2021 Sunday series dinghies

EDSC

EDSC2021DinghySunday.htm

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 2 May 2021
 
30 May 2021
 
Total Nett
1st   Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   YoLo LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 6.0 OOD 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th   Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Annabel Hodder   1095 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th   Heatwave RS FEVA XL 306 EDSC Stef Lewis Reuben 1244 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th   Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1147 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th   Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Christian Orner Laura Febery 1095 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th   Elle LASER 4.7 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1208 9.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 16.0
10th   Clyde Argo   EDSC Lindsay Court   1095 9.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 17.0
11th   Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara 1244 8.0 RET 9.0 17.0 17.0
12th     LASER RADIAL 522 EDSC Sally Butters   1147 8.0 RET 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
13th     LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
14th   Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 11.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

2 May 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.12.58 1.06.20 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2   Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.15.24 1.06.51 0.00.35 1136.683 2.0
3   YoLo LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 1.25.50 1.18.02 0.12.52 1293.97 3.0
4   Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1147 1.43.01 1.29.49 0.26.56 1553.015 4.0
5   Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Christian Orner Laura Febery 1095 2.05.00 1.54.09 0.52.22 1884.422 5.0
6   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 OOD       6.0
7   Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara 1244 RET       8.0
7     LASER RADIAL 522 EDSC Sally Butters   1147 RET       8.0
14   Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 OOD       11.0

30 May 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 0.50.58 0.46.20 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2   Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.56.26 0.50.02 0.04.10 1217.986 2.0
3   YoLo LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 0.57.30 0.52.16 0.06.32 1241.007 3.0
4   Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Annabel Hodder   1095 0.59.20 0.54.11 0.08.36 1280.576 4.0
5   Heatwave RS FEVA XL 306 EDSC Stef Lewis Reuben 1244 1.10.31 0.56.41 0.12.53 1521.942 5.0
6   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 1.17.13 1.01.43 0.19.15 1666.547 6.0
7   Elle LASER 4.7 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1208 1.16.53 1.03.39 0.20.55 1659.353 7.0
8   Clyde Argo   EDSC Lindsay Court   1095 1.12.41 1.06.23 0.21.57 1568.705 8.0
9   Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara 1244 1.27.17 1.10.10 0.29.39 1883.813 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com