0 32.0 (49.0 DNF) 35.0 23.0 269.0 220.0
31st 46062 Henry Nelson Ballyholme Junior Male (40.0) 14.0 38.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 28.0 32.0 28.0 264.0 224.0
32nd 47584 Robert Jephson Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Youth Male (39.0) 49.0 DNE 21.0 20.0 22.0 34.0 34.0 20.0 26.0 265.0 226.0
33rd 46717 Ben Moreau MYC & CYBC Youth Male 38.0 18.0 22.0 38.0 32.0 37.0 22.0 (40.0) 24.0 271.0 231.0
34th 47722 Max Killiner Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Youth Male 3.0 (49.0 BFD) 8.0 19.0 49.0 DNF 28.0 27.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 281.0 232.0
35th 48801 Rory Pollard County Antrim Yacht Club Junior Male 30.0 16.0 29.0 26.0 29.0 (40.0) 38.0 34.0 35.0 277.0 237.0
36th 43147 Isabel Nixon Ballyholme Yacht Club Junior Female 24.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 (49.0 DNF) 39.0 35.0 16.0 36.0 287.0 238.0
37th 48668 Louise Leonard Carrickfergus SC Youth Female 37.0 21.0 39.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 39.0 (41.0) 17.0 288.0 247.0
38th 45499 George Turkington Coleraine Yacht Club Junior Male 32.0 25.0 34.0 34.0 (39.0) 24.0 32.0 37.0 30.0 287.0 248.0
39th 47609 Sean McNamara Malahide Yacht Club Junior Male 33.0 24.0 40.0 (49.0 DNF) 35.0 23.0 24.0 43.0 43.0 314.0 265.0
40th 48054 Viktor Sentiscevs-Samoilovs MYC Youth Male 36.0 27.0 (49.0 DNC) 35.0 37.0 33.0 40.0 26.0 41.0 324.0 275.0
41st 43621 Finn Neely Ballyholme Sailing Club Youth Male 35.0 49.0 DNE (49.0 DNC) 42.0 30.0 43.0 41.0 31.0 15.0 335.0 286.0
42nd 48032 Annika Hunter Ballyholme Yacht Club Youth Female 43.0 (49.0 BFD) 37.0 32.0 38.0 42.0 29.0 24.0 42.0 336.0 287.0
43rd 47953 John Steen Coleraine Yacht Club Youth Male 41.0 49.0 DNE (42.0) 39.0 40.0 41.0 42.0 36.0 18.0 348.0 306.0
44th 45103 Iseult Speirs Ballyholme Junior Female (45.0) 49.0 DNE 41.0 41.0 41.0 45.0 44.0 44.0 32.0 382.0 337.0
45th 41835 Charlotte Cairns Ballyholme Junior Female 44.0 49.0 DNE (49.0 DNC) 40.0 42.0 44.0 43.0 42.0 40.0 393.0 344.0
46th 48005 Max Sweetman WHSC Junior Male (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 392.0
46th 46607 Matthew Plant WHSC Youth Male (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 392.0
46th 9 lucy marshall Carrickfergus SC Youth Female (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 392.0

www.carrickfergussc.org
sailing@carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/topper-nationals/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com