Coquette Cup 2022

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Coquette Cup 2022

Overall

Sailed: 37, Discards: 0, To count: 37, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/ SODATrophy
R1
1st Newsom Memorial Cup/Hilptsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R2
2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R3
!st Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race
R4
100th Anniversary Burgee/Historic Pictures/ 10-3 Picture
R5
1st Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R6
R2
1/06
National Yacht Club Regatta
R7
National Yacht Club Regatta R2
 
Royal Irish Regatta
R9
Royal St George YC Regatta
R10
Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R11
Sri Lanka Tankard/Sri Lanka Mug/ Meldon Cup
R12
3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R13
Mollie Bowl/Slf Delany Hold Everythin' Trophy
R14
Ladie Plate/Ald Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes Trophy
R15
Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R16
JB Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy
R17
3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R18
Captain's Prizes
R19
Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap Race
R20
Walpole prizes
R21
Candlelight Trophy
 
1 Clinkerfest
4/6
2 Clinkerfest
4/6
3 Clinkerfest
4/6
4 Clinkerfest
5/6
5 Clinkerfest
5/6
6 Clinkerfest
5.6
7 Clinkerfest
5/6
8 Clinkerfest
6/6
1 Mountshannon
24/9
2 Mountshannon
24/9
3 Mountshannon
24/9
4 Mountshannon
24/9
5 Mountshannon
24/9
6 Mountshannon
25/9
6 Mountshannon
25/9
8 Mountshannon
25/9
Total Nett
1st Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 6 4   3 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 3 4 1   7 3 6 1 39 DNC 8 2 9 15 4 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 4 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 535 535
2nd Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 16 39 DNC   39 DNC 10 1 2 6 6 8   2 1 39 DNC 4 10 5 7 3 19 3 25 OCS 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 2 3 2 1 3 6 6 587 587
3rd Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 21 8 14   20 15 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 7 39 DNC   13 15 7 8 14 9 21 15 11 39 DNC 12 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 7 4 5 3 3 4 3 4 719 719
4th Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 4 2   2 3 6 5 1 8 3   3 2 1 2 1 1 5 5 39 DNC 2 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 725 725
5th Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 39 DNC 15 11   6 13 15 8 18 39 DNC 10   18 14 17 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 32 5 1 6 4 DNF 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 752 752
6th Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 16 22 17   39 DNC 21 39 DNC 20 23 20 13   12 39 DNC 19 10 9 12 24 26 4 18 10 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 7 8 10 RET 9 RET 10 RET 10 RET 10 RET 797 797
7th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 5 2 10   10 1 7 12 5 3 2   11 13 8 39 DNC 7 7 4 1 8 8 11 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 798 798
8th Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 3 5 1   1 6 5 6 7 10 7   1 5 13 5 39 DNC 6 3 39 DNC 18 5 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 810 810
9th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 11 10 22 21 23 18   20 16 11 17 16 16 13 28 39 DNC 19 8 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6 6 6 7 5 5 8 2 821 821
10th Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 17 1 23 DNF   13 4 3 3 2 15 5   8 6 4 7 8 20 27 4 14 7 9 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 824 824
11th Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 39 DNC 7 16   5 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 4 13 14   23 24 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 13 15 23 39 DNC 39 DNC 23 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 3 7 4 6 6 4 3 843 843
12th Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 18 39 DNC 9   8 14 16 14 14 24 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 14 21 6 10 22 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 2 5 1 8 2 7 2 8 849 849
13th Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 39 DNC 39 DNC   17 25 18 24 19 25 17   4 18 14 39 DNC 22 15 10 29 1 14 20 39 DNC 3 1 1 3 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 871 871
14th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 19 21 39 DNC   39 DNC 22 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 22 22   9 4 21 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 30 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 1 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 927 927
15th Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 39 DNC 19 13   11 7 2 11 11 2 39 DNC   17 10 5 39 DNC 4 2 9 7 20 9 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 939 939
16th Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 18 7   12 5 21 13 8 11 6   6 8 20 39 DNC 3 39 DNC 6 13 39 DNC 22 RET 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 966 966
17th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 39 DNC 8   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 4 9 5 21   39 DNC 7 9 20 OCS 2 11 22 10 13 24 OCS 16 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,009 1,009
18th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 11 13 39 DNC   15 8 13 23 22 1 27 OCS   22 19 18 16 18 17 23 20 39 DNC 16 7 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,011 1,011
19th Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 13 12 15   21 17 14 26 24 21 24   16 23 10 39 DNC 21 14 20 24 12 20 18 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,028 1,028
20th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 14 39 DNC   18 12 17 17 20 16 9   15 39 DNC 23 12 15 21 11 19 21 13 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,029 1,029
21st Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 39 DNC 17 39 DNC   19 24 12 7 16 12 16   14 17 3 13 19 18 19 25 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,033 1,033
22nd Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 1 39 DNC 5   39 DNC 2 4 39 DNC 39 DNC 9 4   5 11 2 9 6 39 DNC 39 DNC 11 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,044 1,044
23rd Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 8 23 23 DNF   7 19 19 18 10 26 39 DNC   19 39 DNC 15 11 17 39 DNC 26 39 DNC 9 17 13 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,060 1,060
24th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 39 DNC 9 39 DNC   16 20 11 10 28 OCS 39 DNC 11   10 25 39 DNC 39 DNC 5 22 39 DNC 14 10 11 5 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,065 1,065
25th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 39 DNC 3 3   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 16 17 14 39 DNC   39 DNC 9 39 DNC 3 11 3 1 2 17 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,074 1,074
26th Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 16 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 6 39 DNC 24 DNF 15 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 3 10 RET 4 5 9 RET 2 5 5 1,079 1,079
27th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 20 23 DNF   25 DNF 18 39 DNC 15 13 18 20   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 20 OCS 13 19 18 22 39 DNC 12 14 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,103 1,103
28th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 10 12   14 16 39 DNC 28 25 19 12   21 12 22 14 39 DNC 39 DNC 25 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,139 1,139
29th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   4 39 DNC 39 DNC 27 39 DNC 32 OCS 39 DNC   39 DNC 22 39 DNC 6 12 4 39 DNC 8 7 6 3 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,145 1,145
30th Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 10 11 6   9 39 DNC 39 DNC 19 12 32 OCS 39 DNC   26 OCS 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 12 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,198 1,198
31st Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 19 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 8 9 6 7 8 7 7 1,202 1,202
32nd Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 9 9 21 15 17 15   39 DNC 21 39 DNC 39 DNC 20 39 DNC 39 DNC 17 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,236 1,236
33rd Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 20 12 15 39 DNC 10 17 18 39 DNC 15 17 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,255 1,255
34th Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 27 39 DNC 25 26 27 23   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 18 39 DNC 39 DNC 12 31 16 39 DNC 21 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,279 1,279
35th Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 23 20 39 DNC 39 DNC 28 19   39 DNC 26 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 23 16 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,325 1,325
36th Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 39 DNC 26 RET 18   25 DNF 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 31 RET 39 DNC   24 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 16 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,349 1,349
37th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 20 24 39 DNC   39 DNC 26 22 39 DNC 39 DNC 29 25   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,355 1,355
38th Anne 11 Vasileia Stratos Div 2 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 27 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 1,431 1,431

Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/ SODATrophy - R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 10 10
11 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 13 13
14 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 16 16
17 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 17 17
18 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 18 18
19 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 19 19
20 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 20 20
21 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 21 21
22 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 22

1st Newsom Memorial Cup/Hilptsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 7 7
8 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 8 8
9 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 9 9
10 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 10 10
11 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 11 11
12 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 12 12
13 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 13 13
14 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 14 14
15 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 15 15
16 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 16 16
17 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 17 17
18 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 18 18
19 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 20 20
21 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 21 21
22 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 22 22
23 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 23 23
24 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 24 24
25 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 RET 26

2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 8 8
9 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 9 9
10 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 10 10
11 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 13 13
14 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 14 14
15 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 15 15
16 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 16 16
17 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 17 17
18 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 18 18
19 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A DNF 23
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 DNF 23
19 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 DNF 23

!st Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race - R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

100th Anniversary Burgee/Historic Pictures/ 10-3 Picture - R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 4 4
5 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 5 5
6 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 6 6
7 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 7 7
8 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 8 8
9 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 10 10
11 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 11 11
12 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 12 12
13 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 13 13
14 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 14 14
15 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 15 15
16 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 16 16
17 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 17 17
18 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 18 18
19 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 19 19
20 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 DNF 25
22 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 DNF 25

