Subaru Flying Fifteen World Championship

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:55 on September 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Nat Sail No Sailing Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Red Floaty McFloatFace 4071 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Graham Vials Chris Turner 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) 3.9 RDG 3.9 RDG 1.0 1.0 62.8 20.8
2nd Red Fiery Chariot 4005 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy McKee Richard Jones 5.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0) 77.0 38.0
3rd Red Hyderated 4002 Hayling Island Sailing Club Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 74.0 47.0
4th Red Firefly 4063 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Mike Hart Dean McAullay 6.0 (39.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 107.0 52.0
5th Red Ovington Boats 4070 Tynemouth Sailing Club Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 10.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) (11.0) 83.0 59.0
6th Red GBR3760 3760 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 12.0 (20.0) 4.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 (73.0 RET) 170.0 77.0
7th Red Agatha 4030 Hayling Island Sailing Club Greg Wells Andrew Jameson (17.0) 10.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 16.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 (73.0 RET) 167.0 77.0
8th Red Fourwinds 3957 Hayling Island Sailing Club Charles Apthorp Alan Green 4.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 (20.0) 10.0 10.0 113.0 80.0
9th Red Puffa Fish 4059 Royal Thames Yacht Club Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson 3.0 23.0 27.0 (49.0) (73.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 214.0 92.0
10th Red Pondskater 4065 Dovestone Sailing Club David McKee Mal Hartland 15.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 3.0 11.0 (31.0) 143.0 95.0
11th Red The Whippet and the Whopper 4021 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Steve Goacher Tim Harper 11.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0) (30.0) 18.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 20.0 154.0 104.0
12th Red Easy Tiger 4060 Hayling Island Sailing Club Ian Pinnell Jez White 18.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 14.0 206.0 111.0
13th Red TBA 4052 Parkdale Yacht Club David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 19.0 2.0 23.0 12.0 11.0 (26.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 (32.0) 5.0 19.0 192.0 134.0
14th Green Sparks & Bubbles Take 2 4033 RCYC / WSC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar (56.0) 45.0 18.0 15.0 (73.0 DNF) 17.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 275.0 146.0
15th Red Randhedge 4009 Royal Natal Yacht Club Campbell Alexander Dave Herridge 26.0 16.0 (36.0) 18.0 19.0 8.0 (39.0) 19.0 16.0 15.0 27.0 9.0 248.0 173.0
16th Red NoName 4055 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 7.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 (73.0 RET) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 73.0 BFD 323.0 177.0
17th Green F'feckin Hallion 3974 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Andy Martin Rory Martin 28.0 11.0 (37.0) 31.0 (73.0 DNF) 14.0 32.0 15.0 13.0 21.0 9.0 17.0 301.0 191.0
