event burgee venue burgee

commemorationshellcase-meldonmirror-commemorationtrophy2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 13:41 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 5.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 8.0 7.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
7th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   11.0 11.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
8th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 13.0 10.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
9th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 3.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
10th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 6.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 10.0 18.0 16.0 44.0 44.0
12th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 29.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 49.0 49.0
13th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 9.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   12.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
15th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 29.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 55.0 55.0
16th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   29.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 59.0 59.0
17th 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 14.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
18th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
19th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 29.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 63.0 63.0
20th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 65.0
21st 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 70.0 70.0
22nd 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 72.0 72.0
23rd 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 87.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com