Cong Galway 2020

Lisloughrey to Galway

Cong - Galway 2020

1st Leg

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Dart 16 2804 Yannick Lemonnier Cillian Lemonnier 890 11:00 11:54:34 0:54:34 1:01:19
Dart 16 3082 Gary Mangan Gary 890 11:00 11:55:02 0:55:02 1:01:50
Dart 16 2297 Laurik Mathieu Killian Mathieu 890 11:00 11:58:47 0:58:47 1:06:03
420 54417 Rob Talbot Rian De Bairéad 1105 11:00 12:13:08 1:13:08 1:06:11
Dart 16 2745 Johnny Murphy   907 11:00 12:00:30 1:00:30 1:06:42
Fireball 14645 Alan Henry Sinéad Mongan 952 11:00 12:04:30 1:04:30 1:07:45
Dart 16 1901 Martin Oliver Dan King 890 11:00 12:04:41 1:04:41 1:12:41
420 52868 Andy Flanagan Dee McGrath 1105 11:00 12:21:46 1:21:46 1:14:00
Dart 16 2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd 890 11:00 12:05:55 1:05:55 1:14:04
Shannon One Design 73 David Dickson Anna Leech/Meadb Dickson 1130 11:00 12:24:04 1:24:04 1:14:24
Taser 1016 Dan Mill Ryan Mill 1018 11:00 12:16:55 1:16:55 1:15:33
420 50521 Aodhán Fitzgerald Tomas Fitzgerald 1105 11:00 12:23:57 1:23:57 1:15:58
Wayfarer 10904 Alex Roe Gareth Roe 1102 11:00 12:24:50 1:24:50 1:16:59
Dart 16 2196 Eric Cullen Tom Cullen 890 11:00 12:09:00 1:09:00 1:17:32
420 54783 Malachy O'Brien Eoghan Breathnach 1105 11:00 12:26:50 1:26:50 1:18:35
420 50115 Fergal Byrne Fergal Byrne 1105 11:00 12:29:56 1:29:56 1:21:23
420 IRL50504 Deirdre Ní Chonchubhair Diarmuid Ó Conchubhair 1105 11:00 12:30:13 1:30:13 1:21:39
420 49682 David Cahill Liam Cahill 1105 11:00 12:31:39 1:31:39 1:22:56
Laser Stratos 349 Alan Donnelly Robert Donnelly 1103 11:00 12:32:52 1:32:52 1:24:12
Fireball GBR14374 Brian Ward Pearse O'Toole 952 11:00 12:22:23 1:22:23 1:26:32
RS200 348 John Barry Margot Cronin 1046 11:00 12:30:40 1:30:40 1:26:41
Topper Sport 14 569 John Hendley Michal P' Fatharta 1090 11:00 12:41:17 1:41:17 1:32:55
Laser Stratos 191 Andreas Baumann Eugene McGrath 1103 11:00 12:44:46 1:44:46 1:34:59
Laser Stratos 322 Rossa Coleman Ben Schumacher 1103 11:00 12:49:42 1:49:42 1:39:27
F18 IRL 218 David Carberry Cian Walsh 670 11:00 12:22:42 1:22:42 2:03:26

