Coquette Cup 2019

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Coquette Cup 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 1
R1 24/04
Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 2
R2 01/05
Buckingham-Wigham H1Cancelled windy
R3 08/05
Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 3
R4 15/05
Race 2
R5 15/05
Burgee-Historic-10-3 1
R5 22/05
Race 2
R22 18/09
Burgee-Histroic-10-3 3
R7 05/06
Burgee-Historic-10-3 2
R6 29/05
Spare
R8 12/06
Buckingham-Wigham H2
R8 19/06
Geoff Saratt Memorial Race
R10 03/07
Stephens-Coffee jug-Pavillion
R9 26/06
Srilanka Tankard- Srilanka mug-Meldon Cup 1
R11 10/07
Srilanka Tankard-Srilanka mug-Meldon Cup 2
R12 24/07
Commemoration Shell-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration 1
R13 24/07
Buckinghalm-Wigham 3
R14 30/07
Commemoration Shell-Meldon Mirror- Commemoration 2
R15 07/08
Commemoration Shell- Meldon Mirror-Commemoration 3
R16 14/08
Heritage week
R17 21/08
Captain's Prize
R18 28/08
Spare
R19 04/09
Walpole Prizes
R21 11/09
Candlelight Trophy
R22 18/09
Total Nett
1st Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1.0 1.0   (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0                                   15.0 7.0
2nd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2.0 6.0   (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (12.0)                                   31.0 11.0
3rd Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A (6.0) 2.0   5.0 (13.0) 1.0 5.0                                   32.0 13.0
4th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 5.0 (13.0)   1.0 3.0 (13.0) 6.0                                   41.0 15.0
5th Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8.0 3.0   2.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)                                   89.0 19.0
6th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A (35.0 DNC) 7.0   3.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0                                   66.0 20.0
7th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B (9.0) (9.0)   9.0 5.0 8.0 2.0                                   42.0 24.0
8th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A (11.0) 4.0   6.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0                                   46.0 26.0
9th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4.0 8.0   (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 10.0                                   53.0 29.0
10th Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 10.0 5.0   (13.0) 4.0 (12.0) 11.0                                   55.0 30.0
11th Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 (35.0 DNC) 14.0   15.0 7.0 (21.0) 9.0                                   101.0 45.0
12th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7.0 (30.0 DNF)   7.0 (27.0 OCS) 15.0 18.0                                   104.0 47.0
13th Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 19.0 (23.0)   (24.0) 23.0 3.0 7.0                                   99.0 52.0
14th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B (20.0) 10.0   10.0 15.0 20.0 (21.0)                                   96.0 55.0
15th Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A (35.0 DNC) 11.0   16.0 (20.0) 11.0 17.0                                   110.0 55.0
16th Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 21.0   11.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0                                   126.0 56.0
17th Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B (35.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF)   30.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 16.0                                   125.0 60.0
18th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 3.0 (35.0 DNC)   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 23.0 1.0                                   132.0 62.0
19th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 15.0 12.0   25.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)                                   132.0 62.0
20th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 18.0 16.0   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0                                   133.0 63.0
21st Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16.0 17.0   17.0 (18.0) 16.0 (24.0)                                   108.0 66.0
22nd Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   18.0 14.0 22.0 13.0                                   137.0 67.0
23rd Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 19.0   14.0 (27.0 OCS) 17.0 19.0                                   131.0 69.0
24th Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 14.0 18.0   (27.0) (25.0) 18.0 20.0                                   122.0 70.0
25th Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 13.0 15.0   26.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)                                   143.0 73.0
26th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17.0 (26.0)   19.0 21.0 19.0 (22.0)                                   124.0 76.0
27th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 22.0 20.0   23.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)                                   152.0 82.0
28th Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 21.0 (25.0)   (28.0) 16.0 24.0 23.0                                   137.0 84.0
29th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 12.0 30.0 DNF   21.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)                                   157.0 87.0
30th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 23.0 24.0   22.0 22.0 (25.0) (25.0)                                   141.0 91.0
31st Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 (35.0 DNC) 22.0   20.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC                                   173.0 103.0
32nd Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   210.0 140.0
32nd Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 1B (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   210.0 140.0
32nd Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   210.0 140.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 1 - R1 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 10 10.0
11 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 12 12.0
13 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 14 14.0
15 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16 16.0
17 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17 17.0
18 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 18 18.0
19 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 20 20.0
21 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 21 21.0
22 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 22 22.0
23 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 23 23.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 2 - R2 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 14 14.0
15 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 16 16.0
17 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 17 17.0
18 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18.0
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 20 20.0
21 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 21 21.0
22 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 22 22.0
23 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 23 23.0
24 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 24 24.0
25 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 25 25.0
26 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 26 26.0
27 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A DNF 30.0
27 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B DNF 30.0
27 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B DNF 30.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 3 - R4 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 1 1.0
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 11 11.0
12 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 15 15.0
16 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 16 16.0
17 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 17 17.0
18 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 18 18.0
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19.0
20 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 20 20.0
21 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 21 21.0
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22.0
23 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 23 23.0
24 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 24 24.0
25 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 25 25.0
26 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 26 26.0
27 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 27 27.0
28 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 28 28.0
29 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B DNF 30.0

Race 2 - R5 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 3 3.0
4 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 7 7.0
8 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 10 10.0
11 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 15 15.0
16 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 16 16.0
17 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 17 17.0
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 18 18.0
19 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 19 19.0
20 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 20 20.0
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21.0
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22.0
23 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 23 23.0
24 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 24 24.0
25 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 25 25.0
26 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 26 26.0
27 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A OCS 27.0
27 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B OCS 27.0

Burgee-Historic-10-3 1 - R5 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 3 3.0
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 8 8.0
9 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 9 9.0
10 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16 16.0
17 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 17 17.0
18 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18.0
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19.0
20 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 20 20.0
21 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 21 21.0
22 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 22 22.0
23 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 23 23.0
24 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 24 24.0
25 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 25 25.0

Race 2 - R22 18/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 2 2.0
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/ Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 6 6.0
7 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 7 7.0
8 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 9 9.0
10 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 10 10.0
11 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 15 15.0
16 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B 16 16.0
17 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 17 17.0
18 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 18 18.0
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 20 20.0
21 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 21 21.0
22 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 22 22.0
23 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 23 23.0
24 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 24 24.0
25 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 25 25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 27


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com