Lawrence Godfrey Cup

Great Moor Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY LWG 1 LWG 2 LWG 3 LWG 4 Total Nett
1st laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Iain Blake   1104 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 3.0 3.0 3.5 (4.0) 13.5 9.5
4th handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.5 3.0 17.5 10.5
5th Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
6th handicap open 420 47370 GMSC George Vincent H Vincent 1075 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

LWG 1 - 31/03/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Iain Blake   1104 33:48 0:30:37 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 35:11 0:30:44 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 26:31 0:34:44 3.0
4 Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132 27:32 0:36:29 4.0
5 handicap open 420 47370 GMSC George Vincent H Vincent 1075 26:49 0:37:25 5.0

LWG 2 - 31/03/24 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Iain Blake   1104 45:56 0:41:36 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 48:26 0:42:18 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 50:18 0:43:56 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 42:26 0:45:17 4.0

LWG 3 - 31/03/24 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 32:25 0:37:45 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Iain Blake   1104 31:48 0:38:24 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 35:17 0:41:05 3.5
3 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 38:30 0:41:05 3.5

LWG 4 - 31/03/24 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 45:17 0:39:33 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Iain Blake   1104 44:43 0:40:30 2.0
3 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 39:09 0:41:47 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 37:01 0:43:06 4.0


www.greatmoor.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com