event burgee venue burgee

Keelboat Tuesday Summer Series 2022

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:18 on September 4, 2022

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 19 Jul 26 Jul 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug Total Nett
1st IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 14.0 9.0
2nd IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   (2.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0

NHC Restricted Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating 19 Jul 26 Jul 9 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug Total Nett
1st NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.809 0.803 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd NHC Restricted Petrouchka   6475 0.840 0.831 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd NHC Restricted Sea Myth Jeanneau Fantasia K8831Y 0.877 0.835 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 10.0

NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 19 Jul 26 Jul 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug Total Nett
1st NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.939 0.960 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 19.0 11.0
2nd NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.974 0.989 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
3rd NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.939 0.948 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 25.0 16.0
4th NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.909 0.864 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
5th NHC Unrestricted Bonkers   8236N 0.831 0.818 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.0 31.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 19 Jul 26 Jul 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 38.0 25.0
4th Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 39.0 26.0
5th Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888     3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 33.0
6th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 50.0 37.0
7th Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     7.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 58.0 40.0
8th Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     8.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 63.0 45.0

7 Jun - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15 20:14:02 0:59:02 0:57:58 0:00:00 1.0

14 Jun - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15:00 20:00:59 0:45:59 0:45:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15:00 20:06:58 0:51:58 0:51:02 0:05:34 2.0

21 Jun - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15:00 20:05:57 0:50:57 0:50:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15:00 20:08:13 0:53:13 0:52:44 0:02:44 2.0

19 Jul - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15:00 20:05:31 0:50:31 0:50:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15:00 20:09:07 0:54:07 0:53:09 0:03:08 2.0

26 Jul - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15:00 20:16:03 1:01:03 0:59:57 0:00:00 1.0

9 Aug - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15:00 20:10:36 0:55:36 0:54:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15:00 20:11:07 0:56:07 0:55:37 0:01:01 2.0

16 Aug - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15 20:08:05 0:53:05 0:52:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15 20:12:45 0:57:45 0:56:43 0:04:11 2.0

23 Aug - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982   19:15 19:54:44 0:39:44 0:39:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15 19:55:44 0:40:44 0:40:22 0:01:22 2.0

30 Aug - IRC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.991   19:15 19:53:05 0:38:05 0:37:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.982       DNF     3.0

19 Jul - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.803 0.803 19:15:00 20:06:41 0:51:41 0:41:30 0:00:00 1.0

26 Jul - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.803 0.803 19:15:00 20:09:53 0:54:53 0:44:04 0:00:00 1.0

9 Aug - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka   6475 0.831 0.831 19:15:00 19:56:47 0:41:47 0:34:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.803 0.803 19:15:00 19:59:36 0:44:36 0:35:49 0:01:22 2.0

23 Aug - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.803 0.803 19:15 19:57:30 0:42:30 0:34:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Petrouchka   6475 0.831 0.831 19:15 19:56:32 0:41:32 0:34:31 0:00:28 2.0

30 Aug - NHC Restricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Restricted Petrouchka   6475 0.831 0.831 19:15 20:02:41 0:47:41 0:39:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Restricted Kaju I Folkboat 708 0.803 0.803 19:15 20:07:58 0:52:58 0:42:32 0:03:37 2.0

7 Jun - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.918 0.950 19:15 20:14:02 0:59:02 0:54:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.851 0.874 19:15 20:20:46 1:05:46 0:55:58 0:02:05 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.939 0.963 19:15 20:15:01 1:00:01 0:56:21 0:02:18 3.0

14 Jun - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.974 0.982 19:15:00 20:00:59 0:45:59 0:44:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.950 0.949 19:15:00 20:06:58 0:51:58 0:49:22 0:04:49 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.874 0.870 19:15:00 20:12:16 0:57:16 0:50:03 0:06:01 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.963 0.959 19:15:00 20:07:03 0:52:03 0:50:07 0:05:32 4.0

21 Jun - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.949 0.951 19:15:00 20:05:57 0:50:57 0:48:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.982 0.964 19:15:00 20:08:13 0:53:13 0:52:16 0:03:59 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.959 0.938 19:15:00 20:10:46 0:55:46 0:53:29 0:05:21 3.0

19 Jul - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.964 0.986 19:15:00 20:05:31 0:50:31 0:48:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.951 0.959 19:15:00 20:09:07 0:54:07 0:51:28 0:02:55 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.870 0.876 19:15:00 20:14:39 0:59:39 0:51:54 0:03:41 3.0

26 Jul - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.938 0.946 19:15:00 20:15:58 1:00:58 0:57:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.959 0.962 19:15:00 20:16:03 1:01:03 0:58:33 0:01:25 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.876 0.879 19:15:00 20:23:15 1:08:15 0:59:47 0:02:58 3.0

9 Aug - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.946 0.948 19:15:00 20:10:30 0:55:30 0:52:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.962 0.959 19:15:00 20:10:36 0:55:36 0:53:29 0:01:01 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.879 0.874 19:15:00 20:16:47 1:01:47 0:54:18 0:02:03 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.986 0.981 19:15:00 20:11:07 0:56:07 0:55:20 0:02:52 4.0

