event burgee Sailwave results for -

OPEN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
2nd Exocet OPEN Filipe Rodrigues (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 36.0
3rd Vouga OPEN Jorge Vieira (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 37.0
4th Talismã OPEN José Bettencourt (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
5th Calpurnia OPEN Ricardo Brazil (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
6th Bando OPEN   (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
7th Popeye OPEN Heliodoro Silva 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
7th Ziu OPEN Helio Faria 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
9th Be-Bop II OPEN José Mendonça (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 45.0

ORC I & II Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th Avé Maria ORC II Jorge Silva 640.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 25.0
5th Açor ORC I João Leal 557.1 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0

ORC III Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Shesha ORC III Fernando Silva 776.6 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
2nd Blue Fin ORC III Jorge Regalo 858.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 23.0
3rd Sylphe ORC III José Fernandes 810.1 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 29.0 23.0
4th Moby Dick ORC III Paulo Costa 743.9 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 26.0
5th Credo ORC III João Simões 756.8 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

R1 - OPEN Fleet - 25-04-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte 7:18:01 7:18:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Popeye OPEN Heliodoro Silva DNF     4.0
2 Ziu OPEN Helio Faria DNF     4.0

R2 - OPEN Fleet - 01-05-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 8
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Bando OPEN   2:43:58 2:43:58 0:00:00 1.0

R3 - OPEN Fleet - 16-05-2009 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 3.5
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Calpurnia OPEN Ricardo Brazil 1:10:13 1:10:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte 1:24:30 1:24:30 0:14:17 2.0

R4 - OPEN Fleet - 19-09-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte DNF 5.0
1 Exocet OPEN Filipe Rodrigues DNF 5.0
1 Vouga OPEN Jorge Vieira DNF 5.0
1 Be-Bop II OPEN José Mendonça DNF 5.0

R5 - OPEN Fleet - 10-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 7
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Talismã OPEN José Bettencourt 1:34:16 1:34:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte 2:01:27 2:01:27 0:27:11 2.0

R6 - OPEN Fleet - 24-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 12.73
Rank Boat Class HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Exocet OPEN Filipe Rodrigues 2:00:02 2:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Vouga OPEN Jorge Vieira 2:28:20 2:28:20 0:28:18 2.0
3 Milhafre OPEN Mário Duarte 2:29:20 2:29:20 0:29:18 3.0

R1 - ORC I & II Fleet - 25-04-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 6:35:24 1:45:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 6:54:52 2:17:23 0:31:30 2.0
3 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 7:46:46 3:01:46 1:15:53 3.0

R2 - ORC I & II Fleet - 01-05-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 8
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 3:11:43 1:39:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 3:36:20 1:59:50 0:20:36 2.0
3 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 3:55:20 2:20:20 0:41:07 3.0

R3 - ORC I & II Fleet - 16-05-2009 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 3.5
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 1:10:15 0:28:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 1:12:58 0:32:30 0:04:28 2.0
3 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 1:25:29 0:43:55 0:15:54 3.0

R4 - ORC I & II Fleet - 19-09-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 7:21:57 2:44:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 7:29:57 2:44:57 0:00:29 2.0
3 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 DNF     5.0
3 Açor ORC I João Leal 557.1 DNF     5.0

R5 - ORC I & II Fleet - 10-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 7
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 1:41:54 0:20:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 1:48:40 0:24:13 0:03:15 2.0
3 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 1:51:27 0:28:20 0:07:21 3.0

R6 - ORC I & II Fleet - 24-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 12.73
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Avé Maria ORC II Jorge Silva 640.5 2:13:06 -0:02:48 0:12:54 1.0
2 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 2:23:50 -0:09:44 0:05:58 2.0
3 Liberté ORC II Paulo Barcelos 712.5 2:17:12 -0:13:58 0:01:44 3.0
4 Celtic Dream ORC II João Reis 693.7 2:11:29 -0:15:42 0:00:00 4.0

R1 - ORC III Fleet - 25-04-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shesha ORC III Fernando Silva 776.6 6:57:43 1:47:05 0:00:00 1.0

R2 - ORC III Fleet - 01-05-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 8
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Place Points
1 Shesha ORC III Fernando Silva 776.6 DNF 3.0
1 Sylphe ORC III José Fernandes 810.1 DNF 3.0

R3 - ORC III Fleet - 16-05-2009 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 3.5
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shesha ORC III Fernando Silva 776.6 1:21:08 0:35:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Blue Fin ORC III Jorge Regalo 858.0 DNF     4.0
2 Sylphe ORC III José Fernandes 810.1 DNF     4.0

R4 - ORC III Fleet - 19-09-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 24
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Place Points

R5 - ORC III Fleet - 10-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 7
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Place Points

R6 - ORC III Fleet - 24-10-2009 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 12.73
Rank Boat Class HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blue Fin ORC III Jorge Regalo 858.0 2:47:54 -0:14:08 0:00:46 1.0
2 Moby Dick ORC III Paulo Costa 743.9 2:22:56 -0:14:54 0:00:00 2.0
3 Sylphe ORC III José Fernandes 810.1 DNF     4.0


angraiateclube.blogspot.com
angraiatecflube@sapo.pt

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com