event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2024 - Tuesday Keelboat

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:31 on June 18, 2024

Ruffian 23 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating 7th May
 
14 May
9 May
21 May
21 May
28 May
28 May
11 June
11 June
18 June
18 June
Total Nett
1st Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     4.0 7.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
5th Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     7.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0 8.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
6th Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 42.0 33.0
7th Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   7.0 DNF 7.0 DSQ (8.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 33.0
8th Ruffian 23 RIki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 7.0 46.0 37.0

YTC Restricted Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY 11 June
11 June
Total Nett
1st YTC Restricted Kaju YTC Restricted 708 Geoff Duggan   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0

YTC Unrestricted Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY 7th May
 
14 May
9 May
21 May
21 May
28 May
28 May
11 June
11 June
18 June
18 June
Total Nett
1st YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0
2nd YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0

7th May - Ruffian 23 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 20:36:36 1:11:36 1:11:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 20:37:57 1:12:57 1:12:57 0:01:21 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 20:39:12 1:14:12 1:14:12 0:02:36 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25 20:47:42 1:22:42 1:22:42 0:11:06 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25   DNF     7.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:30   DNF     7.0

14 May - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 9 May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 20:16:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 20:17:33 0:52:33 0:52:33 0:00:42 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 20:18:50 0:53:50 0:53:50 0:01:59 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25 20:26:57 1:01:57 1:01:57 0:10:06 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25   DSQ     7.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:25   DSQ     7.0

21 May - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 21 May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 20:16:20 0:51:20 0:51:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 20:23:45 0:58:45 0:58:45 0:07:25 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 20:24:34 0:59:34 0:59:34 0:08:14 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25 20:27:10 1:02:10 1:02:10 0:10:50 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25   DSQ     8.0
5 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:25   DNF     8.0
5 Ruffian 23 RIki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson     19:25   DNF     8.0

28 May - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 28 May

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 19:41:38 0:16:38 0:16:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 19:47:05 0:22:05 0:22:05 0:05:27 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 19:47:28 0:22:28 0:22:28 0:05:50 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25 19:49:21 0:24:21 0:24:21 0:07:43 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25 19:56:40 0:31:40 0:31:40 0:15:02 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 RIki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson     19:25 19:59:30 0:34:30 0:34:30 0:17:52 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:25 20:02:07 0:37:07 0:37:07 0:20:29 7.0

11 June - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 11 June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 19:49:23 0:24:23 0:24:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 19:51:24 0:26:24 0:26:24 0:02:01 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing     19:25 19:51:55 0:26:55 0:26:55 0:02:32 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 19:52:40 0:27:40 0:27:40 0:03:17 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25 19:53:47 0:28:47 0:28:47 0:04:24 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:25 19:53:55 0:28:55 0:28:55 0:04:32 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 RIki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson     19:25 19:54:31 0:29:31 0:29:31 0:05:08 7.0
8 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25 19:55:46 0:30:46 0:30:46 0:06:23 8.0

18 June - Ruffian 23 Fleet - 18 June

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ruffian 23 Hot Orange Ruffian 23 346 Stephen Penney     19:25 20:19:36 0:54:36 0:54:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ruffian 23 Druid Ruffian 23 141 Jim Shields Ted Sturdy, Peter Magee, Peter Crossley + a n other   19:25 20:19:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ruffian 23 Bloodhound Ruffian 23 11 Walter Ewing     19:25 20:20:46 0:55:46 0:55:46 0:01:10 3.0
4 Ruffian 23 Rascal Ruffian 23 888 Geraldine Duggan     19:25 20:22:52 0:57:52 0:57:52 0:03:16 4.0
5 Ruffian 23 Daisy Ruffian 23 33 Wendy Grant     19:25 20:24:44 0:59:44 0:59:44 0:05:08 5.0
6 Ruffian 23 Coyote Ruffian 23 185 Gillian McAdam Campbell family and others   19:25 20:24:53 0:59:53 0:59:53 0:05:17 6.0
7 Ruffian 23 RIki Tiki Tavi Ruffian 23 547 Paul Donaldson     19:25 20:25:46 1:00:46 1:00:46 0:06:10 7.0
8 Ruffian 23 Mjollnir Ruffian 23 7026 William Spence     19:25 20:26:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 0:06:35 8.0

11 June - YTC Restricted Fleet - 11 June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Restricted Kaju YTC Restricted 708 Geoff Duggan   1143 19:20 19:47:38 0:27:38 0:24:11 0:00:00 1.0

7th May - YTC Unrestricted Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15 20:22:14 1:07:14 1:17:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 19:15 20:22:28 1:07:28 1:17:38 0:00:14 2.0

14 May - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 19:15 20:10:17 0:55:17 1:03:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 19:15 20:15:23 1:00:23 1:06:30 0:02:37 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15 20:13:05 0:58:05 1:06:50 0:02:48 3.0

21 May - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 19:15 19:42:05 0:27:05 0:31:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15 19:45:23 0:30:23 0:34:58 0:03:18 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 19:15 19:51:53 0:36:53 0:40:37 0:08:35 3.0

28 May - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 19:15 19:42:10 0:27:10 0:31:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 19:15 20:01:50 0:46:50 0:51:35 0:18:27 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15   DNF     4.0

11 June - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 11 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted Sheepdawg VX 1 202 Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 869 19:15 19:54:08 0:39:08 0:45:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15 19:57:31 0:42:31 0:48:56 0:03:23 2.0
3 YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 19:15 20:04:06 0:49:06 0:54:04 0:08:13 3.0

18 June - YTC Unrestricted Fleet - 18 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Names PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 YTC Unrestricted   VX 1 179 Matthew McClernon   869 19:15 19:57:25 0:42:25 0:48:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 YTC Unrestricted Black & Slippy Ultimate 20 6100T Paul Fekkes Rose White, Ollie 908 19:15 20:02:07 0:47:07 0:51:53 0:02:48 2.0


www.carrickfergussc.org/racing/racing-in-2023/summer-series/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com