Georgian Bay Regatta 2012

Georgian Bay

GBR

Race 8 Sat - Cruising Division

Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Place

Race 8 Sat - High PHRF FLYING Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00, Wind dir: ne, Ave wind: 6-7
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Elapsed Corrected
Flying High PHRF FLYING INNISFREE J 30 ** 145 NESLING 135 1 1:18:33 1:22:57
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 2 1:27:02 1:30:53
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 3 1:28:50 1:32:46
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 4 1:33:00 1:37:07
Flying High PHRF FLYING GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 141 5 1:37:19 1:41:37
Flying High PHRF FLYING PEPPER SHAKER II PEARSON 303 465 PEPPER 207 6 1:56:20 1:48:18
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rhapsody CATALINA 320-MKII 1153 Robinson 162 7 1:53:09 1:53:45
Flying High PHRF FLYING ENTHEOS CS 36 MERLIN WK 42208 CLARKSON 141 8 DNS  
Flying High PHRF FLYING Raging Wind NIAGARA 26 OB ** 103 Comeau 177 8 DNS  
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 8 DNS  

Race 8 Sat - High PHRF White Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Elapsed Corrected
White High PHRF White SUNDANCE PEARSON 28 230 THURLEY 222 1 1:31:11 1:22:51
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 2 1:35:25 1:28:50
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 3 1:40:09 1:34:10
White High PHRF White HARMONY NORTHERN 25 101 CHAMPION 239 4 1:47:55 1:35:27
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 5 1:44:40 1:35:43
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 6 1:46:34 1:36:12
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 7 1:50:35 1:39:59
White High PHRF White Agape C&C 25 34074 Holland 252 8 1:56:41 1:41:09
White High PHRF White Buena Vela Young Sun 35 Macinaw 35 35 Burke 207 9 DNS  

Race 8 Sat - Low PHRF FLYING Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Crazy Eight BENETEAU 1ST 36.7 SD 130 Powell 84 1 1:06:29 1:17:35
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 93 2 1:11:58 1:22:27
Flying Low PHRF FLYING OLAJUNA GOMAN EXP 35 SD 35333 BAXTER 123 3 1:17:07 1:23:18
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 4 1:12:39 1:24:15
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WATER WILLIE C&C 35-3 MOD 34443 WOLFHARD 129 5 1:20:39 1:26:07
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 6 1:20:45 1:26:43
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 7 1:13:27 1:26:47
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TO LIFE KILLING 50 CUS 54392 DANIELLS -18 8 0:59:42 1:28:12
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Windburn Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 9 DNS  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 45 9 DNS  

Race 8 Sat - Low PHRF White Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00, Wind dir: e, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White HOTFOOT HOTFOOT 27 54283 KOKBAS 165 1 1:23:44 1:23:44
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 2 1:30:29 1:25:56
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 184 3 1:31:19 1:28:21
White Low PHRF White ARIAEL BRISTOL 43.3 3699 WILL 161 4 1:29:16 1:29:54
White Low PHRF White CRAZY LEGS C&C 37/40+ SM WK 37024 MITCHELL 102 5 1:22:37 1:32:57
White Low PHRF White Allsorts CS 30 4710 Allan 191 6 1:43:22 1:38:50
White Low PHRF White PROSPICE C&C 34 ** 74171 MURPHY 165 7 1:43:34 1:43:34
White Low PHRF White Huntress Hunter 37.5 812 Eastop 126 8 1:50:47 1:58:59
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 9 DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com