Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

470 W PROVISIONAL Results as of 13:46 on July 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1st NZL 75 ALEH Jo POWRIE Olivia 89.0 42.0 6.0 (47.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd FRA 9 LECOINTRE Camille GERON Mathilde 81.0 58.0 7.0 (23.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0 15.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3rd GBR 847 MILLS Hannah CLARK Saskia 98.0 64.0 1.0 20.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 1.0 (34.0)
4th ISR 311 COHEN Gil BOUSKILA Vered 93.0 69.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (24.0)
5th ESP 696 PACHECO Tara BETANZOS Berta 131.0 84.0 (47.0 DSQ) 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 14.0 3.0 22.0
6th ITA 23 CONTI Giulia MICOL Giovanna 120.0 89.0 13.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 2.0 18.0 10.0 (31.0)
7th USA 1757 MAXWELL Erin K. FARRAR Isabelle 119.0 95.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (24.0) 15.0 17.0 22.0 6.0 4.0 11.0
8th DEN 143 KOCH Henriette SOMMER Lene 132.0 102.0 4.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 20.0 (30.0) 20.0 9.0 1.0
9th GBR 850 CLARK Penny HUGHES Katrina 152.0 105.0 (47.0 DSQ) 17.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 26.0 4.0 32.0 6.0
10th GER 21 KADELBACH Kathrin BELCHER Friederike 138.0 107.0 2.0 (31.0) 21.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 23.0 6.0 14.0
11th USA 1736 CLARK Amanda LIHAN Sarah 151.0 126.0 17.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 (25.0) 3.0 5.0 12.0 23.0 19.0
12th FRA 12 ROL Emmanuelle DEFRANCE Helene 164.0 127.0 3.0 32.0 5.0 27.0 8.0 22.0 9.0 (37.0) 13.0 8.0
13th JPN 4151 KONDO Ai TABATA Wakako 176.0 129.0 (47.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 11.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 23.0
14th CHN 616 XU Xiaomei YU Chunyan 164.0 132.0 15.0 4.0 22.0 (32.0) 12.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 5.0
15th GER 61 LUTZ Tina BEUCKE Susann 175.0 133.0 12.0 12.0 19.0 33.0 10.0 13.0 4.0 3.0 (42.0) 27.0
16th ARG 8 SESTO Maria Fernanda MONSEGUR Consuelo 163.0 134.0 16.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 24.0 11.0 11.0 (29.0)
17th NED 11 WESTERHOF Lisa BERKHOUT Lobke 186.0 139.0 (47.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 47.0 DNS 31.0 5.0 29.0 9.0
18th BRA 177 OLIVEIRA Fernanda BARBACHAN Ana Luizaq 175.0 146.0 5.0 15.0 (29.0) 11.0 19.0 28.0 14.0 15.0 22.0 17.0
19th GBR 855 WEGUELIN Sophie AINSWORTH Sophie 185.0 158.0 19.0 25.0 13.0 15.0 (27.0) 24.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 4.0
20th CHN 221 WANG Xiaoli HUANG Xufeng 209.0 168.0 24.0 7.0 18.0 30.0 20.0 (41.0) 8.0 13.0 27.0 21.0
21st BRA 187 GRAEL Martine MARQUES SWAN Isabel 219.0 172.0 14.0 5.0 (47.0 RAF) 12.0 28.0 12.0 34.0 7.0 25.0 35.0
22nd USA 1712 HAEGER Annie PROVANCHA Briana 209.0 177.0 10.0 29.0 (32.0) 20.0 30.0 23.0 15.0 9.0 28.0 13.0
