Frostbite Series 2023

Chase SC

Results are final as of 17:23 on December 28, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (9.0) (11.0) (4.9 OOD) 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD 3.0 (15.0) (8.0) (5.0) (9.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 102.7 28.8
2nd GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (10.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 2.0 5.1 OOD 5.1 OOD 5.1 OOD (51.0 DNC) 382.3 48.3
3rd Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 4.0 (7.0) 3.5 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 340.3 54.3
4th Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.5 (13.0) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 2.0 267.9 58.9
5th Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.1 OOD 6.1 OOD 4.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 442.2 65.2
6th Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNS 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 526.2 67.2
7th Finn Slow 658 P Lester   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 466.4 80.4
8th Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) (16.0) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0) 7.0 10.0 9.9 OOD 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 453.9 98.9
9th Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   5.0 8.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNF) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 555.0 129.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 14.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 7.0 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 12.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 591.0 132.0
11th Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   10.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.1 OOD 12.1 OOD 12.1 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 604.3 145.3
12th GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 671.0 212.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 688.0 229.0
14th SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 715.5 256.5
15th Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 12.0 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 726.1 267.1
16th Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 735.0 276.0
17th Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 744.0 285.0
18th SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 51.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 5.0 51.0 DNC 763.0 304.0
19th Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 6.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 770.0 311.0
20th RS 300   346 E Hyland   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 784.6 325.6
21st Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 787.5 328.5
22nd BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNS 6.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 794.0 335.0
23rd SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 799.0 340.0
24th LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 17.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 14.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 806.9 347.9
25th SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 809.0 350.0
26th Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   4.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 811.0 352.0
27th RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins (51.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 831.0 372.0
28th RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   7.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 832.6 373.6
29th SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 51.0 DNC 843.0 384.0
30th Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 19.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 848.0 389.0
31st RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 DNF 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 888.0 429.0
32nd LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 891.0 432.0
33rd LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 18.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 16.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 901.0 442.0
34th GRADUATE   2439 P Batchelor   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 954.0 495.0
35th Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 212144 O Roberts   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 15.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 958.0 499.0
36th GP14 GP14 13253 N Vyse B Evans (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 963.0 504.0
37th Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 197927 A Williams   2.0 11.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 982.0 523.0
38th Blaze Blaze 595 T Barnard   9.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 985.0 526.0
39th RS AERO 5   1692 O Booth   8.0 11.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 988.0 529.0
40th LIGHTNING 368   112 M Berry   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 991.0 532.0
41st Enterprise   21810 R Lutwyche A Hopkins (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 992.0 533.0
42nd Phantom Phantom 1203 C Spence   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 19.0 7.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 995.0 536.0
43rd Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 209454 M Minton   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 999.0 540.0
44th 2000   21543 A Hopkins Kyasha Dougla (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 19.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,002.0 543.0
45th Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 113386 K Collins   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,002.0 543.0
46th Phantom Phantom 901 A Way   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,004.0 545.0
47th DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 C Anderson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,027.0 568.0
48th SCORPION Fast 2001 F Watson M James (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,027.0 568.0
49th SOLO Slow 5837 L Instone   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,034.0 575.0
50th SOLO Slow 4955 T Blackham   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1,035.0 576.0

R1 - 7-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 197927 A Williams   2 2.0
3 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   4 4.0
5 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   5 5.0
6 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
8 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   7 7.0
9 RS AERO 5   1692 O Booth   8 8.0
10 Blaze Blaze 595 T Barnard   9 9.0
11 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   10 10.0
12 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   OOD 10.5

R2 - 7-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   2 2.0
3 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 3 3.0
4 RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins 4 4.0
5 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 5 5.0
6 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
8 Blaze Blaze 595 T Barnard   7 7.0
9 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   8 8.0
10 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   9 9.0
11 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   OOD 10.5
12 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 197927 A Williams   DNF 11.0
12 RS AERO 5   1692 O Booth   DNF 11.0

R3 - 7-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1 1.0
2 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   3 3.0
4 RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins 4 4.0
5 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 5 5.0
6 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
8 SCORPION Fast 2001 F Watson M James 7 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   8 8.0
10 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   9 9.0
11 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   OOD 10.5

R4 - 21-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   1 1.0
2 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 2 2.0
3 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   4 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   5 5.0
6 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   7 7.0
8 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   OOD 7.8
9 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   8 8.0
10 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   9 9.0
11 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 10 10.0
12 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   11 11.0
13 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   12 12.0
14 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   13 13.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   OOD 13.3
16 GP14 GP14 13253 N Vyse B Evans 14 14.0
17 RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments 15 15.0
18 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   DNS 16.0
19 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   OOD 17.0

