event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Open 2008

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 13:59 on December 21, 2008

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:5, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY FB1
16/11
FB2
23/11
FB3
09/11
FB4
30/11
FB5
16/11
FB6
16/11
FB7
23/11
FB8
23/11
FB9
30/11
FB10
30/11
FB11
07/12
FB12
07/12
FB13
21/12
FB15
21/12
FB16
21/12
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 63.0 16.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 17.0  
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 90.0 33.0  
4th TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 122.0 57.0  
5th LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 126.0 61.0  
6th RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906 9.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 135.0 70.0  
7th RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 95.0  
8th MUSTO SKIFF 274 Martin Boatman   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 162.0 97.0  
9th SPICE 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson Sunderland YC 930 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 175.0 110.0  
10th LASER 140866 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 184.0 119.0  
11th LASER 4.7   Andrew Jopling   Sunderland YC 1175 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 184.0 119.0  
12th RS FEVA 1100 Youssef Loutfi   Sunderland YC 1189 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 191.0 126.0  

FB1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:42
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 12:42 13:20:19 0:38:19 2 0:32:37 1.0  
2 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078 12:42 13:17:46 0:35:46 2 0:33:11 2.0  
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 12:42 13:11:33 0:29:33 2 0:33:46 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 12:42 13:19:18 0:37:18 2 0:33:53 4.0  
5 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023 12:42 13:21:50 0:39:50 2 0:38:56 5.0  
6 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     OOD     9.0  

FB2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     16.02 2 0.14.34 1.0  
2 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     23.49 2 0.27.13 2.0  

FB3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     20.35 2 0.17.31 1.0  
2 LASER 140866 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 1078     24.38 1 0.45.42 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     DNF     4.0  

FB4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078     32.30 1 0.30.09 1.0  
2 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     28.34 1 0.31.32 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     34.58 1 0.31.46 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     38.57 1 0.33.09 4.0  
5 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     29.12 1 0.33.22 5.0  

FB5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 11:00 11:45:30 0:45:30 3 0:38:43 1.0  
2 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 11:00 11:33:54 0:33:54 3 0:38:45 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 11:00 11:45:05 0:45:05 3 0:40:57 3.0  
4 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078 11:00 11:44:22 0:44:22 3 0:41:09 4.0  
5 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023 11:00 11:34:28 0:34:28 2 0:50:32 5.0  
6 SPICE 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson Sunderland YC 930 11:00 11:33:22 0:33:22 2 0:53:49 6.0  
7 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 11:00 11:38:45 0:38:45 2 0:54:53 7.0  
8 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     OOD     9.0  
8 RS FEVA 1100 Youssef Loutfi   Sunderland YC 1189     DNS     9.0  

FB6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:55
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 11:55 12:29:21 0:34:21 2 0:29:14 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 11:55 12:28:35 0:33:35 2 0:30:30 2.0  
3 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078 11:55 12:28:20 0:33:20 2 0:30:55 3.0  
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 11:55 12:22:36 0:27:36 2 0:31:33 4.0  
5 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 11:55 12:35:13 0:40:13 2 0:37:59 5.0  
6 SPICE 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson Sunderland YC 930 11:55 12:31:48 0:36:48 2 0:39:34 6.0  
7 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     DNS     8.0  
8 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     OOD     9.0  

FB7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     30.39 4 0.29.58 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     33.06 4 0.30.04 2.0  
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     33.51 3 0.51.35 3.0  
4 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059     DNF     5.0  

FB8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     26.57 3 0.24.29 1.0  
2 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     29.50 3 0.29.10 2.0  
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     27.53 3 0.31.52 3.0  

FB9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078     30.47 3 0.38.04 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     31.33 3 0.38.12 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     35.43 3 0.40.32 3.0  
4 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     37.05 4 0.40.56 4.0  
5 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     36.48 4 0.42.03 5.0  
6 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     34.15 3 0.44.38 6.0  
7 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059     29.30 2 0.55.43 7.0  

FB10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078     29.06 2 0.40.29 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     31.01 2 0.42.15 2.0  
3 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     37.20 3 0.42.40 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     33.37 2 0.42.55 4.0  
5 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     39.30 3 0.43.36 5.0  
6 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     34.00 2 0.49.51 6.0  
7 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059     DNF     9.0  
7 LASER 4.7   Andrew Jopling   Sunderland YC 1175     DNF     9.0  

FB11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     45.26 3 0.38.40 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     43.32 3 0.39.32 2.0  
3 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     37.36 3 0.41.30 3.0  
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     39.11 3 0.44.47 4.0  
5 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     46.40 3 0.45.37 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7   Andrew Jopling   Sunderland YC 1175     36.36 2 0.46.43 6.0  
7 SPICE 309 Allan Henderson Adam Henderson Sunderland YC 930     44.45 3 0.48.07 7.0  
8 LASER 165711 Gareth Fay   Derwent Reservoir SC 1078     DNF     10.0  
8 RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059     DNF     10.0  

FB12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175     35.40 2 0.30.21 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101     34.07 2 0.30.59 2.0  
3 RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 906     29.40 2 0.32.45 3.0  
4 MUSTO SKIFF 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875     32.05 2 0.36.40 4.0  
5 TASAR 1243 Mike Farmer Caroline Farmer Sunderland YC 1023     DNF     6.0  

FB13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:35
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Martin Boatman   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 12:35 12.54.23 0:19:23 2 0:22:09 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 12:35 13.01.04 0:26:04 2 0:23:41 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 12:35 13.02.54 0:27:54 2 0:23:45 3.0  

FB15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 11:00:00 11.30.18 0:30:18 2 0:38:41 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 11:00 11.30.27 0:30:27 2 0:41:29 2.0  
3 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Martin Boatman   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 11:00 11.36.24 0:36:24 3 0:41:36 3.0  

FB16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 150415 Billy Maughan   Sunderland YC 1101 11:45 12.21.36 0:36:36 2 0:33:15 1.0  
2 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Martin Boatman   Derwent Reservoir SC 875 11:45 12.14.55 0:29:55 2 0:34:11 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   Sunderland YC 1175 11:45 12.25.28 0:40:28 2 0:34:26 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa9


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com