Coquette Cup 2017

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Results are provisional as of 10:45 on August 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R18
 
Total Nett
1st Moosmie 15 David McFarlane Sally McFarlane - Ciara Burke Div 1A 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (22.0) 78.0 31.0
2nd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sara Winther Annalise & Finn Murphy Div 1A 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 (15.0) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 124.0 36.0
3rd Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 155.0 38.0
4th Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3.0 (21.0) (13.0) 7.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 161.0 52.0
5th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5.0 (24.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0 (13.0) (32.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 150.0 58.0
6th Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A 14.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 (22.0 DNF) (16.0) 201.0 67.0
7th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (16.0) 4.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 13.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0) (16.0) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 172.0 77.0
8th Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1B (32.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0) (32.0 DNC) (19.0) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 230.0 97.0
9th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 13.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 9.0 (19.0) 5.0 9.0 (21.0) 4.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 199.0 99.0
10th Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrop Div 1B (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 (15.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 (18.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 9.0 13.0 205.0 104.0
11th Gavotte 24 Frank Guy   Div 1A (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 2.0 12.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 272.0 112.0
12th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Jenny Magowan Div 2 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 10.0 (26.0) 10.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 3.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 (26.0) 276.0 128.0
13th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 8.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) (32.0 DNC) (21.0) 16.0 17.0 (22.0 DNF) 8.0 256.0 137.0
14th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF) 18.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 25.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 21.0 294.0 141.0
15th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (20.0) 11.0 12.0 18.0 13.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 (25.0) 285.0 144.0
16th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A (32.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 305.0 145.0
17th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A (32.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 309.0 149.0
18th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 11.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 (25.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 20.0 23.0 1.0 (24.0) 7.0 8.0 15.0 19.0 298.0 153.0
19th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 10.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 313.0 153.0
20th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor David Williams Div 2 15.0 18.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (22.0) 21.0 17.0 19.0 10.0 10.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 314.0 164.0
21st Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Div 2 9.0 20.0 15.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 5.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 22.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 327.0 167.0
22nd Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 17.0 16.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 19.0 (24.0) (25.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 316.0 171.0
23rd Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 340.0 180.0
24th Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 1B (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 22.0 6.0 10.0 354.0 194.0
25th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 16.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0 15.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 379.0 219.0
26th Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 24.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 23.0 32.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 23.0 389.0 229.0
27th Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 390.0 230.0
28th Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 32.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNF 14.0 407.0 247.0
29th Marcia 37 Ben McCormick   Div 2 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 21.0 25.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 27.0 32.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 414.0 254.0
30th Marie Louise 9 John Magner   Div 1B (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 9.0 437.0 277.0
31st Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 32.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 476.0 316.0


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com