venue burgee

Dinghy Spring Series 2022

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:02 on April 10, 2022

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names R1
6 Mar
R2
6 Mar
R3
6 Mar
R4
27 Mar
R5
27 Mar
R6
27 Mar
R7
3 Apr
R8
3 Apr
R9
3 Apr
R10
10 Apr
R11
10 Apr
R12
10 Apr
Total Nett
1st RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
2nd RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
3rd RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
4th RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNS) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
5th RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
6th RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard (8.0) (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 63.0 40.0
7th RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes (10.0 DNF) (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
8th RS 400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 71.0 47.0
9th RS 400 On the Cusp RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 77.0 51.0

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names R1
6 Mar
R2
6 Mar
R3
6 Mar
R4
27 Mar
R5
27 Mar
R6
27 Mar
R7
3 Apr
R8
3 Apr
R9
3 Apr
R10
10 Apr
R11
10 Apr
R12
10 Apr
Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
3rd Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 27.0 18.0

R1 - RS 400 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 5 5.0
6 RS 400 On the Cusp RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 6 6.0
7 RS 400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 7 7.0
8 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 8 8.0
9 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes DNF 10.0

R2 - RS 400 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 4 4.0
5 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 6 6.0
7 RS 400 On the Cusp RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams 7 7.0
8 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 8 8.0
9 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 9 9.0

R3 - RS 400 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 2 2.0
3 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 1188 CSC Stephen Mclernon Ryan Wilson 6 6.0
7 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 7 7.0
8 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 8 8.0
9 RS 400 On the Cusp RS400 1440 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Ben Williams DNS 10.0

R4 - RS 400 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 1 1.0
2 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 2 2.0
3 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 6 6.0

R5 - RS 400 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 1 1.0
2 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 6 6.0

R6 - RS 400 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 1 1.0
2 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 6 6.0

R7 - RS 400 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 2 2.0
3 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 6 6.0
7 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 7 7.0

R8 - RS 400 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 6 6.0
7 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving DNF 8.0

R9 - RS 400 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400   RS400 1339 RNIYC Peter Kennedy Stevie Kane 2 2.0
3 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 3 3.0
4 RS 400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Gemma Vance 4 4.0
5 RS 400   RS400 840 HYC Mo Black Brian Holmes 5 5.0
6 RS 400   RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard 6 6.0
7 RS 400 #Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Olly Irving DNS 8.0

R10 - RS 400 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 2 2.0

R11 - RS 400 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 2 2.0

R12 - RS 400 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 RS 400 Heavier load RS400 1366 CSC Trevor Darcy Alan McClernon 1 1.0
2 RS 400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 2 2.0

R1 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   3 3.0

R2 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   3 3.0

R3 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   3 3.0

R4 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   2 2.0

R5 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   2 2.0

R6 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   2 2.0

R7 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   1 1.0

R8 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   1 1.0

R9 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 3 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48668 CSC Louise Leonard   1 1.0

R10 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   2 2.0

R11 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   DNS 3.0

R12 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 10 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 47610 CSC Mateo Moore   1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3   Topper 40544 CSC Roma Moore   DNS 3.0

www.carrickfergussc.org

www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2022/dinghy-spring-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com