venue burgee

Summer Series 2023 - Late Tuesday Keelboat

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 14:25 on October 1, 2023

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC R1
18th July
R2
25th July
R3
01 Aug
R4
08 Aug
R5
15 Aug
R6
22 Aug
R7
29th Aug
Total Nett
1st IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 DNC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 DNC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 DNC 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0

YTC Restricted Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY R1
18th July
R3
01 Aug
R4
08 Aug
R5
15 Aug
R6
22 Aug
R7
29th Aug
Total Nett
1st YTC Restricted Kaju Folkboat 708 Geoff Dougan Dennis Magill 1143 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd YTC Restricted Petrouchka Puppeteer 22 P2 Fred Bell Steve Houston 1052 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd YTC Restricted Free Spirit Elan 333 GBR 8647T Rory McKenna   912 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
4th YTC Restricted Sea Myth Monohull K8831Y Lawson McDonald Roger Cromey 1077 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0
4th YTC Restricted White Pearl   GBR 2549 L David Mitchell Nigel Lynsay, Raymond McCollum, Michelle Hill. 874 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

YTC Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY R1
18th July
R2
25th July
R3
01 Aug
R4
08 Aug
R5
15 Aug
R6
22 Aug
R7
29th Aug
Total Nett
1st YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 (6.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0
4th YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
5th YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 19.0

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating R1
18th July
R2
25th July
R3
01 Aug
R4
08 Aug
R5
15 Aug
R6
22 Aug
R7
29th Aug
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 16.0 5.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
4th Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 19.0
5th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 39.0 25.0
6th Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   6.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 28.0
7th Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   (8.0) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 46.0 30.0
8th Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson Eileen Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 25th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:01:31 0:46:31 0:46:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 19:15 20:01:55 0:46:55 0:46:27 0:00:24 2.0
3 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:05:55 0:50:55 0:50:09 0:04:10 3.0

R3 - IRC Fleet - 01 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:19:22 1:04:22 1:03:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 19:15 20:19:54 1:04:54 1:04:15 0:00:32 2.0
3 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:21:01 1:06:01 1:05:02 0:01:19 3.0

R4 - IRC Fleet - 08 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:24:06 1:09:06 1:08:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:27:09 1:12:09 1:11:26 0:03:24 2.0

R5 - IRC Fleet - 15 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:35:00 1:20:00 1:18:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:37:32 1:22:32 1:21:42 0:02:56 2.0
3 IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 19:15 20:37:33 1:22:33 1:21:43 0:02:57 3.0

R6 - IRC Fleet - 22 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:11:58 0:56:58 0:56:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:14:47 0:59:47 0:59:11 0:03:06 2.0
3 IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 19:15 20:24:13 1:09:13 1:08:31 0:12:32 3.0

R7 - IRC Fleet - 29th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 0.985 19:15 20:02:33 0:47:33 0:46:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 0.990 19:15 20:06:14 0:51:14 0:50:43 0:03:55 2.0
3 IRC Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 0.990 19:15 20:08:43 0:53:43 0:53:11 0:06:24 3.0

R1 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 18th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Petrouchka Puppeteer 22 P2 Fred Bell Steve Houston 1052 19:15 20:07:17 0:52:17 0:49:42 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 01 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Kaju Folkboat 708 Geoff Dougan Dennis Magill 1143 19:20 20:38:58 1:18:58 1:09:05 0:00:00 1.0

R4 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 08 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Kaju Folkboat 708 Geoff Dougan Dennis Magill 1143 19:15 20:20:55 1:05:55 0:57:40 0:00:00 1.0

R5 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 15 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Free Spirit Elan 333 GBR 8647T Rory McKenna   912 19:15 19:55:55 0:40:55 0:44:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Restricted Kaju Folkboat 708 Geoff Dougan Dennis Magill 1143 19:15 20:33:40 DNF     4.0
2 YTC Restricted Petrouchka Puppeteer 22 P2 Fred Bell Steve Houston 1052 19:15 20:31:56 DNF     4.0

R6 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 22 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Petrouchka Puppeteer 22 P2 Fred Bell Steve Houston 1052 19:15 19:58:50 0:43:50 0:41:40 0:00:00 1.0

R7 - YTC Restricted Fleet - 29th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Kaju Folkboat 708 Geoff Dougan Dennis Magill 1143 19:15 19:53:11 0:38:11 0:33:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Restricted Petrouchka Puppeteer 22 P2 Fred Bell Steve Houston 1052 19:15 20:10:35 0:55:35 0:52:50 0:20:26 2.0

R1 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 18th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 19:58:34 0:43:34 0:47:00 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 25th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:01:31 0:46:31 0:53:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 19:15 20:01:55 0:46:55 0:54:14 0:00:24 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:05:55 0:50:55 0:56:34 0:02:31 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 20:11:15 0:56:15 1:00:41 0:06:24 4.0

R3 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 01 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:21:01 1:06:01 1:13:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:19:22 1:04:22 1:14:25 0:00:55 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 19:15 20:19:54 1:04:54 1:15:02 0:01:27 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 20:29:29 1:14:29 1:20:21 0:06:29 4.0
5 YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 19:15 20:30:14 1:15:14 1:26:58 0:11:47 5.0

R4 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 08 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:24:06 1:09:06 1:16:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:27:09 1:12:09 1:23:25 0:05:44 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 20:33:13 1:18:13 1:24:23 0:07:03 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 19:15 20:40:49 1:25:49 1:39:13 0:19:24 4.0

