venue burgee

Summer Series 2023 - Wednesday Dinghy

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 21:58 on August 30, 2023

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating R3
26 Jul
R4
26 Jul
R5
2 Aug
R6
2 Aug
R7
16 Aug
R8
16 Aug
R9
23 Aug
R10
23 Aug
R11
30 Aug
R12
30 Aug
Total Nett
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill                       DNS    
1st RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 38.0 22.0
2nd RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 41.0 25.0
3rd RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
4th RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
5th RS400 Yolanda RS400 1316 CSC Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
6th RS400 Heavy Load RS400 1366 CSC Matthew McClernon Kelly Patterson   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
7th RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 58.0

PY Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY R3
26 Jul
R4
26 Jul
R5
2 Aug
R6
2 Aug
R7
16 Aug
R8
16 Aug
R9
23 Aug
R10
23 Aug
Total Nett
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 158255       1101                    
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 197314   Stephen McLernon   1101                    
1st PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 22.0 15.0
2nd PY Dinghy Baldrick Too Solo 4529 CSC Ian Matthews   1142 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0
3rd PY Dinghy   ILCA 4 169130 CSC Louise Leonard   1210 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 38.0
4th PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 192328 CSC Tim Leonard   1101 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 49.0
4th PY Dinghy Old Blue Boat ILCA 7 53305 CSC Kyle Mercer   1101 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 49.0
4th PY Dinghy   TOPPER 4.2 48668 CSC Chloe Craig   1420 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 49.0

R3 - RS400 Fleet - 26 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     2  
1 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   1 1.0
2 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   3 2.0
3 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   4 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   5 4.0

R4 - RS400 Fleet - 26 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 20:03
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     3  
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   1 1.0
2 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   2 2.0
3 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   4 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   DNF 8.0

R5 - RS400 Fleet - 2 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     2  
1 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   1 1.0
2 RS400 Yolanda RS400 1316 CSC Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan   3 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   4 3.0

R6 - RS400 Fleet - 2 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:57
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     3  
1 RS400 Yolanda RS400 1316 CSC Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan   1 1.0
2 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   2 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   4 3.0

R7 - RS400 Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:14
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     1  
1 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   2 1.0
2 RS400 Heavy Load RS400 1366 CSC Matthew McClernon Kelly Patterson   3 2.0
3 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   4 3.0
4 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   5 4.0

R8 - RS400 Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:55
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     1  
1 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   2 1.0
2 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   3 2.0
3 RS400 Heavy Load RS400 1366 CSC Matthew McClernon Kelly Patterson   4 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   5 4.0

R9 - RS400 Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:26
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Yolanda RS400 1316 CSC Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan   1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   2 2.0
3 RS400 Heavy Load RS400 1366 CSC Matthew McClernon Kelly Patterson   3 3.0
4 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   4 4.0
5 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   5 5.0

R10 - RS400 Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 20:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
1 RS400 Yolanda RS400 1316 CSC Stephen Mclernon Edwina Ternan   1 1.0
2 RS400 Zimmer Frame RS400 1405 CSC Liam Donelly Rick McCaig   2 2.0
3 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   3 3.0
4 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   DNF 8.0
4 RS400 Heavy Load RS400 1366 CSC Matthew McClernon Kelly Patterson   DNF 8.0

R11 - RS400 Fleet - 30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:13
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     2  
1 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   1 1.0
2 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   3 2.0
3 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   4 3.0

R12 - RS400 Fleet - 30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names Rating Place Points
  RS400   RS400 741   Jocelyn Hill     DNS  
1 RS400   RS400 1415 CSC Frank Macfarlane Brian Conway   1 1.0
2 RS400 Bad Beag RS400 941 CSC Steve Atkinson Fiona Atkinson   2 2.0
3 RS400 Feckwit RS400 1264 CSC Neil Calvin Sharon Doherty   3 3.0
4 RS400 Lucky Dip RS400 888 CSC Stephen Donnelly Tim Leonard   4 4.0

R3 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 26 Jul

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 158255       1101 19:26 19:45:20 0:19:20    
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 4 169130 CSC Louise Leonard   1210 19:26 19:57:20 0:31:20 0:25:54 1.0

R4 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 26 Jul

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:06
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 158255       1101 20:06 20:26:55 0:20:55    
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 20:06 20:30:00 0:24:00 0:20:52 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   ILCA 4 169130 CSC Louise Leonard   1210 20:06 20:32:09 0:26:09 0:21:37 2.0

R5 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 2 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:27
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Place Points
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 1 1.0

R6 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 2 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Place Points
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 1 1.0

R7 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 158255       1101 19:23 20:03:05 0:40:05    
1 PY Dinghy Baldrick Too Solo 4529 CSC Ian Matthews   1142 19:23 20:00:45 0:37:45 0:33:03 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 19:23 20:06:54 0:43:54 0:38:10 2.0

R8 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 16 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:08:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PY Dinghy   ILCA 7 158255       1101 20:08:11 20:26:16 0:18:05    
1 PY Dinghy Baldrick Too Solo 4529 CSC Ian Matthews   1142 20:08:11 20:24:55 0:16:44 0:14:39 1.0
2 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 20:08:11 20:30:51 0:22:40 0:19:43 2.0

R9 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:35
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 19:35 20:01:45 0:26:45 0:23:16 1.0

R10 - PY Dinghy Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:13
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Names PY Place Points
1 PY Dinghy   ILCA 6 193556 CSC Zachary Fairless   1150 DNF 7.0


www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-in-2023/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com