event burgee venue burgee

FROSTBITE 2007 - Handicap Series

SUNDERLAND YACHT CLUB

Results as of 14:30 on December 16, 2007

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:4, To count:11, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY FB1
28/10
FB2
28/10
FB3
04/11
FB4
04/11
FB5
11/11
FB6
11/11
FB7
25/11
FB9
25/11
FB10
25/11
FB11
02/12
FB12
02/12
FB13
09/12
FB14
09/12
FB15
16/12
FB16
16/12
Total Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 102.0 22.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 52.0 30.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 100.5 34.5  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 131.0 51.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 7.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 175.0 95.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 11.0 RAF 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 192.0 112.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 194.0 114.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 11.0 RAF 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 120.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.5 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 217.5 137.5  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 233.0 153.0  
TOPPER 40144 Mike Matthews   Sunderland YC 1290 6.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 237.0 157.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   Sunderland YC 1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 254.0 174.0  
MIRROR Single Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill   Sunderland YC 1364 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 263.0 183.0  
NATIONAL 12 3025 Caroline Farmer Sam Clow Sunderland YC 1093 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 263.0 183.0  
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 268.0 188.0  
Topper 44594 Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1290 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 6.0 276.0 196.0  
TOPPER 35902 Matthew Gough   Sunderland YC 1290 8.0 11.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 279.0 199.0  
Laser 42751 Neal Gibson   Sunderland YC 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 286.0 206.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Sam Clow   Sunderland YC 1259 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 292.0 212.0  

FB1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 43.28 5 0.41.31 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 46.44 5 0.43.21 2.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 48.36 5 0.45.05 3.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 48.49 5 0.45.17 4.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 46.50 4 0.45.23 5.0  
TOPPER 40144 Mike Matthews   Sunderland YC 1290 47.50 4 0.46.21 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 46.50 4 0.53.10 7.0  
TOPPER 35902 Matthew Gough   Sunderland YC 1290 45.34 3 0.58.52 8.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 RAF     11.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 RAF     11.0  

FB2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
TOPPER 40144 Mike Matthews   Sunderland YC 1290 32.52 3 0.33.58 1.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 33.19 3 0.34.26 2.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 36.34 4 0.34.56 3.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 38.01 4 0.35.16 4.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 38.48 4 0.36.00 5.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 39.51 4 0.36.58 6.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 39.02 4 0.37.08 7.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 31.15 3 0.39.39 8.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 DNF     11.0  
TOPPER 35902 Matthew Gough   Sunderland YC 1290 DNF     11.0  

FB3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 32.45 4 0.32.45 1.0  
MIRROR Single Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill   Sunderland YC 1364 37.02 3 0.36.12 2.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 35.07 3 0.36.18 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 36.17 3 0.43.56 4.0  

FB4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
MIRROR Single Handed 3 Sails 70010 Gerry McGill   Sunderland YC 1364 23.53 3 0.23.21 1.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 24.20 4 0.24.20 2.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 23.47 3 0.24.35 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 23.08 3 0.28.01 4.0  

FB5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 9.37 1 0.09.37 1.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 14.23 1 0.11.09 2.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 DNF     6.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 DNF     6.0  
Laser 42751 Neal Gibson   Sunderland YC 1078 DNF     6.0  

FB6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 23.25 2 0.18.09 1.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 DNF     3.0  

FB7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 22.28 1 0.22.28 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 25.30 1 0.23.39 2.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 30.48 1 0.23.53 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   Sunderland YC 1000 26.00 1 0.26.00 4.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 30.13 1 0.27.27 5.0  

FB9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 32.23 2 0.30.56 1.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 34.54 2 0.32.22 2.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 41.55 2 0.32.30 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   Sunderland YC 1000 33.54 2 0.33.54 4.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 35.00 2 0.35.00 5.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 39.15 2 0.36.25 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 40.19 2 0.36.37 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 40.40 2 0.36.56 8.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 40.00 2 0.38.04 9.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 41.14 2 0.39.14 10.0  
LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Sam Clow   Sunderland YC 1259 DNF     12.0  

FB10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 34.59 2 0.34.59 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 37.53 2 0.35.09 2.5  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 36.48 2 0.35.09 2.5  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 48.22 2 0.37.30 4.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 40.56 2 0.37.58 5.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   Sunderland YC 1000 38.43 2 0.38.43 6.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 43.13 2 0.39.15 7.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 42.55 2 0.40.50 8.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 43.46 2 0.41.39 9.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 DNF     11.0  

FB11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 36.23 4 0.36.23 1.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 39.22 4 0.36.31 2.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 40.33 4 0.37.37 3.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 39.58 4 0.38.02 4.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 37.35 3 0.38.51 5.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 41.39 4 0.39.38 6.0  
NATIONAL 12 3025 Caroline Farmer Sam Clow Sunderland YC 1093 34.22 3 0.41.55 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 35.13 3 0.42.39 8.0  

FB12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 42.40 2 0.39.35 1.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 42.03 2 0.40.01 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 40.48 2 0.40.48 3.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 44.11 2 0.40.59 4.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 43.10 2 0.41.04 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 48.22 2 0.43.56 6.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 57.30 2 0.44.34 7.0  
NATIONAL 12 3025 Caroline Farmer Sam Clow Sunderland YC 1093 49.12 2 0.45.01 8.0  

FB13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 44.45 4 0.43.22 1.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 47.01 5 0.43.37 2.0  
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 43.38 5 0.43.38 3.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 47.57 5 0.44.29 4.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 47.22 5 0.45.04 5.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 50.11 5 0.46.33 6.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 50.24 5 0.47.57 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 43.48 4 0.49.44 8.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   Sunderland YC 1047 DNF     10.0  

FB14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 306 Paul Davis   Sunderland YC 1000 36.15 3 0.36.15 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 40.17 3 0.37.22 2.0  
LASER 8.1 167 Allan Henderson   Sunderland YC 1051 39.31 3 0.37.36 3.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 40.33 3 0.37.37 4.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 48.53 3 0.37.54 5.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 41.16 3 0.38.17 6.0  
LASER 8.1 189 Martin Ibbott   Sunderland YC 1051 41.18 3 0.39.18 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 45.26 3 0.41.16 8.0  

FB15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 50.30 4 0.46.51 1.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 53.08 4 0.49.17 2.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 53.15 4 0.49.24 3.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 48.10 3 0.49.47 4.0  
TOPPER 40144 Mike Matthews   Sunderland YC 1290 49.41 3 0.51.21 5.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 49.36 3 1.00.04 6.0  
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 50.36 3 1.02.35 7.0  
NATIONAL 12 3025 Caroline Farmer Sam Clow Sunderland YC 1093 21.07 1 1.17.17 8.0  
Topper 44594 Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1290 DNS     10.0  

FB16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1078 34.40 3 0.32.09 1.0  
LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   DRSC 1078 35.41 3 0.33.06 2.0  
LASER 176275 Peter Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 36.02 3 0.33.26 3.0  
TOPPER 37364 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1290 43.22 3 0.33.37 4.0  
TOPPER 40144 Mike Matthews   Sunderland YC 1290 43.44 3 0.33.54 5.0  
Topper 44594 Tom Steavenson   Tynemouth SC 1290 45.10 3 0.35.01 6.0  
LASER 130625 David A Kitchen   Tees & Hartlepool YC 1078 37.57 3 0.35.12 7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   Sunderland YC 1101 35.03 2 0.47.45 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area20
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10
RAFRetired after finishing11


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com