Sunday Summer Series

Dabchicks Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:48 on August 27, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Race 1 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap ILCA6 213641 Sam Grout   1175   Male (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 6.0
2nd Solo Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1169   Male 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 10.0
3rd Handicap ILCA 6 183401 Bryan Sargeant   1175   Male (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 48.0 25.0
4th Handicap ENTERPRISE 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1118   Male 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 28.0
5th Handicap Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1123   Male (23.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
6th Handicap ILCA 4 176530 Lucy Millgate   1219   Female (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 56.0 33.0
7th Handicap Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1169   Male 9.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 38.0
8th Handicap Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood   1052   Male 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 NSC 62.0 39.0
9th Handicap Tera Sport 2114 Grace Gothard   1445   Female 9.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 43.0
10th   RS500 506 Richard Green Sue Green       (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 48.0
11th Handicap ILCA6 192455 Ben Millgate   1175   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
12th Solo Solo 6015 Simon Jacklin   1169   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 73.0 50.0
13th Handicap ILCA 4 210220 Morty Mastin   1219   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
14th Handicap Javelin 429 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 868   Male 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
15th Handicap Solo 5201 Robin Gozzett   1169   Male 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
16th Handicap Phantom 1391 Chris Green   1000   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 76.0 53.0
17th Handicap RS 400 339 Tom Dutton Georgie Dutton 932     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
18th Solo Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1169   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 77.0 54.0
19th Handicap RS 300 347 Will Powell   995   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
20th Solo Solo 4928 David Royce   1169   Male (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 78.0 55.0
21st Handicap Hartley 12 1027 Stuart Mathieson Catherine Mathieson 1250   Male 9.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
22nd Handicap Comet Duo 50 Rosie Brown   1263   Female (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 79.0 56.0

Race 1 - 9/7/23 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1169   Male 1700 18:04:37 1:04:37 0:55:17 1.0
2 Handicap ENTERPRISE 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1118   Male 1700 18:02:54 1:02:54 0:56:16 2.0
3 Handicap Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood   1052   Male 1700 17:59:29 0:59:29 0:56:33 3.0
4 Handicap Javelin 429 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 868   Male 1700 17:49:06 0:49:06 0:56:34 4.0
5 Handicap Solo 5201 Robin Gozzett   1169   Male 1700 18:07:36 1:07:36 0:57:50 5.0
6 Handicap Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1169   Male     RET   9.0
6 Handicap Tera Sport 2114 Grace Gothard   1445   Female     RET   9.0
6 Handicap Hartley 12 1027 Stuart Mathieson Catherine Mathieson 1250   Male     RET   9.0

R4 - 30/07/23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap ILCA 6 183401 Bryan Sargeant   1175   Male 10.00 10:41:49 0.41.49 0.35.35 1.0
2 Handicap ILCA6 213641 Sam Grout   1175   Male 10.00 10:45:26 0.45.26 0.38.40 2.0
3 Handicap Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1123   Male 10.00 10:44:24 0.44.24 0.39.32 3.0
4 Solo Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1169   Male 10.00 10:47:47 0.47.47 0.40.53 4.0
5 Handicap ILCA 4 176530 Lucy Millgate   1219   Female 10.00 10:50:48 0.50.48 0.41.40 5.0

R5 - 6/8/23 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap ILCA 6 183401 Bryan Sargeant   1175   Male 1545 16:30:11 0:45:11 0:38:27 1.0
2 Handicap ILCA6 192455 Ben Millgate   1175   Male 1545 16:31:43 0:46:43 0:39:46 2.0
3 Handicap ILCA6 213641 Sam Grout   1175   Male 1545 16:31:51 0:46:51 0:39:52 3.0
4 Handicap ILCA 4 210220 Morty Mastin   1219   Male 1545 16:34:16 0:49:16 0:40:25 4.0
5 Handicap ILCA 4 176530 Lucy Millgate   1219   Female 1545 16:34:33 0:49:33 0:40:39 5.0
6 Handicap Europe 323 Toby Ramsay   1123   Male 1545 16:31:11 0:46:11 0:41:07 6.0
7 Handicap RS 400 339 Tom Dutton Georgie Dutton 932     1545 16:26:37 0:41:37 0:44:39 7.0
8 Handicap RS 300 347 Will Powell   995   Male 1545 16:31:00 0:46:00 0:46:14 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Place Points
1 Handicap ILCA6 213641 Sam Grout   1175   Male 1 1.0
2   RS500 506 Richard Green Sue Green       2 2.0
3 Handicap ENTERPRISE 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming 1118   Male 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6015 Simon Jacklin   1169   Male 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4808 Paul Berry   1169   Male 5 5.0
6 Handicap Solo 5378 Brian Lamb   1169   Male 6 6.0
7 Handicap Phantom 1391 Chris Green   1000   Male 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5270 Viv Fox   1169   Male 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 4928 David Royce   1169   Male 9 9.0
10 Handicap Comet Duo 50 Rosie Brown   1263   Female 10 10.0
11 Handicap Tera Sport 2114 Grace Gothard   1445   Female 11 11.0
12 Handicap Wayfarer 11128 Tim Wood   1052   Male NSC 13.0


dabchcicks.org
club.manager@dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com