venue burgee

Flying Fifteen Autumn Series 2012

Datchet Water SC

Preliminary Results for 9 December 2012

Mono Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
7 Oct  
R2
28 Oct  
R3
28 Oct  
R4
4 Nov  
R5
25 Nov  
R6
25 Nov  
R7
2 Aug  
R8
2 Dec  
R9
9 Dec  
R10
9 Dec  
1 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1023 55 13 (14 DNC) 1 4 1 1 2 3 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC)
2 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 48 16 (14 DNC) (4) 1 (14 DNC) 2 1 4 4 1 3
3 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1023 39 16 (14 DNC) 2 2 (4) 3 3 (5) 3 2 1
4 3536 Mervyn Wright Mike Firth 1023 53 30 5 (8) (8) 5 4 4 6 2 4 (7 DNF)
5 3911,3562 Andy Clark Agness Lugovska 1023 81 39 (14 DNC) 5 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 2 6 5 2
6 4011 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 86 44 1 6 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 5 14 DNC 14 DNC
7 3811 Emma Bunting Russell Griffiths 1023 96 54 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 7 6 4
8 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 98 56 3 3 6 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
9 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1023 107 65 6 OOD 7 7 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
10 3234 S Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1023 107 65 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 7 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 5
DNQ 3827 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 1023 123 81 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
DNQ 3427 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1023 129 87 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 14 DNC
DNQ 3888 Mike Firth Various 1023 130 88 (14 DNC) 9 9 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC

R9 - Mono Division - 9 Dec

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed
1 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 1 1040 111212 0:32:12
2 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1023 2 1040 111625 0:36:25
3 3427 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 1023 3 1040 111725 0:37:25
4 3536 Mervyn Wright Mike Firth 1023 4 1040 111736 0:37:36
5 3911,3562 Andy Clark Agness Lugovska 1023 5 1040 111832 0:38:32
6 3811 Emma Bunting Russell Griffiths 1023 6 1040 111951 0:39:51
7 3234 S Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1023 7 1040 111959 0:39:59

R10 - Mono Division - 9 Dec

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed
1 3703 Stephen Hopson Nigel King 1023 1 1140 121835 0:38:35
2 3911,3562 Andy Clark Agness Lugovska 1023 2 1140 121836 0:38:36
3 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 3 1140 121934 0:39:34
4 3811 Emma Bunting Russell Griffiths 1023 4 1140 122055 0:40:55
5 3234 S Trevor Sparrow Mike Clapp 1023 5 1140 122200 0:42:00
6 3536 Mervyn Wright Mike Firth 1023 7     DNF

www.dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com