18th Red Hera 3774 Napier Sailing Club Hayden Percy Scott Pedersen 30.0 25.0 13.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 15.0 (37.0) 17.0 (73.0 RET) 302.0 192.0
19th Red Fer 'Fox' Sake 3756 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Hammy Baker Peter Chamberlain (35.0) 15.0 24.0 32.0 (73.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 31.0 20.0 23.0 309.0 201.0
20th Red Betty 3920 National Yacht Club David Gorman Chris Doorly 36.0 4.0 11.0 16.0 (73.0 DNF) 24.0 26.0 28.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 (37.0) 317.0 207.0
21st Red Glamour Buoys 3992 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Greg Leaversuch Peter Barblett (73.0 RET) (34.0) 28.0 19.0 20.0 25.0 15.0 29.0 19.0 30.0 28.0 7.0 327.0 220.0
22nd Red Buttercup 4061 West Riding Sailing Club Mark Weston Josh Porter (46.0) 24.0 38.0 25.0 10.0 36.0 19.0 25.0 (73.0 OCS) 23.0 24.0 6.0 349.0 230.0
23rd Red The Gruffalo 3864 National Yacht Club Ian Mathews Keith Poole 8.0 18.0 26.0 27.0 8.0 (38.0) 36.0 11.0 25.0 (42.0) 36.0 36.0 311.0 231.0
24th Red foof 3972 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Ashley Smith Charlie Apthorp 20.0 (54.0) 5.0 1.0 (73.0 DNF) 27.0 22.0 44.0 28.0 35.0 19.0 34.0 362.0 235.0
25th Green Mad Sparks 3994 Hayling Island Sailing Club Chris Waples Pater Bannister 33.0 37.0 45.0 28.0 (73.0 DNF) 10.0 24.0 (73.0 OCS) 17.0 10.0 8.0 25.0 383.0 237.0
26th Green FFAST LANE 4 3989 South of Perth Yacht Club John Wilson Matthew Summers 40.0 14.0 20.0 36.0 (73.0 DNF) 35.0 11.0 27.0 34.0 22.0 (49.0) 15.0 376.0 254.0
27th Red Fuzzy 4028 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Neil Colin Margaret Casey 32.0 21.0 (55.0) 29.0 16.0 28.0 20.0 (38.0) 35.0 29.0 38.0 38.0 379.0 286.0
28th Green Missoffie 3875 Aldenham Sailing Club Brett Dingwall Tim Scarifbrick 22.0 36.0 22.0 (73.0 OCS) (73.0 DNF) 32.0 33.7 RDG 22.0 36.0 28.0 32.0 24.0 433.7 287.7
29th Green Up ship creek 4062 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club Chris Villa Mark Holmes 42.0 31.0 14.0 44.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 35.0 32.0 43.0 27.0 21.0 3.0 438.0 292.0
30th Green Windwhistler 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Simon Patterson Simon Thompson 16.0 56.0 (57.0) 33.0 (73.0 DNF) 37.0 27.0 39.0 18.0 14.0 26.0 28.0 424.0 294.0
31st Green Deffiant II 3902 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard Hope Mike Stenson 25.0 35.0 (53.0) 37.0 (73.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 20.0 41.0 18.0 33.0 41.0 421.0 295.0
32nd Red Pitch Perfect 4016 Royal Windermere Yacht Club David Heron Chris Ducker 27.0 29.0 21.0 10.0 (73.0 DNF) 45.0 31.0 30.0 46.0 (73.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0 447.0 301.0
33rd Green The Final Resort 3962 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Roger Chamberlain Charlie Horder 41.0 43.0 39.0 30.0 (73.0 DNF) 21.0 17.0 40.0 30.0 (45.0) 18.0 22.0 419.0 301.0
34th Green Noisy Forefather 3722 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Peter Britten Oliver Merz 43.0 19.0 30.0 (51.0) 18.0 48.0 51.0 (53.0) 29.0 36.0 25.0 29.0 432.0 328.0
35th Blue As Good As It Gets 3688 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ben Mulligan Cormac Bradley 23.0 (70.0) 49.0 53.0 (73.0 DNF) 29.0 37.0 8.0 51.0 25.0 23.0 33.0 474.0 331.0