2nd Leg

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Distance: 15.25
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Dart 16 2804 Yannick Lemonnier Cillian Lemonnier 890 14:20 15:30:09 1:10:09 1:18:49
Dart 16 3082 Gary Mangan Gary 890 14:20 15:31:04 1:11:04 1:19:51
420 54417 Rob Talbot Rian De Bairéad 1105 14:20 15:55:24 1:35:24 1:26:20
Dart 16 2745 Johnny Murphy   907 14:20 15:38:56 1:18:56 1:27:02
Dart 16 2297 Laurik Mathieu Killian Mathieu 890 14:20 15:39:18 1:19:18 1:29:06
Fireball 14645 Alan Henry Sinéad Mongan 952 14:20 15:45:42 1:25:42 1:30:01
Dart 16 2196 Eric Cullen Tom Cullen 890 14:20 15:42:38 1:22:38 1:32:51
Dart 16 1901 Martin Oliver Dan King 890 14:20 15:43:29 1:23:29 1:33:48
Shannon One Design 73 David Dickson Anna Leech/Meadb Dickson 1130 14:20 16:11:12 1:51:12 1:38:24
Wayfarer 10904 Alex Roe Gareth Roe 1102 14:20 16:10:00 1:50:00 1:39:49
F18 IRL 218 David Carberry Cian Walsh 670 14:20 15:27:58 1:07:58 1:41:27
Dart 16 2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd 890 14:20 15:51:33 1:31:33 1:42:52
420 54783 Malachy O'Brien Eoghan Breathnach 1105 14:20 16:16:39 1:56:39 1:45:34
Fireball GBR14374 Brian Ward Pearse O'Toole 952 14:20 16:00:33 1:40:33 1:45:37
420 50521 Aodhán Fitzgerald Tomas Fitzgerald 1105 14:20 16:17:29 1:57:29 1:46:19
420 50115 Fergal Byrne Fergal Byrne 1105 14:20 16:17:55 1:57:55 1:46:43
Laser Stratos 349 Alan Donnelly Robert Donnelly 1103 14:20 16:20:50 2:00:50 1:49:33
RS200 348 John Barry Margot Cronin 1046 14:20 16:19:12 1:59:12 1:53:57
420 IRL50504 Deirdre Ní Chonchubhair Diarmuid Ó Conchubhair 1105 14:20 16:27:05 2:07:05 1:55:00
Laser Stratos 191 Andreas Baumann Eugene McGrath 1103 14:20 16:28:07 2:08:07 1:56:09
420 49682 David Cahill Liam Cahill 1105 14:20 16:29:15 2:09:15 1:56:58
Flying Fifteen Classic K3365 Patrick Walsh Leo Leonard 1021 14:20 16:24:41 2:04:41 2:02:07
420 52868 Andy Flanagan Dee McGrath 1105 14:20 16:38:50 2:18:50 2:05:38
Laser Stratos 322 Rossa Coleman Ben Schumacher 1103 14:20 16:42:49 2:22:49 2:09:29
Topper Sport 14 569 John Hendley Michal P' Fatharta 1090 14:20 16:42:32 2:22:32 2:10:46

Overall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Dart 16 2804 Yannick Lemonnier Cillian Lemonnier 890     2:04:43 2:20:08
Dart 16 3082 Gary Mangan Gary 890     2:06:06 2:21:41
420 54417 Rob Talbot Rian De Bairéad 1105     2:48:32 2:32:31
Dart 16 2745 Johnny Murphy   907     2:19:26 2:33:44
Dart 16 2297 Laurik Mathieu Killian Mathieu 890     2:18:05 2:35:09
Fireball 14645 Alan Henry Sinéad Mongan 952     2:30:12 2:37:46
Dart 16 1901 Martin Oliver Dan King 890     2:28:10 2:46:29
Dart 16 2196 Eric Cullen Tom Cullen 890     2:31:38 2:50:22
Shannon One Design 73 David Dickson Anna Leech/Meadb Dickson 1130     3:15:16 2:52:48
Wayfarer 10904 Alex Roe Gareth Roe 1102     3:14:50 2:56:48
Dart 16 2291 Colm O'Dowd Leonie O'Dowd 890     2:37:28 2:56:56
420 50521 Aodhán Fitzgerald Tomas Fitzgerald 1105     3:21:26 3:02:18
420 54783 Malachy O'Brien Eoghan Breathnach 1105     3:23:29 3:04:09
420 50115 Fergal Byrne Fergal Byrne 1105     3:27:51 3:08:06
Fireball GBR14374 Brian Ward Pearse O'Toole 952     3:02:56 3:12:09
Laser Stratos 349 Alan Donnelly Robert Donnelly 1103     3:33:42 3:13:45
420 IRL50504 Deirdre Ní Chonchubhair Diarmuid Ó Conchubhair 1105     3:37:18 3:16:39
420 52868 Andy Flanagan Dee McGrath 1105     3:40:36 3:19:38
420 49682 David Cahill Liam Cahill 1105     3:40:54 3:19:55
RS200 348 John Barry Margot Cronin 1046     3:29:52 3:20:38
Laser Stratos 191 Andreas Baumann Eugene McGrath 1103     3:52:53 3:31:08
Topper Sport 14 569 John Hendley Michal P' Fatharta 1090     4:03:49 3:43:41
F18 IRL 218 David Carberry Cian Walsh 670     2:30:40 3:44:53
Laser Stratos 322 Rossa Coleman Ben Schumacher 1103     4:12:31 3:48:56



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com