1st Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 1 1
2 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 2 2
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3
4 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 6 6
7 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 7 7
8 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 8 8
9 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 9 9
10 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 10 10
11 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 11 11
12 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 12 12
13 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 13 13
14 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 14 14
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 15 15
16 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 16 16
17 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 17 17
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 18 18
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 19 19
20 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 20 20
21 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 21 21
22 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 22 22
23 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 23 23
24 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 24 24
25 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 25 25
26 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 26 26
27 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 27 27

R2 - 1/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 1 1
2 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 2 2
3 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 3 3
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 6 6
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 7 7
8 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 8 8
9 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 9 9
10 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 10 10
11 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 11 11
12 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 12 12
13 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 13 13
14 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 14 14
15 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 15 15
16 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 16 16
17 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17 17
18 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 18 18
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 19 19
20 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 20 20
21 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22

National Yacht Club Regatta - R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 1 1
2 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 2 2
3 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 3 3
4 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 6 6
7 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 7 7
8 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 10 10
11 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 11 11
12 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 12 12
13 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 13 13
14 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 14 14
15 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 15 15
16 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 16 16
17 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17 17
18 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 18 18
19 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 19 19
20 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 20 20
21 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 21 21
22 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 22 22
23 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 23 23
24 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 24 24
25 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 25 25
26 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 26 26
27 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 27 27
28 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 28 28

National Yacht Club Regatta R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 7 7
8 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 10 10
11 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 11 11
12 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 14 14
15 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 15 15
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 16 16
17 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 17 17
18 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 18 18
19 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 19 19
20 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 20 20
21 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 21 21
22 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 22 22
23 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 23 23
24 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 24 24
25 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 25 25
26 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 26 26
27 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B OCS 28

Royal Irish Regatta - R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 1 1
2 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 2 2
3 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 8
9 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 9 9
10 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 10 10
11 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 11 11
12 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 12 12
13 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 13 13
14 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 14 14
15 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 15 15
16 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 16 16
17 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 17 17
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 18 18
19 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 19 19
20 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 22 22
23 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 23 23
24 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 24 24
25 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 25 25
26 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 26 26
27 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 27 27
28 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 28 28
29 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 29 29
30 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 RET 31
31 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B OCS 32
31 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A OCS 32

Royal St George YC Regatta - R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 2 2
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4
5 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 5 5
6 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 6
7 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 7 7
8 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 8 8
9 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 9 9
10 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 10 10
11 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 13 13
14 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 14 14
15 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 15 15
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 16 16
17 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 17 17
18 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 18 18
19 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 20 20
21 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 21 21
22 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 22 22
23 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 23 23
24 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 24 24
25 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 25 25
26 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B OCS 27

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Sri Lanka Tankard/Sri Lanka Mug/ Meldon Cup - R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 1 1
2 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 2 2
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3
4 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 6
7 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 7 7
8 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 8 8
9 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 9 9
10 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 10 10
11 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 11 11
12 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 12 12
13 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 13 13
14 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 16 16
17 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 17 17
18 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 18 18
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 19 19
20 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 20 20
21 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 21 21
22 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 22 22
23 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 23 23
24 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 24 24
25 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A OCS 26

3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 6 6
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7
8 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 8 8
9 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 9 9
10 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 10 10
11 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 13 13
14 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 14 14
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 15 15
16 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 16 16
17 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 17 17
18 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 18 18
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 19 19
20 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 20 20
21 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 21 21
22 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 22 22
23 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 23 23
24 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 24 24
25 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 25 25
26 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 26 26

Mollie Bowl/Slf Delany Hold Everythin' Trophy - R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 2 2
3 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 3 3
4 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 5 5
6 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 10 10
11 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 11 11
12 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 12 12
13 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 13 13
14 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 14 14
15 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 15 15
16 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 16 16
17 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 17 17
18 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 18 18
19 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 19 19
20 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 20 20
21 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 21 21
22 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 22 22
23 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 23 23

Ladie Plate/Ald Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes Trophy - R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 6 6
7 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 7 7
8 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 8 8
9 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 9 9
10 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 10 10
11 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 11 11
12 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 12 12
13 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 13 13
14 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 14 14
15 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 15 15
16 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 16 16
17 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 17 17
18 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 18 18
19 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A OCS 20
19 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 OCS 20

