event burgee venue burgee

WVOP Laser Competition (WLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 20:52 on April 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat 16-04A 16-04B
1st 49.0 181.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
   
2nd 64.0 183.0 Men XD Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
1 2
3rd 108.0 256.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
3 5
4th 116.0 313.0 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
2 1
5th 151.0 334.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
   
6th 158.0 395.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Wieger Rupert
NED
   
7th 199.0 393.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
5 9
8th 200.0 428.0 Men XD Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
8 7
9th 203.0 445.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
9 4
10th 256.0 488.0 Men XD-MK2 Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
   
11th 267.0 495.0 Men XD Laser Derek Holsboer
NED
6 6
12th 286.0 530.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
4 3
13th 288.0 515.0 Men Classic Laser DaniŽl de Bruijne
NED
   
14th 292.0 520.0 Men XD Laser Bart de Zwart
NED
   
15th 316.0 552.0 Men XD Laser Bart de Roos
NED
   
16th 322.0 558.0 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
   
17th 340.0 585.0 Men WVOP Laser Gilbert
NED
   
18th 347.0 593.0 Men Clasic Laser Nino Bonsangue
ITA
   
19th 353.0 586.0 Men WVOP Laser Mark
NED
   
20th 356.0 614.0 Woman XD Laser Ellen-Martien
NED
   
21st 358.0 589.0 Men WVOP Laser Rob
NED
   
22nd 372.0 625.0 Woman WVOP Laser Fleur Posthumus
NED
   
23rd 375.0 626.0 Woman WVOP Laser Jess Peters
NED
7 8
24th 378.0 618.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
10 10
25th 381.0 633.0       Josh
   
26th 383.0 640.0 Men WVOP Laser Joost
NED
   
27th 388.0 640.0       Olivier
   

16-04A


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
    Men XD Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
3
    Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
2
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
5
    Men XD Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
8
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
9
    Men XD Laser Derek Holsboer
NED
6
    Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
4
    Woman WVOP Laser Jess Peters
NED
7
    Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
10

16-04B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
    Men XD Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
5
    Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
1
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
9
    Men XD Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
7
    Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
4
    Men XD Laser Derek Holsboer
NED
6
    Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
3
    Woman WVOP Laser Jess Peters
NED
8
    Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
10

wvop.nl/zeilen/lasercompetitie/
info@wvop.nl

wvop.nl
wedstrijden@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com