16 Aug - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.981 0.995 19:15 20:08:05 0:53:05 0:52:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.948 0.949 19:15 20:12:19 0:57:19 0:54:20 0:02:23 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.959 0.958 19:15 20:12:45 0:57:45 0:55:23 0:03:27 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.874 0.872 19:15 20:18:32 1:03:32 0:55:32 0:03:57 4.0
5 NHC Unrestricted Bonkers   8236N 0.821 0.818 19:15 20:27:22 1:12:22 0:59:25 0:08:56 5.0

23 Aug - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.958 0.960 19:15 19:54:44 0:39:44 0:38:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.949 0.948 19:15 19:55:31 0:40:31 0:38:27 0:00:24 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.872 0.864 19:15 20:00:58 0:45:58 0:40:05 0:02:19 3.0
4 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.995 0.989 19:15 19:55:44 0:40:44 0:40:32 0:02:29 4.0

30 Aug - NHC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Unrestricted VX 1 VX 1 GBR202 0.989 0.989 19:15 19:53:05 0:38:05 0:37:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Unrestricted Meka II Sigma 33 4399 0.864 0.864 19:15 20:05:28 0:50:28 0:43:36 0:06:52 2.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L 0.960 0.960     DNF     5.0
3 NHC Unrestricted Stitch Head Corby 29 GBR2912R 0.948 0.948     DNF     5.0

7 Jun - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 19:55:43 0:35:43 0:35:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 19:56:17 0:36:17 0:36:17 0:00:34 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888     19:20:00 19:58:18 0:38:18 0:38:18 0:02:35 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20:00 20:00:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 0:04:17 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20:00 20:00:03 0:40:03 0:40:03 0:04:20 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 20:01:23 0:41:23 0:41:23 0:05:40 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20:00 20:01:41 0:41:41 0:41:41 0:05:58 7.0

14 Jun - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 19:58:44 0:38:44 0:38:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 19:59:15 0:39:15 0:39:15 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 20:00:38 0:40:38 0:40:38 0:01:54 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888     19:20:00 20:02:21 0:42:21 0:42:21 0:03:37 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20:00 20:05:21 0:45:21 0:45:21 0:06:37 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20:00 20:07:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 0:08:54 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20   DNF     9.0
7 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     19:20   DNF     9.0

21 Jun - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 19:51:25 0:31:25 0:31:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 19:53:43 0:33:43 0:33:43 0:02:18 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 19:56:14 0:36:14 0:36:14 0:04:49 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20:00 19:56:58 0:36:58 0:36:58 0:05:33 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20:00 19:59:02 0:39:02 0:39:02 0:07:37 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20:00 20:03:15 0:43:15 0:43:15 0:11:50 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     19:20:00 20:10:10 0:50:10 0:50:10 0:18:45 7.0

19 Jul - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 20:01:45 0:41:45 0:41:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 20:03:36 0:43:36 0:43:36 0:01:51 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888     19:20:00 20:05:23 0:45:23 0:45:23 0:03:38 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 20:06:54 0:46:54 0:46:54 0:05:09 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     19:20:00 20:14:32 0:54:32 0:54:32 0:12:47 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20   DNS     7.0

26 Jul - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 20:04:58 0:44:58 0:44:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 20:06:41 0:46:41 0:46:41 0:01:43 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 20:08:35 0:48:35 0:48:35 0:03:37 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20:00 20:12:49 0:52:49 0:52:49 0:07:51 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     19:20:00 20:34:26 1:14:26 1:14:26 0:29:28 5.0

9 Aug - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20:00 19:58:46 0:38:46 0:38:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20:00 20:00:47 0:40:47 0:40:47 0:02:01 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20:00 20:04:13 0:44:13 0:44:13 0:05:27 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20:00 20:04:50 0:44:50 0:44:50 0:06:04 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20:00 20:06:59 0:46:59 0:46:59 0:08:13 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20:00 20:08:22 0:48:22 0:48:22 0:09:36 6.0

16 Aug - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20 20:01:26 0:41:26 0:41:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20 20:03:08 0:43:08 0:43:08 0:01:42 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20 20:06:14 0:46:14 0:46:14 0:04:48 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20 20:07:39 0:47:39 0:47:39 0:06:13 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20 20:08:50 0:48:50 0:48:50 0:07:24 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212     19:20 20:12:22 0:52:22 0:52:22 0:10:56 6.0

23 Aug - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20 20:11:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20 20:12:19 0:52:19 0:52:19 0:00:21 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20 20:14:24 0:54:24 0:54:24 0:02:26 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20 20:16:59 0:56:59 0:56:59 0:05:01 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20 20:18:17 0:58:17 0:58:17 0:06:19 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036     19:20 20:19:25 0:59:25 0:59:25 0:07:27 6.0

30 Aug - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11     19:20 20:32:40 1:12:40 1:12:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346     19:20 20:34:03 1:14:03 1:14:03 0:01:23 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888     19:20 20:45:00 1:25:00 1:25:00 0:12:20 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 DAISY Ruffian 23 33     19:20 20:47:32 1:27:32 1:27:32 0:14:52 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Riki-Tiki-Tavi Ruffian 23 547     19:20 20:56:00 1:36:00 1:36:00 0:23:20 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185     19:20 20:59:55 1:39:55 1:39:55 0:27:15 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 MJOLLNIR Ruffian 23 7036         DNF     9.0
7 Ruffian 23 Roosky Ruffian 23 6212         DNF     9.0

https://www.carrickfergussc.org/

https://www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2022/keelboat-summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com