36th Green Just William 3667 Ogston Sailing Club Jonathan Ward Roger Deane 34.0 44.0 15.0 41.0 (73.0 DNF) 34.0 21.0 42.0 42.0 33.0 29.0 (73.0 RET) 481.0 335.0
37th Green Hakuna Katoa Katika 3954 Royal Irish Yacht Club Barry Hayes Helen Selden 9.0 (67.0) 32.0 43.0 (73.0 DNF) 52.0 47.0 49.0 26.0 16.0 40.0 26.0 480.0 340.0
38th Green Final Fifteen Says She! 4075 South of Perth Yacht Club John Hassen Kevin Griffiths 21.0 53.0 (68.0) 35.0 (73.0 DNF) 44.0 43.0 21.0 45.0 55.0 34.0 4.0 496.0 355.0
39th Green Maggie 3936 Notts County Sailing Club Jeremy Arnold Keith Jamieson 38.3 RDG 26.0 29.0 (73.0 DSQ) (73.0 DNF) 33.0 42.0 37.0 23.0 38.0 44.0 46.0 502.3 356.3
40th Green Ffigjam 3762 Royal Natal Yacht Club Patrick Harris Jeremy Kriek 38.0 32.0 (73.0 UFD) 24.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 RET 50.0 34.0 24.0 17.0 73.0 DNC 16.0 527.0 381.0
41st Green Fflashpoint 3855 South of Perth Yacht Club Peter Rooke Paul Dunbar 24.0 57.0 31.0 (60.0) (73.0 DNF) 31.0 49.0 47.0 38.0 43.0 30.0 35.0 518.0 385.0
42nd Green DuFF 3912 National Yacht Club Gavin Doyle Dave Sweeney 13.0 48.0 35.0 50.0 (73.0 DNF) 51.0 38.0 31.0 27.0 (73.0 OCS) 48.0 51.0 538.0 392.0
43rd Green ffantastic mr ffox 3938 National Yacht Club Niall Meagher Nicki Matthews 53.0 28.0 33.0 22.0 (73.0 DNF) 54.0 (59.0) 26.0 47.0 49.0 42.0 42.0 528.0 396.0
44th Blue Vera May 4076 Darwin Sailing Club Gary Richardson Andrew Taylor 49.0 (55.0) 43.0 42.0 (73.0 DNF) 42.0 33.0 33.0 44.0 40.0 35.0 43.0 532.0 404.0
45th Green Aussie Way 3879 South of Perth Yacht Club Kimberley Peaker Neil White (73.0 DNC) 33.0 56.0 17.0 (73.0 DNF) 47.0 54.0 50.0 31.0 34.0 73.0 DNC 13.0 554.0 408.0
46th Blue Even Keel 3563 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine (73.0 RET) 46.0 46.0 46.0 (73.0 DNF) 23.0 67.0 24.0 20.0 24.0 43.0 73.0 BFD 558.0 412.0
47th Green Quindici 4069 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Bill Chard Josh Preater 31.0 52.0 25.0 38.0 (73.0 DNF) 19.0 28.0 52.0 32.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 569.0 423.0
48th Blue Simply Gold 4074 County Antrim Yacht Club Bryan Willis John McPeake 29.0 50.0 42.0 (73.0 RET) (73.0 DNF) 46.0 29.0 73.0 DNS 37.0 26.0 39.0 73.0 DNC 590.0 444.0
49th Blue Fflagella 4057 National Yacht Club Tom Murphy Carel la Roux 54.0 22.0 (58.0) 54.0 (73.0 DNF) 57.0 41.0 41.0 39.0 50.0 46.0 44.0 579.0 448.0
50th Blue Tchaikoffsky 3981 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Howard Williams Michael Bennett 51.0 47.0 44.0 (63.0) (73.0 DNF) 41.0 60.0 43.0 57.0 44.0 45.0 27.0 595.0 459.0
51st Blue No name 4056 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 37.0 64.0 66.0 34.0 (73.0 DNF) 30.0 55.0 36.0 40.0 46.0 (73.0 DNC) 53.0 607.0 461.0
52nd Blue Flyer 4008 National Yacht Club Niall Coleman Mick Quinn 50.0 68.0 41.0 48.0 (73.0 DNF) 39.0 40.0 (73.0 RET) 50.0 48.0 47.0 39.0 616.0 470.0
53rd Blue A Mere Triffle 3749 National Yacht Club Peter Sherry Michael Cotter 52.0 60.0 40.0 61.0 (73.0 DNF) 62.0 (64.0) 35.0 49.0 41.0 50.0 32.0 619.0 482.0
54th Blue Stormtrooper 4058 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša David Miles Stephen Parry 47.0 38.0 48.0 47.0 (73.0 DNF) 63.0 52.0 51.0 33.0 53.0 54.0 (73.0 DNC) 632.0 486.0
55th Green FFastantics 4037 Killyleagh Yacht Club Andrew McCleery Colin Dougan (73.0 DNF) 17.0 34.0 23.0 (73.0 DNF) 43.0 57.0 73.0 RET 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 31.0 73.0 BFD 643.0 497.0
