Frensham Cadets October Training 2023

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Bluefin 9367 Gold Ned Fairhurst Sam English Frensham Pons SC 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Teen Spirit 8533 Gold George Little Tom Brough Frensham Pons SC 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd May Contain Nuts 9994 Gold Tom Shepherd Annabel Shepherd Frensham Pons SC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th She Who Dares 9028 Gold Sam Nee Isabelle Davies Frensham Pons SC 1.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th Joint Effort 10012 Gold Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Aurora 10076 Gold Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Good Vibes 10092 Gold Alex McEwan Harry MurphyMcKie Frensham Pons SC 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th Master Mariner 8352 Gold Jemima McMorris Leo Cox South Cerney SC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Hot Rocks 8845 Silver Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Aeolus 10002 Silver Ava Stoddart Penelope Davies Frensham Ponds SC 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Never Look Back 8537 Silver Mimi Windibank Owen Mortimor / Bea Windibank Frensham Pons SC 2.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
4th Nautibuoys 9242 Silver Will Hancock Charlie Murdoch / Henry Yates South Cerney SC 7.0 2.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
5th Aquilo 9977 Silver Holly Jones Finn Sullam Frensham Pons SC 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th Utopia 8529 Silver Mia Stanislaus Saskia Ellison / Tom McCarron Frensham Pons SC 6.0 5.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
7th Sorcerer 9983 Silver James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC 3.0 13.0 RET 9.0 25.0 25.0
8th Argy Bargy 9669 Silver Gregory Boddy James Richards Frensham Pons SC 13.0 RET 7.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
9th Thunderstruck 10094 Silver George Cox-Olliff Jemima Cox-Olliff Waldringfield SC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RET 3.0 29.0 29.0
10th Hydrosphere 8447 Silver Benjy Bullock Oscar Ward South Cerney SC 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
10th Waverider 7274 Silver Paige Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
10th Zephyr 10006 Silver Mave Parry-Shield Sophie Baer Frensham Pons SC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 NSC 39.0 39.0

R1 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 She Who Dares 9028 Gold Sam Nee Isabelle Davies Frensham Pons SC 1 1.0
2 Bluefin 9367 Gold Ned Fairhurst Sam English Frensham Pons SC 2 2.0
3 Aurora 10076 Gold Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 3 3.0
4 Teen Spirit 8533 Gold George Little Tom Brough Frensham Pons SC 4 4.0
5 Good Vibes 10092 Gold Alex McEwan Harry MurphyMcKie Frensham Pons SC 5 5.0
6 Joint Effort 10012 Gold Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC 7 6.0
7 Master Mariner 8352 Gold Jemima McMorris Leo Cox South Cerney SC 8 7.0

R2 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 May Contain Nuts 9994 Gold Tom Shepherd Annabel Shepherd Frensham Pons SC 1 1.0
2 Teen Spirit 8533 Gold George Little Tom Brough Frensham Pons SC 2 2.0
3 Joint Effort 10012 Gold Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC 3 3.0
4 Bluefin 9367 Gold Ned Fairhurst Sam English Frensham Pons SC 4 4.0
5 Good Vibes 10092 Gold Alex McEwan Harry MurphyMcKie Frensham Pons SC 6 5.0
6 Aurora 10076 Gold Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 8 6.0

R3 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 May Contain Nuts 9994 Gold Tom Shepherd Annabel Shepherd Frensham Pons SC 1 1.0
2 Bluefin 9367 Gold Ned Fairhurst Sam English Frensham Pons SC 2 2.0
3 She Who Dares 9028 Gold Sam Nee Isabelle Davies Frensham Pons SC 3 3.0
4 Teen Spirit 8533 Gold George Little Tom Brough Frensham Pons SC 4 4.0
5 Joint Effort 10012 Gold Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC 5 5.0

R1 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 Hot Rocks 8845 Silver Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 6 1.0
2 Never Look Back 8537 Silver Mimi Windibank Owen Mortimor / Bea Windibank Frensham Pons SC 9 2.0
3 Sorcerer 9983 Silver James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC 10 3.0
4 Aeolus 10002 Silver Ava Stoddart Penelope Davies Frensham Ponds SC 11 4.0
5 Aquilo 9977 Silver Holly Jones Finn Sullam Frensham Pons SC 12 5.0
6 Utopia 8529 Silver Mia Stanislaus Saskia Ellison / Tom McCarron Frensham Pons SC 13 6.0
7 Nautibuoys 9242 Silver Will Hancock Charlie Murdoch / Henry Yates South Cerney SC 14 7.0
8 Argy Bargy 9669 Silver Gregory Boddy James Richards Frensham Pons SC RET 13.0
8 Hydrosphere 8447 Silver Benjy Bullock Oscar Ward South Cerney SC RET 13.0
8 Waverider 7274 Silver Paige Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney RET 13.0

R2 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 Hot Rocks 8845 Silver Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 7 1.0
2 Nautibuoys 9242 Silver Will Hancock Charlie Murdoch / Henry Yates South Cerney SC 9 2.0
3 Aeolus 10002 Silver Ava Stoddart Penelope Davies Frensham Ponds SC 10 3.0
4 Never Look Back 8537 Silver Mimi Windibank Owen Mortimor / Bea Windibank Frensham Pons SC 11 4.0
5 Utopia 8529 Silver Mia Stanislaus Saskia Ellison / Tom McCarron Frensham Pons SC 12 5.0
6 Aquilo 9977 Silver Holly Jones Finn Sullam Frensham Pons SC 13 6.0
7 Argy Bargy 9669 Silver Gregory Boddy James Richards Frensham Pons SC 14 7.0
8 Sorcerer 9983 Silver James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC RET 13.0
8 Thunderstruck 10094 Silver George Cox-Olliff Jemima Cox-Olliff Waldringfield SC RET 13.0

R3 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Fleet Helm Crew Home Sailing Club Place Points
1 Hot Rocks 8845 Silver Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pons SC 6 1.0
2 Aeolus 10002 Silver Ava Stoddart Penelope Davies Frensham Ponds SC 7 2.0
3 Thunderstruck 10094 Silver George Cox-Olliff Jemima Cox-Olliff Waldringfield SC 8 3.0
4 Aquilo 9977 Silver Holly Jones Finn Sullam Frensham Pons SC 9 4.0
5 Argy Bargy 9669 Silver Gregory Boddy James Richards Frensham Pons SC 10 5.0
6 Nautibuoys 9242 Silver Will Hancock Charlie Murdoch / Henry Yates South Cerney SC 11 6.0
7 Never Look Back 8537 Silver Mimi Windibank Owen Mortimor / Bea Windibank Frensham Pons SC 12 7.0
8 Utopia 8529 Silver Mia Stanislaus Saskia Ellison / Tom McCarron Frensham Pons SC 13 8.0
9 Sorcerer 9983 Silver James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC 14 9.0
10 Zephyr 10006 Silver Mave Parry-Shield Sophie Baer Frensham Pons SC NSC 13.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com