1st Tuesday Points 2007

Flushing Sailing Club

R7 - A Fleet

Start:A, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.25
Rank Boat SailNo IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Pink Gin 7623A .965 18.25 19.55.53 1.30.53 1.27.42 0.0
1 Minx 6902A .952     OOD   0.0
3 Macavity 7528 .926 18.25 20.02.04 1.37.04 1.29.53 3.0
4 Blue 294 1.035 18.25 19.53.49 1.28.49 1.31.56 5.7
5 Vlad The Impala 9548A .887 18.25 20.09.11 1.44.11 1.32.25 8.0
6 Sworded Fish 1767 1.023 18.25 19.57.01 1.32.01 1.34.08 10.0
7 Atalanta 9567A .887 18.25 20.11.24 1.46.24 1.34.23 11.7
8 ROGER RABIT 4223 0.893 18.25 20.10.48 1.45.48 1.34.29 13.0
9 Tresillian 5291A .914 18.25 20.09.07 1.44.07 1.35.10 14.0
10 Shameless 45A .929 18.25 20.09.01 1.44.01 1.36.38 15.0
11 Oh Carol 46A .929 18.25 20.11.02 1.46.02 1.38.30 16.0
12 Per Elisa 2769 .969     DNC   24.0
12 Scorpion 5592A .885     DNC   24.0
12 Double Jeopardy 9221 .985     DNC   24.0
12 Celebration 6526A .910     DNC   24.0
12 Exodus 1713 1.023     DNC   24.0

R7 - B Fleet

Start:B, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.55
Rank Boat SailNo IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Grace 54 1.07 18.55 20.05.24 1.10.24 1.15.20 0.0
2 Moonlight 18 1.050 18.55 20.08.51 1.13.51 1.17.33 3.0
3 Moon 58 1.070 18.55 20.08.56 1.13.56 1.19.07 5.7

R7 - E Fleet

Start:E, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.40, Distance:7.0
Rank Boat SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Moonlighter 5 1060 18.40 20.06.37 1.26.37 1.21.43 0.0
2 Popincoota 7170 1014 18.40 20.03.07 1.23.07 1.21.58 3.0
3 Hawk 4735 968 18.40 19.59.44 1.19.44 1.22.22 5.7
4 Sidewinder 7143 1014 18.40 20.03.55 1.23.55 1.22.45 8.0
5 MOONSHINE 5780 1030 18.40 20.06.57 1.26.57 1.24.25 10.0
6 Levity 3161 1040 18.40 20.09.56 1.29.56 1.26.28 11.7
7 Quicksilver 1642 1030 18.40 20.11.44 1.31.44 1.29.04 13.0
8 Amneris 7974 1035     DNC   18.0
8 Noon High 9630 900     DNC   18.0
8 Frenetic Caper 9975T 1050     DNC   18.0

R7 - G Fleet

Start:G, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.50
Rank Boat SailNo IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Polly 70 .84 18.50 19.58.01 1.08.01 0.57.08 0.0
2 Miss Agness 1 18.50 19.57.08 1.07.08 0.00.00 3.0
3 EMILY ALICE 58     DNC   11.7
3 katy 67     DNC   11.7

R7 - J24 Fleet

Rank Boat SailNo Rating Place Nett
1 Jitterbug 4269 1 0.0
2 Soma III 4256 2 3.0
3 Jiggy With It 4027 3 5.7
4 Just Wind 4233 DNC 13.0
4 Ballistic 4248 DNC 13.0

R7 - V Fleet

Start:V, Finishes:Place, Time:18.35, Distance:7.0
Rank Boat SailNo Rating Place Nett
1 Phantasy 23 2 0.0
2 Mayfly V15 3 3.0
3 Pixy V7 4 5.7
4 Milly V45 5 8.0
5 Clary 8 6 10.0
6 PINTAIL 35 7 11.7
7 Tantivy V38 8 13.0
8 Saucy Sally V10 DNC 17.0
8 MARY 4 DNC 17.0

R7 - U Fleet

Start:U, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.45, Distance:5.0
Rank Boat SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Mary Boon 1202 1146 18.45 20.22.22 1.37.22 1.24.58 0.0
2 Halcyon 320 1081 18.45 20.19.11 1.34.11 1.27.08 3.0
3 Redgauntlet 426 1081     DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com