event burgee venue burgee

Coquette Cup 2014

Water Wags

Results are final as of 22:38 on October 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 0, To count: 21, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 18.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 18.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 169.0 169.0
2nd 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 4.0 16.0 7.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 205.0 205.0
3rd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 211.0 211.0
4th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 3.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 213.0 213.0
5th 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 1.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 217.0 217.0
6th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 33.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 4.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 257.0 257.0
7th 18 Good Hope Division 1B RIYC Hal Sisk Sue Westrup 33.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 1.0 7.0 16.0 17.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 17.0 17.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 277.0 277.0
8th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 33.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNF 10.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 17.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 282.0 282.0
9th 33 Eva Division 1B RIYC Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn 33.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 18.0 DNS 13.0 17.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 26.0 DNF 12.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 289.0 289.0
10th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 6.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 296.0 296.0
11th 43 Freddie Division 1B RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   18.0 OCS 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 14.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 23.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 298.0 298.0
12th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 13.0 5.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 8.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 329.0 329.0
13th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 5.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 18.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 344.0 344.0
14th 20 Badger Division 1A RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 7.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 347.0 347.0
15th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 18.0 DNF 8.0 33.0 DNC 20.0 8.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 OCS 12.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 368.0 368.0
16th 12 Alfa Division 1A RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 369.0 369.0
17th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 8.0 10.0 15.0 33.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 378.0 378.0
18th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Adrian Masterson   9.0 21.0 20.0 4.0 15.0 24.0 22.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 21.0 18.0 33.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 382.0 382.0
19th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 18.0 DNS 19.0 19.0 7.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 401.0 401.0
20th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 33.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 2.0 33.0 DNC 19.0 7.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 33.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 454.0 454.0
21st 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 11.0 18.0 23.0 DNF 21.0 9.0 20.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 19.0 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 484.0 484.0
22nd 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 10.0 13.0 18.0 22.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 21.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 22.0 33.0 DNC 19.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 504.0 504.0
23rd 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 16.0 33.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 4.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 505.0 505.0
24th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 15.0 33.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 24.0 33.0 DNC 20.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 506.0 506.0
25th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 18.0 33.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 22.0 14.0 19.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 535.0 535.0
26th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 23.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 17.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 21.0 33.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 546.0 546.0
27th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Frank O'Beirne   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 645.0 645.0
28th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Tim Pearson   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 651.0 651.0
29th 23   Division 2 RSGYC Killian   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 655.0 655.0
30th 22 Saryalis   RSGYC Tim Pearson   33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 658.0 658.0
31st 29           33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 666.0 666.0
32nd 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 693.0 693.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com