56th Blue Fandango 3697 Royal St George Yacht Club Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keefe 55.0 41.0 (62.0) 40.0 (73.0 DNF) 55.0 46.0 45.0 58.0 57.0 61.0 40.0 633.0 498.0
57th Blue Highwayman 3996 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Michael Moore Kayla Sheard 59.0 40.0 63.0 (73.0 DSQ) (73.0 DNF) 49.0 45.0 57.0 55.0 39.0 51.0 48.0 652.0 506.0
58th Green Triggers Brush 3896 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lee Statham Andrew Paul 14.0 49.0 47.0 52.0 (73.0 DNF) 56.0 34.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DSQ 73.0 DNC 37.0 73.0 DNC 654.0 508.0
59th Green ffinisterre 3753 Royal St George Yacht Club Alastair Court Conor O'Leary (73.0 RET) 27.0 17.0 39.0 (73.0 DNF) 40.0 48.0 54.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 663.0 517.0
60th Blue Eleni 3737 National Yacht Club Ross Doyle Pat Kiersey 48.0 42.0 59.0 62.0 (73.0 DNF) (64.0) 44.0 61.0 59.0 52.0 58.0 49.0 671.0 534.0
61st Blue Firth of Fifth 3463 Ullswater Yacht Club John Thornley Megan Thornley 39.0 51.0 (64.0) 45.0 (73.0 DNF) 61.0 61.0 58.0 56.0 59.0 62.0 54.0 683.0 546.0
62nd Blue Fighting Fit 2520 Cam Sailing Club Nick Heath Pip Chapman (73.0 DNC) 30.0 51.0 59.0 (73.0 DNF) 60.0 68.0 48.0 52.0 73.0 DNC 60.0 47.0 694.0 548.0
63rd Blue Perfect Ten 3995 National Yacht Club Alan Balfe Lorcan Balfe 57.0 69.0 54.0 57.0 (73.0 DNF) 50.0 53.0 59.0 54.0 51.0 57.0 (73.0 RET) 707.0 561.0
64th Blue Offbeat 3517 Ullswater Yacht Club Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson (73.0 RET) 66.0 52.0 55.0 (73.0 DNF) 59.0 58.0 55.0 53.0 54.0 55.0 55.0 708.0 562.0
65th Blue Kerfuffle 3979 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Carlyon Knight-Evans Lucy Sutro 58.0 59.0 61.0 58.0 (73.0 DNF) 66.0 63.0 (73.0 RET) 62.0 56.0 59.0 30.0 718.0 572.0
66th Blue Ignis Caput Duo 4068 National Yacht Club David Mulvin Ronan Beirne 45.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 46.0 48.0 58.0 52.0 45.0 732.0 586.0
67th Blue Frenetic 3606 National Yacht Club Hugh Cahill Michael Cahill (73.0 RET) 63.0 67.0 67.0 (73.0 DNF) 53.0 65.0 56.0 60.0 47.0 56.0 52.0 732.0 586.0
68th Green frequent flyer 3577 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša John Walker Stephen Babbage 44.0 58.0 50.0 26.0 (73.0 DNF) 58.0 62.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 736.0 590.0
69th Blue FFLANERS 3971 West Vancouver Yacht Club Tim O'Connell Raymond Flanagan 60.0 61.0 60.0 56.0 (73.0 DNF) 65.0 56.0 63.0 (73.0 RET) 73.0 DNC 53.0 56.0 749.0 603.0
70th Blue PROTHIS 3976 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Yves Renault Yves Defrance 62.0 62.0 (73.0 DSQ) 64.0 (73.0 DNF) 67.0 69.0 62.0 61.0 61.0 63.0 50.0 767.0 621.0
71st Blue One Under 3799 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Francois Poirier Simon Poirier 61.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 66.0 60.0 63.0 60.0 64.0 57.0 772.0 626.0
72nd Blue SeaShepherd 3686 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ralf Hogger Ken Ryan 63.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 66.0 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 859.0 713.0

Protest Time Limit Thursday: 18:29
Protest Hearing Times: To Be Announced

http://www.nyc.ie

https://www.flying15worlds2019.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com