event burgee venue burgee

Regatta 2022 - Race 1,2 - NHC Unrestricted and IRC

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:07 on August 13, 2022

R1 - IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club Owner IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 VX ONE GBR 202 CSC T Darcey 0.991 13:20 14:56:26 1:36:26 1:35:34 1.0
2 IRC 1 ELIXIR GBR 1371 L CSC B.& R.Wilson 0.982 13:20 14:58:57 1:38:57 1:37:10 2.0
3 IRC 1 Syd GBR224   I Patterson 0.994 13:20 14:57:48 1:37:48 1:37:13 3.0
4 IRC 1 MONEY FOR NOTHING 1350C EABC M.Fekkes 0.917 13:20 15:06:04 1:46:04 1:37:16 4.0
5 IRC 1 SQUAWK GBR 8148 R BYC/RUYC P.& E.Prentice 0.912 13:20 15:13:51 1:53:51 1:43:50 5.0

R1 - IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club Owner IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 FAIT ACCOMPLI 7707 Antrim BC C. McAllister 0.862 13:25 15:00:12 1:35:12 1:22:04 1.0

R1 - NHC 1 Fleet

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC 1 ELIXIR GBR 1371 L CSC B.& R.Wilson 0.942 13:20 14:58:57 1:38:57 1:33:13 1.0
2 NHC 1 VX ONE GBR 202 CSC T Darcey 0.977 13:20 14:56:26 1:36:26 1:34:13 2.0
3 NHC 1 SYD GBR224 CSC / EABC I Patterson 0.967 13:20 14:57:48 1:37:48 1:34:34 3.0
4 NHC 1 Stitch Head 2912   R Moore 0.941 13:20 15:03:34 1:43:34 1:37:27 4.0
5 NHC 1 MONEY FOR NOTHING 1350C EABC M.Fekkes 0.961 13:20 15:06:04 1:46:04 1:41:56 5.0
6 NHC 1 SQUAWK GBR 8148 R BYC/RUYC P.& E.Prentice 0.909 13:20 15:13:51 1:53:51 1:43:29 6.0
7 NHC 1 Free Spirit 467   C Boyd 0.961 13:20 15:16:16 1:56:16 1:51:44 7.0
8 NHC 1 MEKA II GBR 4399 CSC J.Shields 0.909 13:20 15:23:30 2:03:30 1:52:16 8.0

R1 - NHC 2 Fleet

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC 2 HOT ORANGE IR 346 CSC S.Penney 0.843 13:25 15:02:42 1:37:42 1:22:22 1.0
2 NHC 2 FAIT ACCOMPLI 7707 Antrim BC C. McAllister 0.867 13:25 15:00:12 1:35:12 1:22:32 2.0
3 NHC 2 PRODIGAL GBR7258 EABC T.Jobling 0.847 13:25 15:06:55 1:41:55 1:26:19 3.0
4 NHC 2 BLOODHOUND 11 CSC W.Ewing 0.833 13:25 15:13:02 1:48:02 1:30:00 4.0
5 NHC 2 RASCAL 544 CSC G Duggan 0.833 13:25 15:19:41 1:54:41 1:35:32 5.0
6 NHC 2 DAISY 33 CSC W.Grant 0.826 13:25 15:26:34 2:01:34 1:40:25 6.0
7 NHC 2 COYOTE 185 CSC G McAdam 0.825 13:25 15:27:35 2:02:35 1:41:08 7.0
8 NHC 2 RIKI TIKI TAVI IR 547 CSC P.& L.Donaldson 0.833 13:25 15:26:45 2:01:45 1:41:25 8.0
9 NHC 2 Mjollnir 7306   B Spence 0.833 13:25 15:28:17 2:03:17 1:42:42 9.0
10 NHC 2 Carageen 8511   T Kirkpatrick 0.833 13:20   OCS   12.0
10 NHC 2 Jonathon Star 7818R RUYC G & M Lindsay 0.853 13:25   OCS   12.0


https://www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-2021/regatta/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com