R5 - 21-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   1 1.0
2 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 2 2.0
3 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 3 3.0
4 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 4 4.5
4 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   4 4.5
6 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   5 6.0
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   6 7.0
8 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   OOD 7.8
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   7 8.0
10 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   8 9.0
11 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   9 10.0
12 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   10 11.0
13 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 11 12.0
14 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   12 13.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   OOD 13.3
16 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   13 14.0
17 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   14 15.0
18 GP14 GP14 13253 N Vyse B Evans 15 16.0
19 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   OOD 17.0
20 RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments DNF 18.0
20 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   DNF 18.0

R6 - 21-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   1 1.0
2 Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   3 3.0
4 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 4 4.0
5 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   6 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 C Anderson   7 7.0
8 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   OOD 7.8
9 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   8 8.0
10 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   9 9.0
11 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 10 10.0
12 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 11 11.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   12 12.0
14 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   13 13.0
15 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   OOD 13.3
16 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 129842 L Raynor   DNF 15.0
16 RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments DNF 15.0
18 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   OOD 17.0

R7 - 28-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   2 2.0
3 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 3 3.0
4 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   4 4.0
5 RS 300   346 E Hyland   5 5.0
6 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   6 6.0
7 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 7 7.0
8 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   8 8.0
9 Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   9 9.0
10 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   10 10.0
11 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   11 11.0
12 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 12 12.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   OOD 12.1
14 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   OOD 12.7
15 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   13 13.0
16 SOLO Slow 5837 L Instone   14 14.0
17 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   OOD 15.0
17 SOLO Slow 4955 T Blackham   15 15.0
19 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   16 16.0
20 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   17 17.0
21 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   18 18.0
22 2000   21543 A Hopkins Kyasha Dougla 19 19.0

R8 - 28-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   1 1.0
2 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   2 2.0
3 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 3 3.5
3 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   3 3.5
5 RS 300   346 E Hyland   4 5.0
6 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 5 6.0
7 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   6 7.0
8 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   7 8.0
9 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 8 9.0
10 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   9 10.0
11 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   10 11.0
12 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   11 12.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   OOD 12.1
14 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   OOD 12.7
15 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   12 13.0
16 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   13 14.0
17 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 14 15.0
17 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   OOD 15.0
19 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   15 16.0
20 Phantom Phantom 901 A Way   16 17.0
21 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   DNF 19.0
21 Phantom Phantom 1449 A Froggatt   DNF 19.0

R9 - 28-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   1 1.0
2 RS 300   346 E Hyland   2 2.0
3 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   3 3.0
4 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   4 4.0
5 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   5 5.0
6 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   6 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   7 7.0
8 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 8 8.0
9 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 9 9.0
10 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   10 10.0
11 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 11 11.0
12 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   12 12.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   OOD 12.1
14 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   OOD 12.7
15 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   13 13.0
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   14 14.0
17 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 15 15.0
17 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 407 B Westley   OOD 15.0
19 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   16 16.0
20 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   DNF 18.0
20 Phantom Phantom 901 A Way   DNF 18.0

R10 - 04-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   1 1.0
2 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   2 2.0
3 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   3 3.0
4 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 4 4.0
5 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans OOD 4.9
6 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 5 5.0
7 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 6 6.0
8 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate DNF 10.0
8 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   DNF 10.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   DNF 10.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   DNF 10.0
8 GRADUATE   2439 P Batchelor   OOD 10.0

R11 - 04-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   1 1.0
2 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 2 2.0
3 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   3 3.0
4 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 4 4.0
5 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans OOD 4.9
6 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   5 5.0
7 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   6 6.0
8 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 7 7.0
9 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   8 8.0
10 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   9 9.0
11 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 10 10.0
12 LIGHTNING 368   112 M Berry   11 11.0
13 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   12 12.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   13 13.0
15 GRADUATE   2439 P Batchelor   OOD 14.0
15 2000   21543 A Hopkins Kyasha Dougla DNF 14.0

R12 - 04-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   1 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   2 2.0
3 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   3 3.0
4 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   4 4.0
5 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans OOD 4.9
6 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 5 5.0
7 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 6 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   7 7.0
9 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   8 8.0
10 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 9 9.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   10 10.0
12 LIGHTNING 368   112 M Berry   11 11.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   DNS 12.0
13 GRADUATE   2439 P Batchelor   OOD 12.0

R13 - 11-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   1 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   2 2.0
3 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 3 3.0
4 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   4 4.0
5 SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   5 5.0
6 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   OOD 5.6
7 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 6 6.0
8 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   OOD 6.1
9 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   7 7.0
10 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   8 8.0
11 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   9 9.0
12 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   10 10.0
13 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   11 11.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   OOD 11.0
15 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 12 12.0
16 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 209454 M Minton   13 13.0
17 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   14 14.0
18 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   15 15.0
19 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   16 16.0
20 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 113386 K Collins   17 17.0
21 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   18 18.0
22 Phantom Phantom 1203 C Spence   19 19.0
23 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   20 20.0