R5 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 15 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 20:36:40 1:21:40 1:28:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:35:00 1:20:00 1:28:53 0:00:43 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 19:15 20:36:31 1:21:31 1:34:14 0:05:19 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:37:32 1:22:32 1:35:25 0:06:20 4.0
5 YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 19:15 20:37:33 1:22:33 1:35:26 0:06:21 5.0

R6 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 22 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:11:58 0:56:58 1:03:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Black and Slippy Ultimate 20 GBR 6100 Paul Fekkes Lois Beggs; Ali Carr 927 19:15 20:16:15 1:01:15 1:06:04 0:02:34 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:14:47 0:59:47 1:09:07 0:05:02 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 19:15 20:21:28 1:06:28 1:16:50 0:11:43 4.0
5 YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 19:15 20:24:13 1:09:13 1:20:01 0:14:28 5.0

R7 - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 29th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Elixir Corby 29 GBR 1371L Ryan Wilson Katie Nelson; Brian Conway; Daniel Corbett; Peter Cameron; Ollie Irving 900 19:15 20:02:33 0:47:33 0:52:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Sheep Dawg VX One GBR 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 865 19:15 20:06:14 0:51:14 0:59:14 0:05:32 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted No Quarter VX One GBR 181 Patrick Stocker Sylvain Brehin; Connor Menice 865 19:15 20:08:26 0:53:26 1:01:46 0:07:44 3.0
4 YTC Unrestricted Vixen VX One 190 David McFarland Rosie 865 19:15 20:08:43 0:53:43 1:02:06 0:08:01 4.0

R1 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 18th July

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:12:55 0:52:55 0:52:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:13:50 0:53:50 0:53:50 0:00:55 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:14:44 0:54:44 0:54:44 0:01:49 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson Eileen Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   19:20 20:15:58 0:55:58 0:55:58 0:03:03 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:19:06 0:59:06 0:59:06 0:06:11 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:19:24 0:59:24 0:59:24 0:06:29 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:22:15 1:02:15 1:02:15 0:09:20 7.0
8 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 20:25:22 1:05:22 1:05:22 0:12:27 8.0

R2 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 25th July

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:32:30 1:12:30 1:12:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:39:00 1:19:00 1:19:00 0:06:30 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:40:24 1:20:24 1:20:24 0:07:54 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson Eileen Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   19:20 20:47:11 1:27:11 1:27:11 0:14:41 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:49:12 1:29:12 1:29:12 0:16:42 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20   DNF     8.0
6 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20   DNF     8.0

R3 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 01 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:26:30 1:06:30 1:06:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:27:00 1:07:00 1:07:00 0:00:30 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:29:18 1:09:18 1:09:18 0:02:48 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:29:50 1:09:50 1:09:50 0:03:20 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:30:19 1:10:19 1:10:19 0:03:49 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Riki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson Eileen Donaldson Jenny Coulter Siobhan Auld   19:20 20:34:56 1:14:56 1:14:56 0:08:26 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:39:05 1:19:05 1:19:05 0:12:35 7.0
8 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 20:43:30 1:23:30 1:23:30 0:17:00 8.0

R4 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 08 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:11:06 0:51:06 0:51:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:12:31 0:52:31 0:52:31 0:01:25 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:14:33 0:54:33 0:54:33 0:03:27 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:16:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 0:05:36 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:17:12 0:57:12 0:57:12 0:06:06 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 20:18:18 0:58:18 0:58:18 0:07:12 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:19:15 0:59:15 0:59:15 0:08:09 7.0

R5 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 15 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:39:35 1:19:35 1:19:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:42:07 1:22:07 1:22:07 0:02:32 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:46:26 1:26:26 1:26:26 0:06:51 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:46:45 1:26:45 1:26:45 0:07:10 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:48:25 1:28:25 1:28:25 0:08:50 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:50:35 1:30:35 1:30:35 0:11:00 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 21:01:23 1:41:23 1:41:23 0:21:48 7.0

R6 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 22 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:01:24 0:41:24 0:41:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:01:43 0:41:43 0:41:43 0:00:19 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:02:18 0:42:18 0:42:18 0:00:54 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:03:11 0:43:11 0:43:11 0:01:47 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 20:09:40 0:49:40 0:49:40 0:08:16 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:10:31 0:50:31 0:50:31 0:09:07 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:12:30 0:52:30 0:52:30 0:11:06 7.0

R7 - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 29th Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian23 11 Walter Ewing Trevor Mc caig Ryan Esther Colin Ogelvy   19:20 20:08:14 0:48:14 0:48:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 IR346 Stephen Penney William Roy Paul Gordon Martin   19:20 20:08:28 0:48:28 0:48:28 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:20 20:12:37 0:52:37 0:52:37 0:04:23 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7036 William Spence Paul Grady Ian Arnold Ian Mc Connell Ed Ewing   19:20 20:14:24 0:54:24 0:54:24 0:06:10 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan Michael Donnelly, Brian Courtney, Rob Kerr, David Billings, Kelly Robinson   19:20 20:15:02 0:55:02 0:55:02 0:06:48 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:20 20:18:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 0:10:42 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Daisy RUFFIAN 23 33 WENDY GRANT ANN BLAIR, DEBBI NELSON, MANYDE RODGERS, CATE IRVINE   19:20 20:19:01 0:59:01 0:59:01 0:10:47 7.0


www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-in-2023/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com