23rd SWE 344 ERICSON Lisa GABRIELSSON Astrid 225.0 178.0 22.0 10.0 34.0 (47.0 DNF) 11.0 25.0 7.0 16.0 38.0 15.0
24th RUS 12 IVANOVA Natalia KRUTSKIKH Diana 218.0 182.0 8.0 27.0 17.0 28.0 (36.0) 7.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 12.0
25th RUS 700 ILIENKO Vlada KHRYUKINA Elena 218.0 185.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 27.0 17.0 (33.0) 24.0 16.0
26th SLO 64 MRAK Tina CERNE Teja 231.0 194.0 26.0 30.0 28.0 16.0 24.0 16.0 (37.0) 30.0 14.0 10.0
27th FRA 4 INGRID Petitjean NADEGE Douroux 250.0 203.0 (47.0 DSQ) 19.0 14.0 22.0 16.0 5.0 11.0 22.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
28th JPN 4321 YOSHISAKO Yuka OKUMA Noriko 255.0 219.0 21.0 (36.0) 27.0 23.0 26.0 30.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 20.0
29th CRO 111 NINCEVIC Enia ZUPAN Romana 258.0 220.0 28.0 33.0 (38.0) 13.0 29.0 29.0 6.0 32.0 20.0 30.0
30th CHN 1211 CAI Liping GAO Yang 261.0 221.0 35.0 (40.0) 16.0 21.0 21.0 8.0 32.0 25.0 37.0 26.0
31st ESP 133 GALLEGO Marina LOBO Ana 272.0 232.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 26.0 (40.0) 26.0 33.0 27.0 8.0 28.0
32nd GER 72 BOCHMANN Annika LORENZ Anika 296.0 249.0 23.0 34.0 39.0 31.0 37.0 (47.0 DNF) 21.0 24.0 33.0 7.0
33rd CHN 1261 FENG Huimin HUANG Lizhu 304.0 268.0 30.0 26.0 (36.0) 35.0 34.0 33.0 28.0 31.0 19.0 32.0
34th SWE 342 SÍDERSTRÍM Ingrid WENNERGREN LinnÚa 313.0 274.0 20.0 (39.0) 33.0 29.0 23.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 39.0 25.0
35th GER 12 JURCZOK Victoria BACH Josephine 325.0 278.0 29.0 38.0 25.0 (47.0 OCS) 38.0 38.0 35.0 40.0 17.0 18.0
36th EST 20 UMB Marjaliisa UMB Elise 330.0 283.0 (47.0 DSQ) 8.0 41.0 36.0 41.0 35.0 38.0 34.0 12.0 38.0
37th GER 66 WAGNER Annina STEINHERR Marlene 331.0 284.0 (47.0 DSQ) 22.0 30.0 40.0 31.0 14.0 40.0 36.0 35.0 36.0
38th SUI 14 HASLER StÚphanie HASLER Romy 329.0 287.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 38.0 32.0 31.0 (42.0) 42.0 16.0 40.0
39th GBR 812 BURNET Anna STEWART Flora 339.0 298.0 34.0 37.0 23.0 39.0 39.0 37.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 (41.0)
40th AUT 431 VADLAU Lara SCHIMAK Eva-maria 349.0 302.0 31.0 24.0 35.0 (47.0 DSQ) 33.0 32.0 27.0 47.0 DNC 36.0 37.0
41st GBR 841 FREEMAN Joanna TOMSETT Katie 372.6 325.6 32.0 16.0 40.0 34.0 34.8 RDGaQ 34.8 RDGaQ 43.0 44.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC
42nd AUS 7 PARKINSON Tessa STOWELL Belinda 387.0 340.0 33.0 41.0 37.0 25.0 (47.0 DNC) 40.0 39.0 38.0 43.0 44.0
43rd CAN 11 ARCHIBALD Dana DEXTER Karen 405.0 360.0 36.0 42.0 42.0 37.0 42.0 39.0 (45.0) 39.0 41.0 42.0
44th GBR 831 SEABRIGHT Amy MCINTYRE Eilidh 416.0 369.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 35.0 36.0 41.0 43.0 34.0 39.0
45th CAN 610 BRAEM Jen FLANAGAN Erin 421.0 377.0 37.0 43.0 43.0 41.0 43.0 42.0 (44.0) 41.0 44.0 43.0
46th NED 24 KEIJZER Nina VAN VEEN Anneloes 449.0 402.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 40.0 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com