Summer Sunday Series

Ely Sailing Club

Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st Laser   John Wells   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 76.0 7.0
2nd Comet   Ian Wakeling   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 83.0 13.0
3rd Laser   Kirk Stamford   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 134.0 29.0
4th Aero 5   Mike Williams   5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 146.0 41.0
5th Aero 5   Rhys Williams   4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 150.0 45.0
6th Laser   Chandler Stamford   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 158.0 53.0
7th Solo   Gary Ungless   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 172.0 67.0
8th RS Zest   Laura Campbell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 172.0 67.0
9th Topper   Mathew Campbell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 172.0 67.0
10th Laser   Ted Pepper   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 176.0 71.0
11th Topper   Thomas Alderton   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 177.0 72.0
12th Solo 5624 Kevin Bilham   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 86.0
13th Laser   James Hatton   2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0 89.0
14th Topper   Timothy Shan   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 194.0 89.0
15th RS Zest   Lori-Anne Lamont   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 11.0 199.0 94.0
16th Laser   Spencer Morris   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 202.0 97.0
17th RS Zest   Jessika   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 12.0 203.0 98.0
18th RS Zest   Roxana Jacob   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 209.0 104.0
19th RS Zest   Aaron Butler Oliver Butler (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0 110.0
20th Solo   Simon Leeks   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 RET 14.0 RET 21.0 DNC 216.0 111.0

www.elysailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com