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 2 2
3 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 3 3
4 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 5 5
6 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 6 6
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 7 7
8 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 9 9
10 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 10 10
11 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 11 11
12 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 16 16
17 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 17 17
18 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 18 18
19 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 19 19
20 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 22

JB Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy - R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 6 6
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 7 7
8 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 8 8
9 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 9 9
10 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 10 10
11 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 11 11
12 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 12 12
13 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 13 13
14 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 14 14
15 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 15 15
16 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 16 16
17 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 17 17
18 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 18 18
19 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 19 19
20 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21
22 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 22 22
23 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 23 23

3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 3 3
4 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 6
7 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 7 7
8 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 8 8
9 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 9 9
10 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 10 10
11 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 11 11
12 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 12 12
13 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 13 13
14 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 14 14
15 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 15 15
16 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 16 16
17 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 17 17
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 18 18
19 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 19 19
20 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 20 20
21 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 21 21
22 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 22 22
23 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 23 23
24 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 24 24
25 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 25 25
26 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 26 26
27 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 27 27

Captain's Prizes - R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 1 1
2 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 6 6
7 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 7 7
8 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 10 10
11 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 11 11
12 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 12 12
13 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 13 13
14 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 14 14
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 15 15
16 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 16 16
17 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 17 17
18 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 18 18
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19
20 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 20 20
21 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 21 21
22 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 22 22
23 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 23 23
24 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 24 24
25 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 25 25
26 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 26 26
27 Anne 11 Vasileia Stratos Div 2 27 27
28 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 28 28
29 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 29 29
30 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 30 30
31 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 31 31
32 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 32 32

Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap Race - R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 1 1
2 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 2 2
3 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 3 3
4 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 4 4
5 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 5 5
6 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 6 6
7 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 7
8 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 8 8
9 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 9 9
10 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 10 10
11 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 11 11
12 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 12 12
13 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 13 13
14 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 14 14
15 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 15 15
16 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 16 16
17 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 17 17
18 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 18 18
19 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 19 19
20 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21

Walpole prizes - R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 6
7 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 8 7
8 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 9 8
9 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 10 9
10 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 11 10
11 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 12 11
12 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 12
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 14 13
14 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 15 14
15 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 16 15
16 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 17 16
17 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 18 17
18 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 19 18
19 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 20 19
20 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 20
21 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A RET 22
22 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A OCS 24
22 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A DNF 24

Candlelight Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 5 5
6 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 6 6
7 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 7 7
8 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 8 8
9 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 9 9
10 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 10 10
11 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 11 11
12 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 12 12
13 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 13 13
14 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 14
15 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 15 15
16 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 16 16
17 Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 17 17
18 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 18 18
19 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 19 19
20 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 20 20
21 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 21 21
22 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 22 22
23 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 23 23
24 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A OCS 25

1 Clinkerfest - 4/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B DNF 4

2 Clinkerfest - 4/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2
3 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 3 3

3 Clinkerfest - 4/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2
3 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 3 3

4 Clinkerfest - 5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2
3 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 3 3

5 Clinkerfest - 5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 1 1
2 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 2 2
3 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 3 3

6 Clinkerfest - 5.6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2
3 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 3 3

7 Clinkerfest - 5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2

8 Clinkerfest - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 1 1
2 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 2 2

1 Mountshannon - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 1 1
2 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 2 2
3 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 5 5
6 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 8 8

2 Mountshannon - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 2 2
3 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 3 3
4 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 4 4
5 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 5 5
6 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 6 6
7 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 7 7
8 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 8 8
9 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A RET 10

3 Mountshannon - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 4 4
5 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 5 5
6 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B 8 8
9 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 9 9

4 Mountshannon - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 2 2
3 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 3 3
4 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 4 4
5 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 5 5
6 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 6 6
7 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 7 7
8 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B RET 10

5 Mountshannon - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 1 1
2 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 2 2
3 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 5 5
6 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 6 6
7 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B RET 9
8 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A RET 9

6 Mountshannon - 25/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 4 4
5 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 5 5
6 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 6 6
7 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 7 7
8 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B RET 10

6 Mountshannon - 25/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 2 2
3 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 3 3
4 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 4 4
5 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 7 7
8 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B RET 10

8 Mountshannon - 25/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 2 2
3 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 3 3
4 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 4 4
5 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Miss Scarlett 52 Jean--Pierre Cave Stratos Buompoukis Div 2 7 7
8 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean Div 1B RET 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com