March Hare Series

Great Moor Sailing Club

March Hare Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY March 1 March 2 March 3 March 7 March 8 March 9 March 10 March 11 March 12 Total Nett
1st laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 57.0 11.0
2nd laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) (14.0 DNC) 45.0 12.0
3rd laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (10.0 RET) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 40.0 14.0
4th handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 63.0 16.0
5th laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 67.0 18.0
6th laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 31.0
7th handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 88.0 32.0
8th laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.7 DUTY 6.7 DUTY 6.7 DUTY 82.1 32.1
9th handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 91.0 35.0
10th handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 4.0 DUTY 4.0 DUTY 4.0 DUTY (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 96.0 40.0
11th laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 96.0 40.0
12th handicap   Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
13th laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 66.0

March 1 - 03/04/24 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:27:11 0:24:37 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:28:40 0:25:02 2.0
3 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:30:24 0:26:33 3.0
4 handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 DUTY   4.0

March 2 - 03/04/24 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:21:18 0:19:18 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:27:44 0:24:13 2.0
3 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 0:28:30 0:24:53 3.0
4 handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 DUTY   4.0

March 3 - 03/04/23 at 12:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:28:19 0:24:44 1.0
2 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:27:58 0:25:20 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:29:53 0:26:06 3.0
4 handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 DUTY   4.0

March 7 - 17/03/24 at 12:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:38:32 0:33:39 1.0
2 handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 00:36:25 0:33:43 2.0
3 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:35:04 0:35:04 3.0
4 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:39:27 0:35:44 4.0
5 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:41:43 0:36:26 5.0
6 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:41:49 0:36:31 6.0
7 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:42:14 0:36:53 7.0
8 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:41:53 0:37:56 8.0
9 laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 RET   10.0

March 8 - 17/03/24 at 12:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 00:26:30 0:24:32 1.0
2 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:24:42 0:24:42 2.0
3 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:28:33 0:24:56 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:29:17 0:25:34 4.0
5 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:29:36 0:25:51 5.0
6 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:28:48 0:26:05 6.0
7 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:29:09 0:26:24 7.0
8 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:30:21 0:26:30 8.0
9 handicap   Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 00:26:02 0:33:31 9.0

March 9 - 17/03/24 at 12:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 00:26:41 0:24:42 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:29:14 0:25:32 2.0
3 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:25:41 0:25:41 3.0
4 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:29:18 0:26:32 4.0
5 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:29:30 0:26:43 5.0
6 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:31:09 0:27:12 6.0
7 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:31:15 0:27:18 7.0
8 handicap   Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 00:23:23 0:30:06 8.0
9 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 RET   10.0

March 10 - 24/03/24 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104 00:28:50 0:26:07 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:31:04 0:27:08 2.0
3 handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:30:31 0:27:31 3.0
4 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:29:22 0:29:22 4.0
5 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:33:48 0:29:31 5.0
6 laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:34:46 0:30:22 6.0
7 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 DUTY   6.7
8 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:33:47 0:30:36 7.0

March 11 - 24/03/24 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104 00:18:48 0:17:02 1.0
2 handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:19:43 0:17:47 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:21:27 0:18:44 3.0
4 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:22:14 0:19:25 4.0
5 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:19:36 0:19:36 5.0
6 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:24:47 0:22:27 6.0
7 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 DUTY   6.7

March 12 - 24/03/24 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104 00:18:25 0:16:41 1.0
2 handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:19:34 0:17:39 2.0
3 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 00:20:14 0:17:40 3.0
4 handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:19:23 0:19:23 4.0
5 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:22:16 0:19:27 5.0
6 laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 DUTY   6.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com