R14 - 11-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   1 1.0
2 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   3 3.0
4 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   4 4.0
5 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   5 5.0
6 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   OOD 5.6
7 Blaze Blaze 837 G Hyland   6 6.0
8 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   OOD 6.1
9 Phantom Phantom 1203 C Spence   7 7.0
10 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various 8 8.0
11 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   9 9.0
12 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   10 10.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   OOD 11.0
13 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   11 11.0
15 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   12 12.0
16 SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   13 13.0
17 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   14 14.0
18 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 15 15.0
19 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 113386 K Collins   16 16.0
20 Laser/ILCA 7 Laser 209454 M Minton   17 17.0
21 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   18 18.0
22 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   19 19.0

R15 - 18-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   2 2.0
3 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   3 3.0
4 RS 300   346 E Hyland   OOD 3.3
5 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   4 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   5 5.0
7 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   6 6.0
8 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   7 7.0
8 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   OOD 7.0
10 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 8 8.0
11 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   9 9.0
12 Enterprise   21810 R Lutwyche A Hopkins 10 10.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   11 11.0
14 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   OOD 11.3
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   12 12.0
16 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 13 13.0
17 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 212144 O Roberts   14 14.0
18 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   15 15.0

R16 - 18-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 BLAZE Blaze 873 J Vyse   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   2 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   3 3.0
4 RS 300   346 E Hyland   OOD 3.3
5 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   4 4.0
6 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 5 5.0
7 SOLO Slow 6067 R Instone   6 6.0
8 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 7 7.0
8 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   OOD 7.0
10 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   8 8.0
11 Osprey Fast 1289 J Vyse N Spurr 9 9.0
12 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   10 10.0
13 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 212144 O Roberts   11 11.0
14 RS AERO 7   2146 M Booth   OOD 11.3
15 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   12 12.0
16 Enterprise   21810 R Lutwyche A Hopkins 13 13.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO Fast 77 D Watkins   14 14.0

R17 - 25-11-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO   154 A Berry   1 1.0
2 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate 2 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA Fast 1189 T Chadfield   3 3.0
4 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   4 4.0
5 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   5 5.0
6 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various OOD 5.3
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   6 6.0
8 SOLO Slow 5854 A Williams   7 7.0
9 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   8 8.0
10 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 9 9.0
11 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   OOD 9.9
12 GP14 GP14 14246 C Grove R Slack 10 10.0
13 Phantom Phantom 1403 S Turner   11 11.0
14 Enterprise Slow 22711 A Morris   12 12.0
15 Phantom Phantom 1298 D Blackburn   13 13.0
16 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 334 A Hopkins   14 14.0
17 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 212144 O Roberts   15 15.0
18 LIGHTNING 368 Slow 175 S Hopkins   16 16.0
19 RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments 17 17.0

R18 - 02-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 1 1.0
2 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   2 2.0
3 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   3 3.0
4 RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins 4 4.0
5 SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   5 5.0
6 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate OOD 5.1
7 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   6 6.0
8 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
9 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   DNS 8.0
9 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   DNF 8.0

R19 - 02-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   1 1.0
2 RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins 2 2.0
3 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   4 4.0
5 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate OOD 5.1
6 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
7 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   DNF 7.0
7 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   DNF 7.0
7 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   DNF 7.0

R20 - 02-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 200   967 G Flynn A Hopkins 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210988 F Watson   2 2.0
3 SOLO Slow 6039 S McCarthy   3 3.0
4 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans 4 4.0
5 SOLO Slow 4955 M Blackham   5 5.0
6 GP14 GP14 13751 R Stringer P Tate OOD 5.1
7 Finn Slow 658 P Lester   6 6.0
8 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   OOD 6.4
9 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   7 7.0
10 Phantom Phantom 1428 S Coxon   8 8.0

R21 - 08-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 300   346 E Hyland   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial/ILCA 6 Laser 210917 E Minton   2 2.0
3 Phantom Phantom 1437 J Hyland   OOD 3.0
3 Blaze Blaze 774 M Blackham   3 3.0
5 Laser Laser 161544 M Rudd   4 4.0
6 GP14 GP14 13357 N Davies M Evans DNS 7.0
6 Icon Fast 11 R Lutwyche Various DNS 7.0
6 RS 400 Fast 1249 P Faulstruh C Celments DNF 7.0
9 GP14 GP14 13253 N Vyse B Evans OOD 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com