Emsworth Sailing Club
Race Week A 2005 - Fleets 1, 2, 3

for Fleet = Feva
Sailed:12  Discards:3  To count:9  Ratings:PY  Entries:11
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Feva Feva 1103 Poyner Alex Tucker Holly ESC 1195 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 10
2nd Feva Feva 195 Eastell Tom Stone Alex ESC 1195 1 3 2 2 1 3 3 3 6 3 2 2 19
3rd Feva Feva 1001 Thorsby Alex Hamish Ellis ESSC 1195 DNC DNC DNC 3 2 2 4 2 2 1 1 3 20
4th Feva Feva 628 Miness Billy Oakley Barnaby ESC 1195 4 2 3 5 7 4 2 4 3 4 4 5 30
5th Feva Feva 400 Jarvis Lucy Davies Megan ESC 1195 5 7 6 7 4 6 6 5 7 7 5 4 48
6th Feva Feva 836 Jenkins James Head John ESC 1195 6 4 7 6 5 5 5 6 4 8 DNF DNC 48
7th Feva Feva 194 Yoward Freya Tucker Jazzy ESC 1195 3 5 4 4 DNF DNS DNC DNC DNC 5 6 7 58
8th Feva Feva 344 Dear Tom   ESC 1195 7 6 8 8 8 8 7 7 5 9 8 8 64
9th Feva Feva 345 Batty Kate Cox Alex ESC 1195 DNC DNC 5 DNS 6 7 DNC DNC DNC 6 7 6 73
10th Feva Feva 849 West Sam McCann Sally ESC 1195 8 8 DNF 9 9 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 94
11th Feva Feva 1179 Young Rachel McCann Megan ESC 1195 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 108
for Fleet = Handicap
Sailed:12  Discards:3  To count:9  Ratings:PY  Entries:8
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Handicap Laser Radial 181427 Poyner Charlie   ESC 1101 2 2 DNC 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 10
2nd Handicap Laser Radial 178684 Hales Ali   ESC 1101 3 1 2 4 3 4 2 2 4 2 5 4 23
3rd Handicap Laser Radial 181342R Allerston Harry   ESC 1101 4 3 1 5 4 2 3 4 5 3 3 2 25
4th Handicap Laser Radial 166613 Kennedy Tom   ESSC 1101 DNC DNC DNC 2 2 1 4 3 3 5 4 3 27
5th Handicap Laser 4.7 181342 Derbyshire Jess   ESC 1175 1 4 4 3 6 5 5 5 2 4 2 5 30
6th Handicap Laser Radial 167765 Burnie Annie   ESC 1101 5 6 5 6 7 7 6 6 6 DNC 6 6 52
7th Handicap Laser Radial 101372 Richardson Robert   ESC 1101 6 5 3 7 5 6 DNC DNC DNC 6 DNF DNC 56
8th Handicap Laser 4.7 137166 Harrison James   ESC 1175 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 81
for Fleet = Pico
Sailed:12  Discards:3  To count:9  Ratings:PY  Entries:13
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Pico Pico 1394 Burnet Anna   RNCYC 1262 DNC DNC DNC 3 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 13
2nd Pico Pico 4854 Burnie George   ESC 1262 1 2 1 1 4 4 3 2 1 2 4 5 17
3rd Pico Pico 4828 Greenaway Tom   ESC 1262 2 1 3 2 2 2 4 3 2 3 2 2 18
4th Pico Pico 7438 Davis Rupert   ESC 1262 3 7 2 DNS 3 5 7 4 6 6 3 3 35
5th Pico Pico 752 Brown Alistair   ESC 1262 DNC DNC DNC 4 5 3 6 7 4 5 6 4 44
6th Pico Pico 4 Tripp Peter   ESC 1262 5 3 6 9 7 6 2 5 5 9 7 6 45
7th Pico Pico 1433 Littler Will   ESC 1262 4 5 4 5 6 7 11 DNS DNS 4 5 7 47
8th Pico Pico 4853 Dawkins Timothy   ESC 1262 6 6 5 DNS DNS DNS 5 6 7 7 8 8 58
9th Pico Pico 3 Hales Emma Goodhead Harriet ESC 1262 7 4 7 6 8 8 9 10 DNF 8 10 9 66
10th Pico Pico 5833 Ball, Jonathan Mostyn, Findley ESC 1262 DNC DNC DNC 7 9 10 10 9 9 DNC DNC DNC 96
11th Pico Pico 828 Frith George   Spinnaker 1262 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 8 8 10 11 10 97
12th Pico Pico Pink Grant Natalie Grant Lucy ESC 1262 8 DNC DNC 8 10 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105
13th Pico Pico 1 Rennie Alex   ESC 1262 9 8 DNC DNC DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC 11 9 DNS 107
for Fleet = Topper
Sailed:12  Discards:3  To count:9  Ratings:PY  Entries:20
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Topper Topper 100 Durham Tom   ESC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 2 1 2 5 4 1 1 1 1 18
2nd Topper Topper 44018 McCoy Phil   ESC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 1 5 1 2 2 5 2 3 2 23
3rd Topper Topper 16120 Flint Millie   ESC 1290 1 1 4 9 3 6 8 5 4 8 2 7 33
4th Topper Topper 37851 King Michael   ESSC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 4 2 4 1 3 6 5 5 5 35
5th Topper Topper 41608 McCoy Peter   ESC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 6 6 5 4 1 3 4 4 4 37
6th Topper Topper 41612 Yoward Max   ESC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 5 4 7 3 9 7 7 6 6 54
7th Topper Topper 25957 Hodges Ben   ESSC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 3 DSQ 3 9 8 2 3 7 3 59
8th Topper Topper 28872 Webb Tom   ESSC 1290 2 8 5 7 7 8 10 13 9 11 11 8 64
9th Topper Topper 3356 Browne Annie   ESC 1290 5 5 3 11 12 9 12 7 13 9 9 9 67
10th Topper Topper 28472 Mostyn Patrick   ESC 1290 3 2 2 8 9 11 13 10 12 DNC DNC DNC 70
11th Topper Topper 8895 Goodhead Robert   ESC 1290 11 4 6 10 11 12 7 11 10 6 8 11 73
12th Topper Topper 31902 White Philippa   ESC 1290 4 6 1 DNS 8 13 15 14 15 10 10 10 76
13th Topper Topper 20953 Rennie, James   ESC 1290 8 7 8 13 10 14 14 12 11 13 12 DNC 94
14th Topper Topper 12 Flint Floss   ESC 1290 7 3 9 DNS DNC DNC 11 15 14 12 DNC DNC 113
15th Topper Topper 44586 Durham Emma   ESC 1290 9 9 7 14 13 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 125
16th Topper Topper 33297 Spencer Jack   ESSC 1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 6 8 DNC DNC DNC 146
17th Topper Topper 44394 Eastell Georgie   ESC 1290 6 10 DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 156
18th Topper Topper 146 Davis Charlotte   ESC 1290 DNC DNC DNC 12 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 173
19th Topper Topper 8671 Lippett Ben   ESSC 1290 10 DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 178
20th Topper Topper 25575 Dear Lucy   ESC 1290 DNF DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 189

www.emsworthsc.org.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.78
www.sailwave.com
www.emsworthsc.org.uk